Search:

Swim: Empire League psych sheet

May 06th, 2015, 2:22 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
1:46.21 AA_A
1:48.29 AA_C
1:53.40 DV2A
2:01.00 OCRG
2:03.50 DV2C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Cypress 2:24.60 _____
2 Valencia/Placent 2:25.14 _____
3 Kennedy-CA 2:29.10 _____
4 Pacifica/Garden 2:30.33 _____
5 Tustin 2:32.40 _____
6 Western 2:34.77 _____
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
1:34.85 AA_A
1:36.18 AA_C
1:40.50 DV2A
1:47.00 DV2C
1:48.00 OCRG
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Cypress 1:59.01 _____
2 Valencia/Placent 2:09.25 _____
3 Western 2:12.00 _____
4 Tustin 2:13.20 _____
5 Kennedy-CA 2:14.43 _____
6 Pacifica/Garden 2:14.97 _____
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
EL Record: 1:53.79 5/1/1993 Los Alamitos
1:46.21 AA_A
1:48.29 AA_C
1:53.40 DV2A
2:01.00 OCRG
2:03.50 DV2C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Kennedy-CA 2:02.72 _____
2 Valencia/Placent 2:04.39 _____
3 Cypress 2:04.41 _____
4 Pacifica/Garden 2:07.30 _____
5 Tustin 2:10.07 _____
6 Western 2:21.87 _____
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
EL Record: 1:38.60 5/6/2011 Kennedy Fighting Irish
R Kao, P Summers, N Umpornpuckdi, J Owens
1:34.85 AA_A
1:36.18 AA_C
1:40.50 DV2A
1:47.00 DV2C
1:48.00 OCRG
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Valencia/Placent 1:45.15 _____
2 Kennedy-CA 1:45.93 _____
3 Pacifica/Garden 1:47.62 _____
4 Cypress 1:48.61 _____
5 Tustin 1:52.32 _____
6 Western 1:57.20 _____
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
1:49.43 AA_A
1:51.24 AA_C
1:54.10 DV2A
2:00.90 OCRG
2:04.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Young, Sarila Fr VALPL 2:30.70 _____
2 Leyva, Valeria Jr PACGG 2:34.73 _____
3 Anguiano, Kiara FR KENN-CA 2:38.09 _____
4 Peterson, Aubrey Fr WSTRN 2:38.29 _____
5 Anguiano, Karen SO KENN-CA 2:38.46 _____
6 Romero, Sabrina JR KENN-CA 2:39.60 _____
7 Bell, Melissa Jr CYPR 2:39.95 _____
8 Santaolaya, Pamela Fr CYPR 2:39.96 _____
9 Ritchie, Natalie Fr CYPR 2:41.33 _____
10 Morris, Sara Fr WSTRN 2:44.29 _____
11 Nadolny, Hayley So PACGG 2:45.52 _____
12 Roblero, Tania Fr VALPL 2:48.40 _____
13 Ovalle, Estephania So CYPR 2:50.63 _____
14 Godfrey, Nicole SR KENN-CA 2:57.87 _____
15 Perez, Samantha So PACGG 3:00.47 _____
16 Montes-Duarte, Kyara Jr VALPL 3:01.70 _____
17 Tsai, Melody Fr VALPL 3:01.90 _____
18 Barnett, Jada Jr VALPL 3:04.25 _____
19 Harris, Megan FR KENN-CA 3:05.00 _____
20 Pearson, Penelope FR KENN-CA 3:05.30 _____
21 Logier, Phoebe SO KENN-CA 3:05.37 _____
22 Espinoza, Ashley So TUST 3:06.40 _____
23 Wade, Caitlin So PACGG 3:10.42 _____
24 Scott, Kelsie So PACGG 3:12.42 _____
25 Wilson, Braelynn Jr CYPR 3:13.80 _____
26 Bracken, Lindsay So VALPL 3:16.40 _____
27 Rodriguez, Nixie So TUST 3:17.50 _____
28 Stephenson, Brianna FR KENN-CA 3:18.17 _____
29 Zuniga, Martha Fr TUST 3:21.20 _____
30 Taft, Anylah FR KENN-CA 3:45.00 _____
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
1:39.35 AA_A
1:41.14 AA_C
1:45.50 DV2A
1:49.50 OCRG
1:51.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 De Luna Lopez, Ricardo So WSTRN 2:14.22 _____
2 Alejo, Humberto So CYPR 2:14.42 _____
3 Devile, Christian So VALPL 2:18.95 _____
4 Hofmann, Austin Fr CYPR 2:19.94 _____
5 Raez, Albert So PACGG 2:20.58 _____
6 Pina, Luke Fr TUST 2:21.30 _____
7 Morales, Jadon Fr CYPR 2:22.14 _____
8 Shouman, Housam So CYPR 2:22.22 _____
9 Cortes, Jesus So TUST 2:28.60 _____
10 Adsen, Andrew Sr CYPR 2:29.30 _____
11 Lara, David So CYPR 2:31.07 _____
12 Cerda, Julian Fr TUST 2:35.20 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:03 PM 5/4/2015 Page 2
Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 6 ...(Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
13 Stone, James FR KENN-CA 2:38.39 _____
14 Tyndall, Max So PACGG 2:45.67 _____
15 Nguyen, Keegan Fr PACGG 2:46.78 _____
16 Barnett, Luke Fr PACGG 2:47.01 _____
17 Patel, Yesh Fr WSTRN 2:48.50 _____
18 Ha, Rafael Jr WSTRN 2:50.55 _____
19 Richard, Valencia Fr VALPL 2:52.60 _____
20 Aguilar, Gabriel FR KENN-CA 2:53.54 _____
21 Jin, Justin - Fanzhi FR KENN-CA 3:01.11 _____
22 Nguyen, James Jr PACGG 3:06.32 _____
23 Lutz, Sean So PACGG 3:24.22 _____
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
EL Record: 1:50.36 5/1989 Janet Evans
1:49.43 AA_A
1:51.24 AA_C
1:54.10 DV2A
2:00.90 OCRG
2:04.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Salgado, Natasha Sr PACGG 2:03.54 _____
2 Bauer, Alexis FR KENN-CA 2:07.55 _____
3 Fuher, Aubree So VALPL 2:08.09 _____
4 Yoon, Noelle Jr CYPR 2:09.98 _____
5 Twisk, Dana Fr TUST 2:10.66 _____
6 Smith, Sarah Jr CYPR 2:13.70 _____
7 Binder, Hannah Jr TUST 2:20.07 _____
8 Conger, Kaytelynn Sr PACGG 2:22.92 _____
9 Nguyen, Catlinh Fr VALPL 2:23.29 _____
10 Okuda, Kulani So TUST 2:23.31 _____
11 Barrera, Alondra Jr WSTRN 2:23.32 _____
12 Deguzman, Kylie Sr CYPR 2:25.55 _____
13 Sanchez, Shayna Jr PACGG 2:26.12 _____
14 Rorick, Rachel SO KENN-CA 2:27.63 _____
15 Horton-Pope, Taylor Jr TUST 2:28.16 _____
16 Campbell, Alexandra So VALPL 2:30.55 _____
17 Maletz, Isabelle So VALPL 2:31.02 _____
18 Catron, Abbie So VALPL 2:32.47 _____
19 Kozai, Keiana Fr CYPR 2:32.82 _____
20 Navarro, Valerie JR KENN-CA 2:34.22 _____
21 Gallegos, Dennessey Jr CYPR 2:39.04 _____
22 Black, Elizabeth SO KENN-CA 2:39.62 _____
23 Carranza, Mercedes So PACGG 2:40.96 _____
24 Lovell, Sutherland Sr PACGG 2:41.20 _____
25 Crisler, Ali So TUST 2:47.11 _____
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
EL Record: 1:40.91 5/3/2012 Ryan Kao
1:39.35 AA_A
1:41.14 AA_C
1:45.50 DV2A
1:49.50 OCRG
1:51.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Minott, Zachary SR KENN-CA 1:50.24 _____
2 Nguyen, William Sr CYPR 1:50.61 _____
3 Mc Clure, Robert Sr CYPR 1:54.43 _____
4 Verdun, Nolan Jr CYPR 1:57.20 _____
5 Lin, Ryan SR KENN-CA 2:00.19 _____
6 Kang, Ji Woo Jr CYPR 2:01.94 _____
7 Adams, Kade Fr TUST 2:04.02 _____
8 Allen, Jacob Sr PACGG 2:04.96 _____
9 Morris-Pascual, Frankie So WSTRN 2:06.00 _____
10 Banales, Sebastien FR KENN-CA 2:06.90 _____
11 Miguel, Sierra Fr VALPL 2:09.31 _____
12 Torrez, Jesse So VALPL 2:09.60 _____
13 Ham, Eugene Fr VALPL 2:09.79 _____
14 Shah, Ishaan Fr VALPL 2:11.60 _____
15 Tyler, Sanders Fr VALPL 2:11.80 _____
16 Kahrs, Jake Jr TUST 2:12.74 _____
17 Levert, Nico Jr PACGG 2:13.66 _____
18 Chavez, Andrew So PACGG 2:16.18 _____
19 Bigonger, Ryan So VALPL 2:16.48 _____
20 Olson, Ryland So VALPL 2:16.56 _____
21 Wolfe, Chris So VALPL 2:18.60 _____
22 Chen, Darrin FR KENN-CA 2:22.23 _____
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Parker, Audrey Fr VALPL 1:18.94 _____
2 Carillo, Brandi Jr CYPR 1:22.44 _____
3 Saldana, Natalie Sr CYPR 1:23.01 _____
4 Rivero, Vianney SO KENN-CA 1:24.02 _____
5 Benitez, Jasmin Sr CYPR 1:24.43 _____
6 Dunvan, Trinity Fr VALPL 1:24.60 _____
7 Sangtongaroonkul, Mirinda SO KENN-CA 1:24.67 _____
8 Romero, Stacie SR KENN-CA 1:25.15 _____
9 Petrella, Ashley So VALPL 1:25.30 _____
10 Valenzuela, Alyssa JR KENN-CA 1:25.78 _____
11 Thompson, Keila Jr VALPL 1:26.40 _____
12 Bowen, Paige Sr PACGG 1:27.48 _____
13 Bowen, Meagan Sr PACGG 1:27.88 _____
14 Trujillo, Erika So WSTRN 1:27.90 _____
15 Fernandez, Astrid So TUST 1:28.30 _____
16 Perez, Maria Jr TUST 1:29.30 _____
17 Contreras, Sierra So WSTRN 1:29.37 _____
18 Perez, Sarah Jr CYPR 1:32.58 _____
19 Son, Hanna SR KENN-CA 1:32.72 _____
20 Yoon, Amy Fr VALPL 1:32.90 _____
21 Shah, Kinjal Fr VALPL 1:34.60 _____
22 Rosas-Smith, Sophia So VALPL 1:34.75 _____
23 Hester, Megan Fr PACGG 1:36.12 _____
24 Velasquez, Hellena Fr CYPR 1:38.14 _____
25 Lee, Megan Fr VALPL 1:40.50 _____
26 Rodriguez, Angie JR KENN-CA 1:40.64 _____
27 Patterson, Alexis JR KENN-CA 1:41.23 _____
28 Ramos, Monica SR KENN-CA 2:42.64 _____
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Alejo, Humberto So CYPR 1:10.71 _____
2 Barsoum, Rafik Sr CYPR 1:12.58 _____
3 Heaston, Brandon So WSTRN 1:14.10 _____
4 Diaz, John Fr TUST 1:15.40 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:03 PM 5/4/2015 Page 3
Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 10 ...(Boys 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
5 Rubio, Jesus Jr CYPR 1:15.43 _____
6 Shouman, Ziad Fr CYPR 1:15.45 _____
7 Buchan, Brent SO KENN-CA 1:16.28 _____
8 Matthew, Richardson Fr VALPL 1:16.37 _____
9 Long, Tyler So PACGG 1:16.92 _____
10 Nery, Christian SO KENN-CA 1:17.10 _____
11 Peralta, Richard So TUST 1:17.10 _____
12 Manolo, Evan Fr CYPR 1:17.64 _____
13 Larson, Joshua Fr PACGG 1:19.56 _____
14 Kay, Jonathan FR KENN-CA 1:21.34 _____
15 Lara, David So CYPR 1:21.54 _____
16 Chun, Eric So CYPR 1:21.66 _____
17 Kwak, Tyler So VALPL 1:22.40 _____
18 Saadi, Mustafa Fr WSTRN 1:23.00 _____
19 Martinez, Alejandro Jr WSTRN 1:23.20 _____
20 Le, Steven Fr PACGG 1:23.89 _____
21 McDermott, Ian FR KENN-CA 1:36.96 _____
Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
EL Record: 2:07.15 5/1993 Kella Hoblick
2:03.03 AA_A
2:05.27 AA_C
2:11.50 DV2A
2:18.30 OCRG
2:22.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Empremsilapa, Roseryn SO KENN-CA 2:16.53 _____
2 Nguyen, Ashton So CYPR 2:22.50 _____
3 Moore, Jessica Fr TUST 2:27.21 _____
4 Won, Samantha Fr VALPL 2:31.28 _____
5 Bae, Esther Fr CYPR 2:33.32 _____
6 Giang, Vivian Fr CYPR 2:38.96 _____
7 Nguyen, Tifffanie So VALPL 2:39.56 _____
8 Zeng, Jasmine JR KENN-CA 2:43.92 _____
9 Jeong, Christina Jr CYPR 2:47.63 _____
10 Taylor, Tabetha SO KENN-CA 2:48.25 _____
11 Lehman, Emily Fr PACGG 2:49.51 _____
12 Moscrip, Jessica Fr VALPL 2:52.24 _____
13 Lui, Lauren Fr CYPR 2:53.14 _____
14 Chang, Megan Fr VALPL 2:53.75 _____
15 Berry, Alyssa Fr PACGG 2:58.92 _____
Event 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
EL Record: 1:54.10 5/6/2011 Ryan Kao
1:51.12 AA_A
1:53.19 AA_C
2:00.50 DV2A
2:04.00 OCRG
2:06.50 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Soukchareon, Nicholas JR KENN-CA 2:07.15 _____
2 Christensen, Jacob So VALPL 2:07.85 _____
3 Yen, Derrick Fr VALPL 2:10.66 _____
4 Ovalle, Jose Sr CYPR 2:13.65 _____
5 Nguyen, Derek Fr CYPR 2:14.64 _____
6 Tsai, Kenneth Sr VALPL 2:14.73 _____
7 Cortes, Alberto So CYPR 2:19.34 _____
8 Smit, Jake Sr TUST 2:20.06 _____
9 Dargel, Nicholas So WSTRN 2:23.00 _____
10 Nguyen, Brandon So CYPR 2:25.51 _____
11 Apperson, Zach Fr TUST 2:30.00 _____
12 Islas, Javier Jr WSTRN 2:31.50 _____
13 Logier, Reagan SR KENN-CA 2:35.72 _____
14 Welliver, Cory FR KENN-CA 2:36.43 _____
15 Baldwin, Tristan Fr PACGG 2:38.77 _____
16 Park, Harrison SO KENN-CA 2:47.53 _____
17 Thomas, Tyler Fr PACGG 2:50.31 _____
Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
23.42 AA_A
23.80 AA_C
24.80 DV2A
25.90 OCRG
26.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Cove, Kristin So PACGG 29.33 _____
2 Garcia, Valeria Fr CYPR 29.99 _____
3 Martinez, Jazmin Fr TUST 30.00 _____
4 Ycaza, Rebecca So PACGG 30.51 _____
5 Ovalle, Estephania So CYPR 30.89 _____
6 Ritchie, Natalie Fr CYPR 30.95 _____
7 Morales, Kassandra Jr TUST 31.10 _____
8 Espinoza, Lauren So PACGG 31.68 _____
9 Anguiano, Kiara FR KENN-CA 32.10 _____
10 Morris, Sara Fr WSTRN 32.39 _____
11 Enciso, Natalia FR KENN-CA 32.45 _____
12 Yee, Christy Fr VALPL 32.57 _____
13 Miller-Mohler, Allison FR KENN-CA 32.63 _____
14 Suchy, Emily Fr VALPL 32.74 _____
15 Munoz, Ashley Fr TUST 33.00 _____
16 Ebeltoft, Lauren Fr VALPL 33.13 _____
17 Abrego, Michelle So VALPL 33.18 _____
18 Espinosa, Lanette SO KENN-CA 33.77 _____
19 Chakraborty, Nina Fr VALPL 34.27 _____
20 Hernandez, Monica Fr TUST 34.50 _____
21 Thomas, Kristen Jr WSTRN 34.51 _____
22 Velasquez, Aellen Jr CYPR 34.54 _____
23 Scott, Kelsie So PACGG 34.69 _____
24 Orellana, Isabella So WSTRN 35.06 _____
25 Lucatero, Daisy Jr TUST 35.20 _____
26 Munoz, Monica Fr TUST 35.50 _____
27 Cross, Savanna So WSTRN 35.55 _____
28 Alcibar, Paloma JR KENN-CA 35.59 _____
29 Cano, Nallely So TUST 35.70 _____
30 Lopez, Lizzet Fr TUST 35.70 _____
31 Canales, Madison So WSTRN 35.79 _____
32 Nguyen, Natalie Fr PACGG 36.91 _____
33 Mendes, Kaylynn FR KENN-CA 37.26 _____
34 Sin, Rebecca Fr CYPR 37.36 _____
35 Roscelli-Valer, Kiara SO KENN-CA 38.14 _____
36 Rodriguez, Nixie So TUST 38.20 _____
37 Moore, Cassidy Fr TUST 38.60 _____
38 Tsai, Melody Fr VALPL 38.76 _____
39 Zuniga, Martha Fr TUST 39.60 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:03 PM 5/4/2015 Page 4
Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 13 ...(Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
40 Alonso, Samantha So TUST 39.90 _____
41 Montes-Duarte, Lithzi Fr VALPL 40.15 _____
42 Obregon, Eileen Fr TUST 40.30 _____
43 Roblero, Brenda Jr VALPL 42.54 _____
44 Serrano, Priscilla SO KENN-CA 43.06 _____
45 Cancino, Rhiannon Fr VALPL 43.52 _____
46 Mora, Laura So TUST 43.60 _____
47 Nguyen, Katelyn Fr PACGG 43.75 _____
48 Kieu, Christine Fr PACGG 45.55 _____
49 Gomez, Fernanda So TUST 46.40 _____
50 Rodriguez, Gabriela So TUST 48.50 _____
51 Tran, Tammy Fr PACGG 51.31 _____
52 Sampat, Disha SO KENN-CA 51.63 _____
53 Harvey, JaNice Fr PACGG 56.05 _____
54 Dobrenen, Misty So TUST 56.30 _____
55 Rahman, Tashtia SO KENN-CA 1:06.27 _____
56 Valladares, Angela Fr TUST 1:09.20 _____
Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
20.84 AA_A
21.14 AA_C
22.00 DV2A
22.80 DV2C
22.99 OCRG
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Saw, Chad So CYPR 25.26 _____
2 Mohotty, Nisala So CYPR 26.07 _____
3 Navarro, Benjamin So CYPR 26.22 _____
4 Truong, Thinh Fr TUST 26.60 _____
5 Morales, Jadon Fr CYPR 27.72 _____
6 Tyndall, Max So PACGG 28.29 _____
7 Devile, Christian So VALPL 28.80 _____
8 Cortes, Jesus So TUST 28.90 _____
9 Nguyen, Rian So PACGG 28.96 _____
10 Dubrow, Christopher Sr WSTRN 29.10 _____
11 Chang, Nathaniel FR KENN-CA 29.32 _____
12 Aceves, Manuel Fr CYPR 29.47 _____
13 Hollingsworth, Ryan So PACGG 30.38 _____
14 Dominguez, Parker Fr VALPL 30.50 _____
15 Mistry, Vritik Fr CYPR 30.54 _____
16 Ginocchio, Carson Fr VALPL 30.73 _____
17 Tran, Johnny Fr PACGG 31.40 _____
18 Stratton, Josh So PACGG 31.49 _____
19 Montes, Fancisco Fr TUST 31.60 _____
20 O'Toole, Kevin Fr TUST 33.00 _____
21 Ignot, Jonathan So VALPL 33.20 _____
22 Gallegos, Andres FR KENN-CA 33.88 _____
23 Dang, Kevin Fr PACGG 34.35 _____
24 Popovich, Raymond So PACGG 34.48 _____
25 Jang, Peter Fr PACGG 34.74 _____
26 Bridenbaker, Alex Sr TUST 34.80 _____
27 Schwartz, Patrick Fr TUST 34.90 _____
28 Ha, Rafael Jr WSTRN 35.33 _____
29 Anderson, Kyle Fr CYPR 35.69 _____
30 Sandate-Nguyen, Steve Fr TUST 36.20 _____
31 Perez-Vazquez, Zuriel So TUST 36.70 _____
Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
EL Record: 24.03 5/2006 Thuy-Mi Dinh
23.42 AA_A
23.80 AA_C
24.80 DV2A
25.90 OCRG
26.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Petitt, Anneliese So VALPL 25.47 _____
2 Reeves, Jailey So WSTRN 25.76 _____
3 Thorn, Caroline Sr PACGG 26.41 _____
4 Dufour, Taylor Jr CYPR 26.99 _____
5 Mizrahi, Lindsey Jr CYPR 27.78 _____
6 Twisk, Dana Fr TUST 27.80 _____
7 Dong, Celine Fr VALPL 28.40 _____
8 Benitez, Michelle SR KENN-CA 28.83 _____
9 Lawlor, Sarah So CYPR 28.85 _____
10 Hocker, Rylee Jr CYPR 28.98 _____
11 Fish, Kalypso Fr TUST 29.00 _____
12 Vester, Corina Jr VALPL 29.12 _____
13 Thompson, Aalayah Sr TUST 29.51 _____
14 Sanchez, Ana Jr PACGG 29.52 _____
15 McConnaughey, Nicole So PACGG 29.78 _____
16 Clancey-Reagan, Madilyn So TUST 29.90 _____
17 Rippee, Angelica SO KENN-CA 30.26 _____
18 Gonzalez, Daisy Sr TUST 30.41 _____
19 Allen, Sadie Fr PACGG 30.73 _____
20 Winegarner, Kaley Sr PACGG 31.32 _____
21 Kubes, Isabella So PACGG 31.53 _____
22 Jensen, Monica SO KENN-CA 31.83 _____
23 Holt, Brianna So PACGG 32.16 _____
24 Brazelton, Megan So PACGG 32.39 _____
25 Packard, Marilyn So WSTRN 32.53 _____
Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
EL Record: 21.43 5/9/2014 Ryan Kao
20.84 AA_A
21.14 AA_C
22.00 DV2A
22.80 DV2C
22.99 OCRG
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Allen, Akili SO KENN-CA 22.68 _____
2 Spear, Mitchell Sr TUST 22.98 _____
3 Presley, Joseph Sr CYPR 23.20 _____
4 Malpica, Luis Sr CYPR 23.60 _____
5 Avila, Garett Jr VALPL 23.80 _____
6 Yeon, Nicholas Sr VALPL 23.93 _____
7 Ta, Dominick So CYPR 23.95 _____
8 Nguyen, Brandon So CYPR 24.36 _____
9 Magdaleno, Steven Jr TUST 24.60 _____
10 Fann, Austin (Chia) So VALPL 24.85 _____
11 Suva, Parag SR KENN-CA 24.98 _____
12 Reopke, Duncan Jr PACGG 25.06 _____
13 Lervold, Chris Jr PACGG 25.11 _____
14 Dougherty, Chris So PACGG 25.49 _____
15 Hanzich, Jon Jr TUST 25.50 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:03 PM 5/4/2015 Page 5
Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 16 ...(Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
16 Metcalf, Kyle Sr VALPL 25.85 _____
17 Lim, Steven SO KENN-CA 25.99 _____
18 Botello, Jerry Sr WSTRN 26.00 _____
19 Brodowski, Kole Jr PACGG 26.91 _____
20 Woodward, Timothy SO KENN-CA 27.21 _____
21 Shisbey, Douglas Jr PACGG 27.98 _____
22 Lubsen, Erik Jr PACGG 28.25 _____
Event 17 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Rivero, Vianney SO KENN-CA 34.11 _____
2 Parker, Audrey Fr VALPL 34.74 _____
3 Leyva, Valeria Jr PACGG 35.87 _____
4 Dunvan, Trinity Fr VALPL 36.23 _____
5 Bowen, Meagan Sr PACGG 37.44 _____
6 Do, Ann So PACGG 37.44 _____
7 Song, Kathy Sr CYPR 37.55 _____
8 Fernandez, Astrid So TUST 37.70 _____
9 Cross, Savanna So WSTRN 38.14 _____
10 Benitez, Jasmin Sr CYPR 38.22 _____
11 Patterson, Alexis JR KENN-CA 38.68 _____
12 Perez, Sarah Jr CYPR 38.88 _____
13 Romero, Stacie SR KENN-CA 38.94 _____
14 Gonzalez, Brenda Jr CYPR 39.07 _____
15 Perez, Maria Jr TUST 39.70 _____
16 Alvarez, Leslie So WSTRN 41.60 _____
17 Hester, Megan Fr PACGG 42.15 _____
18 Nguyen, Vivian Fr PACGG 42.35 _____
19 Velasquez, Hellena Fr CYPR 44.12 _____
20 Garcia, Clara So VALPL 44.93 _____
21 Pearson, Penelope FR KENN-CA 45.53 _____
22 Bracken, Lindsay So VALPL 45.76 _____
23 Roblero, Tania Fr VALPL 46.63 _____
24 Benites, Brianna SO KENN-CA 47.90 _____
25 Moore, Cassidy Fr TUST 52.60 _____
26 Beltran, Sherrie FR KENN-CA 58.39 _____
27 Taft, Anylah FR KENN-CA 1:00.00 _____
28 Rodriguez, Julissa JR KENN-CA 1:12.86 _____
29 Contreras, Sierra So WSTRN 1:29.37 _____
Event 18 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Sanchez, Michael So CYPR 27.18 _____
2 Barsoum, Rafik Sr CYPR 28.34 _____
3 Na, Daniel Jr CYPR 29.41 _____
4 Heaston, Brandon So WSTRN 30.80 _____
5 Kay, Jonathan FR KENN-CA 31.31 _____
6 Nguyen, Rian So PACGG 32.10 _____
7 Diaz, Mac Fr VALPL 32.60 _____
8 Hollingsworth, Ryan So PACGG 32.69 _____
9 Adams, Noah Jr CYPR 32.97 _____
10 Saadi, Mustafa Fr WSTRN 33.00 _____
11 Aceves, Manuel Fr CYPR 33.15 _____
12 Pamplona, Kano So CYPR 33.17 _____
13 Martinez, Alejandro Jr WSTRN 34.00 _____
14 Jin, Justin - Fanzhi FR KENN-CA 34.62 _____
15 Dubrow, Christopher Sr WSTRN 35.50 _____
16 Tran, Kevin Jr PACGG 35.65 _____
17 Matthew, Richardson Fr VALPL 36.25 _____
18 Pina, Luke Fr TUST 36.50 _____
19 Long, Tyler So PACGG 36.62 _____
20 Larson, Joshua Fr PACGG 38.88 _____
21 Mistry, Vritik Fr CYPR 41.78 _____
22 Cerda, Julian Fr TUST 42.60 _____
23 Aguilar, Gabriel FR KENN-CA 50.00 _____
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
EL Record: 58.50 5/1991 Stacy St. Martin
55.26 AA_A
56.30 AA_C
58.90 DV2A
1:02.90 OCRG
1:03.90 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Kim, Clara SO KENN-CA 1:00.87 _____
2 Moore, Jessica Fr TUST 1:05.36 _____
3 Aguirre, Clarissa Jr VALPL 1:09.73 _____
4 Chang, Jinny Fr CYPR 1:12.17 _____
5 Hocker, Rylee Jr CYPR 1:12.29 _____
6 Benitez, Michelle SR KENN-CA 1:12.52 _____
7 Offner, Stephanie Fr VALPL 1:13.17 _____
8 Giang, Vivian Fr CYPR 1:13.58 _____
9 Kimura, Erin Jr PACGG 1:15.28 _____
10 Tran, Vivian Sr VALPL 1:15.47 _____
11 Choate, Rachael So PACGG 1:15.69 _____
12 Zeng, Jasmine JR KENN-CA 1:17.67 _____
13 Jeong, Christina Jr CYPR 1:17.77 _____
14 Hurskanien, Evelce Jr VALPL 1:20.37 _____
15 Carranza, Mercedes So PACGG 1:27.35 _____
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
EL Record: 49.98 5/1/2013 Ryan Kao
49.64 AA_A
50.61 AA_C
53.00 DV2A
55.90 OCRG
56.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Baca, Rodrigo JR KENN-CA 53.24 _____
2 Bauer, Aaron Sr PACGG 56.04 _____
3 Malpica, Luis Sr CYPR 58.15 _____
4 Panter, Nathan Sr CYPR 1:00.67 _____
5 Fann, Austin (Chia) So VALPL 1:01.67 _____
6 Choi, Sooho Jr CYPR 1:01.90 _____
7 Doo, Edwin Sr VALPL 1:02.01 _____
8 Islas, Javier Jr WSTRN 1:04.00 _____
9 Allen, Jacob Sr PACGG 1:06.70 _____
10 Washington, Richard Jr WSTRN 1:07.00 _____
11 Apperson, Zach Fr TUST 1:07.77 _____
12 Yoo, Sam FR KENN-CA 1:08.82 _____
13 Nguyen, Jonathan Fr CYPR 1:09.04 _____
14 Tyler, Sanders Fr VALPL 1:09.50 _____
15 Shah, Ishaan Fr VALPL 1:09.80 _____
16 Flak, Shane Jr PACGG 1:12.59 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:03 PM 5/4/2015 Page 6
Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 20 ...(Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
17 Miguel, Sierra Fr VALPL 1:12.89 _____
18 Espinoza, Joel SO KENN-CA 1:15.55 _____
19 Park, Harrison SO KENN-CA 1:22.31 _____
20 Thomas, Tyler Fr PACGG 1:25.72 _____
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
50.81 AA_A
51.57 AA_C
53.00 DV2A
56.90 OCRG
56.90 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Young, Sarila Fr VALPL 1:10.10 _____
2 Morales, Kassandra Jr TUST 1:10.50 _____
3 Garcia, Valeria Fr CYPR 1:10.70 _____
4 Smit, Chloe Fr TUST 1:11.40 _____
5 Anguiano, Karen SO KENN-CA 1:11.84 _____
6 Chan, Amy So PACGG 1:12.26 _____
7 Martinez, Jazmin Fr TUST 1:12.40 _____
8 Mendes, Kaylynn FR KENN-CA 1:13.07 _____
9 Santaolaya, Pamela Fr CYPR 1:13.13 _____
10 Ebeltoft, Lauren Fr VALPL 1:13.20 _____
11 Suchy, Emily Fr VALPL 1:13.50 _____
12 Yee, Christy Fr VALPL 1:13.50 _____
13 Trinh, Gabrielle So PACGG 1:14.31 _____
14 Godfrey, Nicole SR KENN-CA 1:14.82 _____
15 Griego, Maya So WSTRN 1:15.36 _____
16 Miller-Mohler, Allison FR KENN-CA 1:16.00 _____
17 Nadolny, Hayley So PACGG 1:16.75 _____
18 Canales, Madison So WSTRN 1:17.45 _____
19 Chakraborty, Nina Fr VALPL 1:17.60 _____
20 Hoag, Savannah SR KENN-CA 1:17.69 _____
21 Enciso, Natalia FR KENN-CA 1:18.35 _____
22 Lopez, Samantha SR KENN-CA 1:18.56 _____
23 Malpure, Deesha So CYPR 1:18.72 _____
24 Galeana, Daisy Fr PACGG 1:20.21 _____
25 Lopez, Lizzet Fr TUST 1:20.60 _____
26 El Haddad, Lea Fr CYPR 1:21.03 _____
27 Wade, Caitlin So PACGG 1:21.42 _____
28 Alvarez, Leslie So WSTRN 1:22.62 _____
29 Sibley, Sarah So PACGG 1:24.32 _____
30 Ramos, Monica SR KENN-CA 1:24.57 _____
31 Wilson, Braelynn Jr CYPR 1:25.39 _____
32 Montes-Duarte, Kyara Jr VALPL 1:28.70 _____
33 Mandviwaia, Alifia So PACGG 1:31.50 _____
34 Roblero, Brenda Jr VALPL 1:32.60 _____
35 Gomez, Fernanda So TUST 1:36.20 _____
36 Rodriguez, Gabriela So TUST 1:40.40 _____
37 Montes-Duarte, Lithzi Fr VALPL 1:42.82 _____
38 Alonso, Samantha So TUST 1:49.70 _____
39 Oliva, Metzli SO KENN-CA 1:54.25 _____
40 Sampat, Disha SO KENN-CA 1:57.73 _____
41 Dobrenen, Misty So TUST 2:10.50 _____
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
45.50 AA_A
46.18 AA_C
49.00 DV2A
49.90 OCRG
50.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Sanchez, Michael So CYPR 58.33 _____
2 Saw, Chad So CYPR 58.36 _____
3 Shouman, Ziad Fr CYPR 58.93 _____
4 Buchan, Brent SO KENN-CA 1:03.12 _____
5 Stone, James FR KENN-CA 1:03.70 _____
6 Vega, Irving Fr CYPR 1:04.02 _____
7 Harrison, Joseph So WSTRN 1:05.15 _____
8 Manolo, Evan Fr CYPR 1:05.60 _____
9 Pamplona, Kano So CYPR 1:05.82 _____
10 Hofmann, Austin Fr CYPR 1:06.61 _____
11 Nguyen, Keegan Fr PACGG 1:07.33 _____
12 Raez, Albert So PACGG 1:07.48 _____
13 Ross, Ethan Fr PACGG 1:08.69 _____
14 Trinh, Tony Fr PACGG 1:08.69 _____
15 Montes, Fancisco Fr TUST 1:09.70 _____
16 Nery, Christian SO KENN-CA 1:12.73 _____
17 Stratton, Josh So PACGG 1:13.43 _____
18 Nguyen, James Jr PACGG 1:14.39 _____
19 Ignot, Jonathan So VALPL 1:15.50 _____
20 Tran, Johnny Fr PACGG 1:15.63 _____
21 Tran, Matthew Fr PACGG 1:20.31 _____
22 Held, Benjamin So PACGG 1:20.54 _____
23 Bridenbaker, Alex Sr TUST 1:21.90 _____
24 Sandate-Nguyen, Steve Fr TUST 1:24.00 _____
25 Perez-Vazquez, Zuriel So TUST 1:35.10 _____
26 Schwartz, Patrick Fr TUST 1:42.20 _____
Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
EL Record: 53.14 5/2006 Thuy Mi Dinh
50.81 AA_A
51.57 AA_C
53.00 DV2A
56.90 OCRG
56.90 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Petitt, Anneliese So VALPL 56.56 _____
2 Yoon, Noelle Jr CYPR 57.97 _____
3 Dufour, Taylor Jr CYPR 58.63 _____
4 Albus, Amy Sr TUST 59.50 _____
5 Twisk, Dana Fr TUST 1:00.44 _____
6 Owens, Channon SR KENN-CA 1:00.78 _____
7 Mizrahi, Lindsey Jr CYPR 1:02.47 _____
8 Fish, Kalypso Fr TUST 1:03.40 _____
9 Dong, Celine Fr VALPL 1:04.02 _____
10 Thompson, Aalayah Sr TUST 1:04.35 _____
11 Sanchez, Ana Jr PACGG 1:04.82 _____
12 Vester, Corina Jr VALPL 1:04.93 _____
13 Lee, Sarah Jr CYPR 1:05.81 _____
14 McConnaughey, Nicole So PACGG 1:06.47 _____
15 Ferrer, Kassandra Sr TUST 1:07.77 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:03 PM 5/4/2015 Page 7
Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 23 ...(Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
16 Mendieta, Samantha Jr PACGG 1:10.38 _____
17 Packard, Marilyn So WSTRN 1:11.22 _____
18 Jensen, Monica SO KENN-CA 1:12.73 _____
19 Brazelton, Megan So PACGG 1:13.06 _____
20 Kubes, Isabella So PACGG 1:13.20 _____
21 Allen, Sadie Fr PACGG 1:14.37 _____
22 Mackelrath, Elizabeth JR KENN-CA 1:14.68 _____
Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
EL Record: 46.33 5/1/2013 Ryan Kao
45.50 AA_A
46.18 AA_C
49.00 DV2A
49.90 OCRG
50.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Spear, Mitchell Sr TUST 49.70 _____
2 Allen, Akili SO KENN-CA 50.08 _____
3 Nguyen, William Sr CYPR 50.44 _____
4 Presley, Joseph Sr CYPR 52.16 _____
5 Ta, Dominick So CYPR 52.59 _____
6 Lim, Jonathan Jr VALPL 54.60 _____
7 Magdaleno, Steven Jr TUST 55.31 _____
8 Reopke, Duncan Jr PACGG 55.82 _____
9 Lee, Sam Fr CYPR 56.70 _____
10 Clinton, Bradley Fr PACGG 56.94 _____
11 Ju, Daniel Fr VALPL 57.70 _____
12 Metcalf, Kyle Sr VALPL 58.15 _____
13 Gonzalez, Luis JR KENN-CA 58.76 _____
14 Lim, Steven SO KENN-CA 58.92 _____
15 Baldwin, Tristan Fr PACGG 59.00 _____
16 Botello, Jerry Sr WSTRN 59.00 _____
17 Dougherty, Chris So PACGG 59.86 _____
18 Hanzich, Jon Jr TUST 59.91 _____
19 Brodowski, Kole Jr PACGG 59.95 _____
20 Isaacson, Daniel So PACGG 1:01.81 _____
21 Shisbey, Douglas Jr PACGG 1:02.29 _____
22 Kleinman, Andrew So PACGG 1:03.56 _____
23 Woodward, Timothy SO KENN-CA 1:04.82 _____
Event 25 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
EL Record: 4:43.43 5/1988 Janet Evans
4:52.31 AA_A
4:57.63 AA_C
5:09.00 DV2A
5:22.90 OCRG
5:34.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Empremsilapa, Roseryn SO KENN-CA 5:23.69 _____
2 Bauer, Alexis FR KENN-CA 5:36.76 _____
3 Salgado, Natasha Sr PACGG 5:38.38 _____
4 Fuher, Aubree So VALPL 5:45.20 _____
5 Whyte, Lauryn Sr WSTRN 6:02.02 _____
6 Binder, Hannah Jr TUST 6:15.00 _____
7 Conger, Kaytelynn Sr PACGG 6:25.20 _____
8 Deguzman, Kylie Sr CYPR 6:28.60 _____
9 Rorick, Rachel SO KENN-CA 6:30.06 _____
10 Maletz, Isabelle So VALPL 6:30.18 _____
11 Okuda, Kulani So TUST 6:37.82 _____
12 Vivas, Mareena So CYPR 6:42.58 _____
13 Lovell, Sutherland Sr PACGG 6:45.88 _____
14 Sanchez, Shayna Jr PACGG 6:47.94 _____
15 Campbell, Alexandra So VALPL 6:49.14 _____
16 Catron, Abbie So VALPL 6:52.69 _____
17 Horton-Pope, Taylor Jr TUST 6:56.81 _____
18 Kozai, Keiana Fr CYPR 6:59.40 _____
19 Lawlor, Sarah So CYPR 7:12.34 _____
20 Owens, Cami SO KENN-CA 7:14.43 _____
Event 26 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
EL Record: 4:30.09 5/3/2012 Ryan Kao
4:30.22 AA_A
4:35.31 AA_C
4:47.00 DV2A
4:54.50 OCRG
5:04.00 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Minott, Zachary SR KENN-CA 5:11.19 _____
2 Gray, Elias So VALPL 5:14.19 _____
3 Mc Clure, Robert Sr CYPR 5:15.09 _____
4 Lin, Ryan SR KENN-CA 5:23.70 _____
5 Smit, Jake Sr TUST 5:26.21 _____
6 Verdun, Nolan Jr CYPR 5:29.77 _____
7 Bell, Jeremiah Sr CYPR 5:37.97 _____
8 Avila, Garett Jr VALPL 5:38.31 _____
9 Morris-Pascual, Frankie So WSTRN 5:39.00 _____
10 Kang, Ji Woo Jr CYPR 5:42.84 _____
11 Ham, Eugene Fr VALPL 5:45.16 _____
12 Levert, Nico Jr PACGG 5:47.03 _____
13 Banales, Sebastien FR KENN-CA 5:47.76 _____
14 Olson, Ryland So VALPL 6:01.86 _____
15 Torrez, Jesse So VALPL 6:04.70 _____
16 Kahrs, Jake Jr TUST 6:15.57 _____
17 Loveland, Reeder Jr VALPL 6:21.94 _____
18 Chavez, Andrew So PACGG 6:36.11 _____
19 Chen, Darrin FR KENN-CA 7:00.53 _____
Event 27 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
1:36.48 AA_A
1:38.03 AA_C
1:41.70 DV2A
1:49.30 OCRG
1:49.50 DV2C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Cypress 2:04.04 _____
2 Pacifica/Garden 2:05.91 _____
3 Tustin 2:07.30 _____
4 Valencia/Placent 2:10.01 _____
5 Kennedy-CA 2:10.05 _____
6 Western 2:18.43 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:03 PM 5/4/2015 Page 8
Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 28 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
1:25.26 AA_A
1:26.75 AA_C
1:30.50 DV2A
1:35.50 DV2C
1:36.00 OCRG
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Cypress 1:42.50 _____
2 Valencia/Placent 1:56.45 _____
3 Pacifica/Garden 1:59.22 _____
4 Kennedy-CA 1:59.30 _____
5 Western 2:01.00 _____
6 Tustin 2:08.60 _____
Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
EL Record: 1:42.83 5/1994 El Dorado
1:36.48 AA_A
1:38.03 AA_C
1:41.70 DV2A
1:49.30 OCRG
1:49.50 DV2C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Kennedy-CA 1:48.32 _____
2 Cypress 1:49.58 _____
3 Valencia/Placent 1:50.78 _____
4 Tustin 1:55.56 _____
5 Pacifica/Garden 1:56.27 _____
6 Western 2:03.30 _____
Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
EL Record: 1:29.30 5/6/2011 Kennedy Fighting Irish
N Umpornpuckdi, P Summers, J Owens, R Kao
1:25.26 AA_A
1:26.75 AA_C
1:30.50 DV2A
1:35.50 DV2C
1:36.00 OCRG
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Kennedy-CA 1:32.36 _____
2 Cypress 1:32.72 _____
3 Valencia/Placent 1:35.73 _____
4 Pacifica/Garden 1:36.78 _____
5 Tustin 1:40.49 _____
6 Western 1:44.00 _____
Event 31 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Abrego, Michelle So VALPL 37.24 _____
2 Bell, Melissa Jr CYPR 37.79 _____
3 Ycaza, Rebecca So PACGG 38.19 _____
4 Hoag, Savannah SR KENN-CA 38.43 _____
5 Valenzuela, Alyssa JR KENN-CA 39.08 _____
6 Thompson, Keila Jr VALPL 39.26 _____
7 Griego, Maya So WSTRN 39.48 _____
8 Petrella, Ashley So VALPL 39.62 _____
9 Romero, Sabrina JR KENN-CA 39.91 _____
10 Munoz, Ashley Fr TUST 40.20 _____
11 Rodriguez, Julissa JR KENN-CA 40.41 _____
12 Nguyen, Vivian Fr PACGG 41.36 _____
13 Munoz, Monica Fr TUST 41.50 _____
14 Thomas, Kristen Jr WSTRN 42.18 _____
15 Perez, Samantha So PACGG 42.25 _____
16 Shah, Kinjal Fr VALPL 42.25 _____
17 Espinoza, Lauren So PACGG 42.84 _____
18 Sibley, Sarah So PACGG 42.93 _____
19 Malpure, Deesha So CYPR 42.97 _____
20 Cancino, Rhiannon Fr VALPL 43.57 _____
21 Garcia, Clara So VALPL 43.72 _____
22 Gonzalez, Brenda Jr CYPR 44.16 _____
23 Beltran, Sherrie FR KENN-CA 44.32 _____
24 Logier, Phoebe SO KENN-CA 44.34 _____
25 Espinoza, Ashley So TUST 44.80 _____
26 Do, Ann So PACGG 44.94 _____
27 Velasquez, Aellen Jr CYPR 45.02 _____
28 Mandviwaia, Alifia So PACGG 45.12 _____
29 Orellana, Isabella So WSTRN 45.99 _____
30 Villa, Fatima Fr VALPL 46.35 _____
31 Galeana, Daisy Fr PACGG 49.65 _____
32 Harris, Megan FR KENN-CA 50.62 _____
33 Garcia-Klinicke, Savannah JR KENN-CA 50.90 _____
34 Alcibar, Paloma JR KENN-CA 52.49 _____
35 Kieu, Christine Fr PACGG 56.87 _____
36 Harvey, JaNice Fr PACGG 1:14.54 _____
37 Tran, Tammy Fr PACGG 1:15.87 _____
Event 32 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Mohotty, Nisala So CYPR 31.81 _____
2 Adsen, Andrew Sr CYPR 32.03 _____
3 Harrison, Joseph So WSTRN 34.22 _____
4 Barnett, Luke Fr PACGG 34.94 _____
5 Ginocchio, Carson Fr VALPL 35.25 _____
6 Adams, Noah Jr CYPR 35.45 _____
7 Peralta, Richard So TUST 35.60 _____
8 Kwak, Tyler So VALPL 35.68 _____
9 Shouman, Housam So CYPR 36.13 _____
10 Dominguez, Parker Fr VALPL 37.80 _____
11 Gallegos, Andres FR KENN-CA 38.69 _____
12 Tran, Matthew Fr PACGG 40.11 _____
13 O'Toole, Kevin Fr TUST 41.20 _____
14 Le, Steven Fr PACGG 41.48 _____
15 Dang, Kevin Fr PACGG 46.69 _____
16 Anderson, Kyle Fr CYPR 47.58 _____
17 Popovich, Raymond So PACGG 51.54 _____
18 McDermott, Ian FR KENN-CA 52.39 _____
19 Trinh, Tony Fr PACGG 54.84 _____
Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
EL Record: 58.42 5/1989 Janet Evans
55.57 AA_A
56.78 AA_C
1:00.40 DV2A
1:04.90 OCRG
1:05.80 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Bae, Esther Fr CYPR 1:09.36 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:03 PM 5/4/2015 Page 9
Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 33 ...(Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
2 Smith, Sarah Jr CYPR 1:09.44 _____
3 Lee, Sarah Jr CYPR 1:11.48 _____
4 Won, Samantha Fr VALPL 1:12.00 _____
5 Lui, Lauren Fr CYPR 1:13.39 _____
6 Owens, Channon SR KENN-CA 1:14.84 _____
7 Aguirre, Clarissa Jr VALPL 1:15.89 _____
8 Barrera, Alondra Jr WSTRN 1:17.45 _____
9 Clancey-Reagan, Madilyn So TUST 1:17.62 _____
10 Holt, Brianna So PACGG 1:17.96 _____
11 Rippee, Angelica SO KENN-CA 1:18.65 _____
12 Nguyen, Catlinh Fr VALPL 1:19.56 _____
13 Moscrip, Jessica Fr VALPL 1:19.72 _____
14 Hurskanien, Evelce Jr VALPL 1:21.30 _____
15 Choate, Rachael So PACGG 1:22.84 _____
16 Mackelrath, Elizabeth JR KENN-CA 1:22.98 _____
17 Crisler, Ali So TUST 1:24.61 _____
18 Berry, Alyssa Fr PACGG 1:25.07 _____
19 Black, Elizabeth SO KENN-CA 1:27.97 _____
20 Winegarner, Kaley Sr PACGG 1:33.94 _____
Event 34 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
EL Record: 51.90 5/6/2011 Ryan Kao
50.13 AA_A
51.38 AA_C
55.00 DV2A
58.00 OCRG
58.50 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Baca, Rodrigo JR KENN-CA 57.14 _____
2 Soukchareon, Nicholas JR KENN-CA 58.29 _____
3 Yen, Derrick Fr VALPL 58.68 _____
4 Gray, Elias So VALPL 59.26 _____
5 Yeon, Nicholas Sr VALPL 59.50 _____
6 Ovalle, Jose Sr CYPR 1:01.13 _____
7 Panter, Nathan Sr CYPR 1:01.51 _____
8 Choi, Sooho Jr CYPR 1:01.71 _____
9 Lervold, Chris Jr PACGG 1:05.58 _____
10 Bell, Jeremiah Sr CYPR 1:07.37 _____
11 Clinton, Bradley Fr PACGG 1:07.38 _____
12 Ju, Daniel Fr VALPL 1:09.42 _____
13 Wolfe, Chris So VALPL 1:12.45 _____
14 Washington, Richard Jr WSTRN 1:13.00 _____
15 Welliver, Cory FR KENN-CA 1:13.57 _____
16 Gonzalez, Luis JR KENN-CA 1:17.72 _____
Event 35 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Carillo, Brandi Jr CYPR 39.29 _____
2 Saldana, Natalie Sr CYPR 39.91 _____
3 Cove, Kristin So PACGG 40.40 _____
4 Peterson, Aubrey Fr WSTRN 40.84 _____
5 Smit, Chloe Fr TUST 41.10 _____
6 Chan, Amy So PACGG 42.05 _____
7 Barnett, Jada Jr VALPL 42.96 _____
8 Trinh, Gabrielle So PACGG 44.15 _____
9 El Haddad, Lea Fr CYPR 44.29 _____
10 Sangtongaroonkul, Mirinda SO KENN-CA 44.46 _____
11 Son, Hanna SR KENN-CA 44.48 _____
12 Tang, Vanessa Fr TUST 44.60 _____
13 Yoon, Amy Fr VALPL 44.68 _____
14 Lee, Megan Fr VALPL 45.03 _____
15 Song, Kathy Sr CYPR 45.28 _____
16 Rosas-Smith, Sophia So VALPL 45.36 _____
17 Trujillo, Erika So WSTRN 45.65 _____
18 Lucatero, Daisy Jr TUST 45.70 _____
19 Villa, Fatima Fr VALPL 47.48 _____
20 Nguyen, Natalie Fr PACGG 48.25 _____
21 Bowen, Paige Sr PACGG 49.63 _____
22 Benites, Brianna SO KENN-CA 49.65 _____
23 Garcia-Klinicke, Savannah JR KENN-CA 50.08 _____
24 Rodriguez, Angie JR KENN-CA 51.07 _____
25 Roscelli-Valer, Kiara SO KENN-CA 55.68 _____
26 Sin, Rebecca Fr CYPR 56.48 _____
27 Nguyen, Katelyn Fr PACGG 56.78 _____
28 Stephenson, Brianna FR KENN-CA 1:07.51 _____
29 Oliva, Metzli SO KENN-CA 1:08.34 _____
Event 36 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Rubio, Jesus Jr CYPR 34.29 _____
2 Navarro, Benjamin So CYPR 34.47 _____
3 Na, Daniel Jr CYPR 34.55 _____
4 Truong, Thinh Fr TUST 35.10 _____
5 Chang, Nathaniel FR KENN-CA 35.93 _____
6 Vega, Irving Fr CYPR 35.93 _____
7 Ross, Ethan Fr PACGG 35.94 _____
8 Chun, Eric So CYPR 36.12 _____
9 Diaz, John Fr TUST 36.60 _____
10 Diaz, Mac Fr VALPL 37.86 _____
11 De Luna Lopez, Ricardo So WSTRN 38.50 _____
12 Tran, Kevin Jr PACGG 40.11 _____
13 Richard, Valencia Fr VALPL 40.76 _____
14 Held, Benjamin So PACGG 41.12 _____
15 Lutz, Sean So PACGG 44.25 _____
16 Patel, Yesh Fr WSTRN 45.20 _____
17 Jang, Peter Fr PACGG 48.65 _____
Event 37 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
EL Record: 1:05.13 5/3/2012 Katherine Pierce
1:03.77 AA_A
1:05.10 AA_C
1:09.00 DV2A
1:12.90 OCRG
1:14.50 DV2C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Reeves, Jailey So WSTRN 1:14.16 _____
2 Thorn, Caroline Sr PACGG 1:14.43 _____
3 Kim, Clara SO KENN-CA 1:15.61 _____
4 Nguyen, Ashton So CYPR 1:16.04 _____
5 Albus, Amy Sr TUST 1:17.21 _____
6 Whyte, Lauryn Sr WSTRN 1:19.25 _____
7 Kimura, Erin Jr PACGG 1:19.46 _____
8 Nguyen, Tifffanie So VALPL 1:19.88 _____
9 Offner, Stephanie Fr VALPL 1:20.01 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 7:03 PM 5/4/2015 Page 10
Empire League Championship Meet 2015 - 5/6/2015 to 5/8/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 37 ...(Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
10 Tran, Vivian Sr VALPL 1:21.40 _____
11 Lehman, Emily Fr PACGG 1:24.30 _____
12 Ferrer, Kassandra Sr TUST 1:24.30 _____
13 Gallegos, Dennessey Jr CYPR 1:24.50 _____
14 Navarro, Valerie JR KENN-CA 1:25.28 _____
15 Chang, Jinny Fr CYPR 1:25.38 _____
16 Mendieta, Samantha Jr PACGG 1:26.25 _____
17 Vivas, Mareena So CYPR 1:26.63 _____
18 Taylor, Tabetha SO KENN-CA 1:27.16 _____
19 Owens, Cami SO KENN-CA 1:27.31 _____
20 Chang, Megan Fr VALPL 1:30.51 _____
Event 38 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
EL Record: 58.25 5/2005 Chris Rosales
56.79 AA_A
57.85 AA_C
1:00.30 DV2A
1:04.00 DV2C
1:05.20 OCRG
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Christensen, Jacob So VALPL 1:00.30 _____
2 Morton, Ori Jr PACGG 1:06.34 _____
3 Nguyen, Derek Fr CYPR 1:07.12 _____
4 Nguyen, Jonathan Fr CYPR 1:07.93 _____
5 Tsai, Kenneth Sr VALPL 1:08.13 _____
6 Doo, Edwin Sr VALPL 1:09.60 _____
7 Suva, Parag SR KENN-CA 1:10.57 _____
8 Lim, Jonathan Jr VALPL 1:11.63 _____
9 Adams, Kade Fr TUST 1:12.11 _____
10 Cortes, Alberto So CYPR 1:13.25 _____
11 Lee, Sam Fr CYPR 1:14.34 _____
12 Dargel, Nicholas So WSTRN 1:15.50 _____
13 Yoo, Sam FR KENN-CA 1:15.65 _____
14 Loveland, Reeder Jr VALPL 1:18.19 _____
15 Flak, Shane Jr PACGG 1:18.31 _____
16 Isaacson, Daniel So PACGG 1:18.41 _____
17 Kleinman, Andrew So PACGG 1:18.63 _____
18 Bigonger, Ryan So VALPL 1:19.27 _____
19 Logier, Reagan SR KENN-CA 1:20.43 _____
20 Lubsen, Erik Jr PACGG 1:21.87 _____
21 Espinoza, Joel SO KENN-CA 1:23.40 _____
Event 39 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
3:29.68 AA_A
3:33.05 AA_C
3:42.50 DV2A
3:58.00 DV2C
3:59.50 OCRG
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Cypress 4:42.23 _____
2 Valencia/Placent 4:46.60 _____
3 Kennedy-CA 4:50.33 _____
4 Pacifica/Garden 4:52.85 _____
5 Western 5:00.66 _____
6 Tustin 5:02.70 _____
Event 40 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
3:07.42 AA_A
3:10.51 AA_C
3:17.00 DV2A
3:29.50 DV2C
3:31.00 OCRG
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Cypress 3:55.12 _____
2 Valencia/Placent 4:12.36 _____
3 Tustin 4:16.70 _____
4 Kennedy-CA 4:19.08 _____
5 Pacifica/Garden 4:41.32 _____
6 Western 4:50.00 _____
Event 41 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
EL Record: 3:39.00 5/1993 Los Alamitos
3:29.68 AA_A
3:33.05 AA_C
3:42.50 DV2A
3:58.00 DV2C
3:59.50 OCRG
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Kennedy-CA 3:54.61 _____
2 Cypress 3:59.24 _____
3 Valencia/Placent 3:59.55 _____
4 Tustin 4:04.94 _____
5 Pacifica/Garden 4:41.99 _____
Event 42 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
EL Record: 3:12.39 5/9/2014 Kennedy
Z Minott, R Baca, D Eun, R Kao
3:07.42 AA_A
3:10.51 AA_C
3:17.00 DV2A
3:29.50 DV2C
3:31.00 OCRG
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Cypress 3:21.68 _____
2 Kennedy-CA 3:24.10 _____
3 Valencia/Placent 3:30.74 _____
4 Pacifica/Garden 3:34.86 _____
5 Tustin 3:36.18 _____



 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 42, Mission Viejo 26 - 01:32 4th QT - Completed