Search:

Updated: Division 3A schedule, scores

STAFF REPORT

OCVarsity has the pairings and breakdown for all of the CIF-SS boys basketball divisions.

*We have updated this page with Wednesday's scores and the schedule for Friday.* 

DIVISION 3A

Top four seeds: 1. Rancho Mirage; 2. Diamond Ranch; 3. Beverly Hills; 4. Yorba Linda.

Last year's final: Beverly Hills def. Corona del Mar, 55-47

Playoff dates: First round (Feb. 17), second round (Feb. 19), quarterfinals (Feb. 23), semifinals (Feb. 26), final (March 4 or 5).

* * * * * * * * *

SECOND ROUND UPDATE

Fryer's comments: xxxxxxx

Second round schedule
Friday, Feb. 19, 7 p.m. unless noted

Rancho Mirage at Adelanto
Ocean View at Servite
Corona del Mar at Gabrielino
Yorba Linda at Chaminade
Beverly Hills at Leuzinger
Cabrillo/Lompoc at Palm Springs
Tahquitz at Bishop Amat
Diamond Ranch at Golden Valley

* * * * * * * * *

First round scores
Wednesday, Feb. 17

Rancho Mirage 77, Jurupa Valley 32
Adelanto 73, Charter Oak 57
Ocean View 103, Pacifica 69
Servite 68, Wilson/Hacienda Heights 66
Corona del Mar 60, Shadow Hills 39
Gabrielino 62, South Pasadena 50
Chaminade 66, San Bernardino 57
Yorba Linda 84, Pioneer 50
Beverly Hills 66, Antelope Valley 29
Leuzinger 75, Rosemead 54
Palm Springs 60, Hillcrest 39
Cabrillo/Lompoc 59, Bellflower 51
Tahquitz 80, Monrovia 68
Bishop Amat 72, Garey 43
Golden Valley 84, South El Monte 40
Diamond Ranch 67, South Hills 54


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed