Search:

Updated: Division 3A schedule, scores

STAFF REPORT

OCVarsity has the pairings and breakdown for all of the CIF-SS boys basketball divisions.

*We have updated this page with Wednesday's scores and the schedule for Friday.* 

DIVISION 3A

Top four seeds: 1. Rancho Mirage; 2. Diamond Ranch; 3. Beverly Hills; 4. Yorba Linda.

Last year's final: Beverly Hills def. Corona del Mar, 55-47

Playoff dates: First round (Feb. 17), second round (Feb. 19), quarterfinals (Feb. 23), semifinals (Feb. 26), final (March 4 or 5).

* * * * * * * * *

SECOND ROUND UPDATE

Fryer's comments: xxxxxxx

Second round schedule
Friday, Feb. 19, 7 p.m. unless noted

Rancho Mirage at Adelanto
Ocean View at Servite
Corona del Mar at Gabrielino
Yorba Linda at Chaminade
Beverly Hills at Leuzinger
Cabrillo/Lompoc at Palm Springs
Tahquitz at Bishop Amat
Diamond Ranch at Golden Valley

* * * * * * * * *

First round scores
Wednesday, Feb. 17

Rancho Mirage 77, Jurupa Valley 32
Adelanto 73, Charter Oak 57
Ocean View 103, Pacifica 69
Servite 68, Wilson/Hacienda Heights 66
Corona del Mar 60, Shadow Hills 39
Gabrielino 62, South Pasadena 50
Chaminade 66, San Bernardino 57
Yorba Linda 84, Pioneer 50
Beverly Hills 66, Antelope Valley 29
Leuzinger 75, Rosemead 54
Palm Springs 60, Hillcrest 39
Cabrillo/Lompoc 59, Bellflower 51
Tahquitz 80, Monrovia 68
Bishop Amat 72, Garey 43
Golden Valley 84, South El Monte 40
Diamond Ranch 67, South Hills 54


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed