Search:

Swim: Complete Academy League prelim results

May 06th, 2015, 9:42 am ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Academy League Preliminaries
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 2:31.31 ! 5/2/2013 Laurel Smith
1:49.35 AA_A
1:51.07 AA_C
1:55.10 DV2A
2:03.50 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Bosu, Natalie SO STMRG 2:34.74 q
35.20 39.37 40.54 39.63
2 Smith, Laurel JR STMRG 2:36.65 q
36.01 40.66 41.36 38.62
3 Voragen, Viktoria FR OXFOR 2:48.79 q
34.50 41.27 47.19 45.83
4 Ku, Katherine FR WHITN 2:49.50 q
36.30 42.00 45.37 45.83
5 Kirwin, Audrey JR OXFOR 2:59.06 q
40.20 46.07 47.71 45.08
6 Pyo, Hyoun FR OXFOR 3:01.62 q
39.14 44.87 51.12 46.49
7 Miyamoto, Grace FR STMRG 3:03.26 q
41.35 48.27 48.46 45.18
8 Kirwin, Olivia FR OXFOR 3:08.39 q
43.47 48.07 51.86 44.99
9 Somesh, Tonya FR WHITN 3:15.67
43.09 50.17 53.93 48.48
10 Neville, Kalina JR CCDO 3:37.79
40.44 49.37 55.53 1:12.45
--- Andrich, MacKenzie SR STMRG DQ
Declared false start
--- Leonard, Taryn SO CCDO DQ
Declared false start
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 2:17.80 ! 5/2/2013 Rohun Gupta
1:39.30 AA_A
1:40.99 AA_C
1:45.80 DV2A
1:51.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Westhead, Jack SO STMRG 2:19.83 q
30.56 35.25 37.53 36.49
2 Victor, Nathan JR STMRG 2:29.12 q
33.45 37.79 40.17 37.71
3 Dang, Alan SO OXFOR 2:39.60 q
33.58 39.02 43.64 43.36
4 Cheung, Jordan JR OXFOR 2:50.48 q
36.00 42.65 46.88 44.95
5 Ouyang, Raymond FR WHITN 2:51.36 q
35.25 42.02 46.48 47.61
6 Pham, Victor FR OXFOR 2:58.38 q
39.16 44.94 47.49 46.79
7 Tran, Ryan FR OXFOR 2:58.56 q
39.24 45.61 46.65 47.06
--- Jun, Andrew JR WHITN DQ
Declared false start
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 1:48.46 ! 2011 Lindsay Engel
1:49.35 AA_A
1:51.07 AA_C
1:55.10 DV2A
2:03.50 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Garcia, Madeline JR CRLS 2:01.50 qDV2C
28.62 30.89 31.27 30.72
2 Demas, Allison SO STMRG 2:14.09 q
31.22 33.39 34.62 34.86
3 Werner, Journey FR CRLS 2:17.65 q
31.98 34.69 36.69 34.29
4 Gutierrez, Andrea SR CCDO 2:20.64 q
30.69 34.95 37.55 37.45
5 Needham, Kylie SO CRLS 2:23.29 q
32.29 35.20 37.35 38.45
6 Rocha, Sydney SO CCDO 2:25.95 q
32.00 36.91 39.68 37.36
7 Fulkerson, Casey JR CRLS 2:27.72 q
33.32 37.20 38.75 38.45
8 Federova, Kate SO WHITN 2:31.63 q
32.51 38.17 40.56 40.39
9 Bulone, Megan SR OXFOR 2:42.24
35.08 41.13 43.42 42.61
10 Dong, Johanna SO WHITN 2:43.58
35.65 41.81 43.30 42.82
11 Vill, Megan SO OXFOR 2:46.45
36.54 41.26 44.19 44.46
12 Kim, Lauren FR OXFOR 2:48.17
39.38 43.59
13 Chae, Clara SR OXFOR 2:57.43
39.34 46.07 47.42 44.60
14 Van De Brake, Jennifer JR CCDO 3:01.33
39.72 45.55 48.93 47.13
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 1:46.98 ! 2007 Spenser Goodman
1:39.30 AA_A
1:40.99 AA_C
1:45.80 DV2A
1:51.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Chao, Kevin SO CRLS 1:47.97 qDV2C
25.70 27.24 28.03 27.00
2 Shi, Daniel SO SAGE 1:55.06 q
26.04 29.41 29.62 29.99
3 Kim, Michael JR OXFOR 2:00.29 q
26.84 29.95 31.46 32.04
4 Drobenko, Zane FR SAGE 2:02.29 q
27.32 30.26 32.20 32.51

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:45 PM 5/5/2015 Page 2
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Academy League Preliminaries
Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Y r School Prelim Time
5 Xue, Jonathan SO WHITN 2:06.02 q
28.26 31.15 33.63 32.98
6 Dang, Lawrence JR WHITN 2:06.65 q
28.55 30.94 32.89 34.27
7 Evans, Bailey FR CRLS 2:18.64 q
31.11 35.77 38.00 33.76
8 Dalton, Paul SO CCDO 2:23.62 q
31.84 37.24 39.15 35.39
9 Wang, Jeffrey SO WHITN 2:25.58
31.91 36.41 39.20 38.06
10 Eaton, Wil SR CCDO 2:26.02
30.55 35.98 40.09 39.40
11 Meyer, Patrick FR CRLS 2:50.11
36.33 45.07 45.98 42.73
--- Weller, Andrew FR CRLS DQ
Declared false start
--- Mitchell, Cole SO SAGE DQ
Declared false start
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
AL Record: 1:16.02 ! 2012 Madeline Lopez
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lawler, Grace FR STMRG 1:19.78 q
35.06 44.72
2 Fohrman, Whitney SO STMRG 1:27.88 q
40.40 47.48
3 Yoarra, Hydi JR STMRG 1:28.25 q
46.47 41.78
4 Cha, Stephanie JR OXFOR 1:28.69 q
41.85 46.84
5 Vo, Casey SO OXFOR 1:28.85 q
43.68 45.17
6 Tewodros, Kalkidan SO OXFOR 1:29.85 q
42.32 47.53
7 Zhang, Millie SO WHITN 1:33.30 q
45.38 47.92
8 Hur, Christina JR WHITN 1:33.32 q
43.35 49.97
9 Tran, Janet SO OXFOR 1:33.33
43.93 49.40
10 Roy, Rachel FR STMRG 1:38.10
42.88 55.22
11 Eagen, Sophia JR CCDO 1:39.72
50.57 49.15
12 Cosmes, Yvonne JR CCDO 1:42.72
53.31 49.41
--- Freese, Seraphim JR CCDO DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast at finish - back
54.47 1:07.56
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
AL Record: 1:09.70 ! 5/8/2014 Jack Ryan Wineke
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Ho, Tim FR WHITN 1:10.87 q
31.47 39.40
2 Wang, Daniel JR WHITN 1:14.26 q
35.20 39.06
3 Pak, Jun SO OXFOR 1:19.35 q
36.13 43.22
4 Sauw, Delvin FR WHITN 1:19.40 q
5 Nguyen, Timothy SR OXFOR 1:24.87 q
38.91 45.96
6 Cowan, Jack SR STMRG 1:26.44 q
39.65 46.79
7 Mitra, Sambodh FR OXFOR 1:40.15 q
49.75 50.40
--- Jun, Andrew JR WHITN DQ
Declared false start - Misc
Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
AL Record: 2:01.65 ! 2012 Ella Eastin
2:02.84 AA_A
2:04.94 AA_C
2:11.00 DV2A
2:21.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Garcia, Elise FR CRLS 2:11.11 qDV2C
28.08 35.44 37.49 30.10
2 Taylor, Rachel SO CRLS 2:13.53 qDV2C
30.62 33.20 38.44 31.27
3 Andarza, Maye SO CRLS 2:18.99 qDV2C
29.66 37.15 39.34 32.84
4 Gerial, Jaylen FR WHITN 2:27.93 q
32.22 39.01 42.87 33.83
5 Beu, Alyssia FR OXFOR 2:33.91 q
34.90 38.86 43.99 36.16
6 Hart, Aubrey SR STMRG 2:37.72 q
32.83 39.55 49.35 35.99
7 Do, Huongly JR OXFOR 2:40.44 q
34.38 40.66 45.81 39.59
8 Aviles, Katalina SO STMRG 2:46.22 q
34.61 41.06 52.52 38.03
9 Luther, Jade SO CRLS 2:49.06
35.64 41.03
10 Maita, Alyssa JR STMRG 2:49.73
36.53 45.18 47.81 40.21
11 Daus, Payton SR CCDO 2:53.23
38.13 45.79 48.36 40.95
12 Laird, Veronika JR STMRG 2:55.70
36.12 46.21 51.87 41.50
13 Evans, Bailey SR CCDO 3:06.24
43.74 46.00 52.50 44.00
14 Kim, Esther JR OXFOR 3:14.72
39.43 45.87

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:45 PM 5/5/2015 Page 3
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Academy League Preliminaries
Preliminaries ... (Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity)
Name Y r School Prelim Time
--- Loo, Abby JR CCDO DQ
Declared false start - Misc
Event 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
AL Record: 1:56.82 ! 2005 Paul Zach
1:50.73 AA_A
1:52.91 AA_C
1:59.80 DV2A
2:06.50 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Huang, Brandon SR WHITN 2:09.10 q
26.36 33.10 39.17 30.47
2 Wan, Chris JR SAGE 2:10.45 q
28.57 33.38 38.40 30.10
3 Lin, William SR WHITN 2:14.65 q
27.29 34.17 38.76 34.43
4 Paguyo, Ethan Ryan FR OXFOR 2:16.23 q
28.32 36.50 37.94 33.47
5 Vovan, Ethan FR SAGE 2:16.81 q
29.02 32.32 43.51 31.96
6 Whiting, James FR STMRG 2:37.96 q
31.80 41.06 49.46 35.64
7 Bump, Craig FR CRLS 2:58.64 q
37.73 44.21 54.86 41.84
--- Kim, Kiwan JR OXFOR DQ
Shoulders past vertical toward breast at finish - back
33.99 46.89 46.84 41.28
--- Chough, Aaron JR WHITN DQ
Declared false start - Misc
Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 29.55 ! 2012 Audrey Thuang
23.35 AA_A
23.75 AA_C
24.80 DV2A
26.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Chan, Katrina SO CRLS 29.46! q
2 McAleer, Natalie FR STMRG 29.90 q
3 Lay, Sarah FR WHITN 30.59 q
4 Leigh, Hannah FR SAGE 31.09 q
5 Ku, Katherine FR WHITN 31.40 q
6 Tsubota, Tamara JR SAGE 31.98 q
7 Andrich, MacKenzie SR STMRG 32.42 q
8 Rodriquez, Leyla SO OXFOR 34.16 q
9 Xu, Michaela SO STMRG 34.70
10 Koushik, Sanjana FR WHITN 35.20
11 Kramer, Julia FR STMRG 35.78
12 Beder, Stephanie FR SAGE 35.93
13 Garcia, Sarah JR CCDO 36.03
14 Chai, Kayla FR WHITN 38.11
15 Vazquez, Jacqueline JR CCDO 38.43
16 Torres, Melanie FR OXFOR 39.43
17 Castro, Raeleen JR CCDO 39.99
*18 Zhang, Olivia SO WHITN 40.00
*18 Tran, Melissa FR OXFOR 40.00
20 Palacio, Kristen FR SAGE 40.18
21 Anderson, Faith JR CCDO 42.85
22 Domalanta, Tricia FR OXFOR 43.31
Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 26.20 ! 5/2/2013 Michael Lind
20.79 AA_A
21.09 AA_C
22.10 DV2A
22.80 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Sivanadiyan, Karthik SO WHITN 26.85 q
2 Guilbert, Jan SO WHITN 27.67 q
3 Dang, Alan SO OXFOR 28.97 q
4 Gomez, Ed JR STMRG 30.78 q
5 Hoang, Anthony FR OXFOR 31.17 q
6 Egdorf, RJ FR STMRG 31.22 q
7 Puvvula, Nick SO WHITN 32.43 q
8 Jung, Edward FR OXFOR 32.61 q
9 Yee, Kevin FR STMRG 33.23
10 Feng, William JR CCDO 35.63
11 Dou, Ray JR CCDO 40.61
12 Sanchez, David FR CCDO 40.87
13 Zhang, David SO CCDO 41.51
--- Sauw, Delvin FR WHITN DQ
Declared false start
Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 23.30 ! 2012 Lindsay Engel
23.35 AA_A
23.75 AA_C
24.80 DV2A
26.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Jorgenson, Tianna JR CRLS 24.86 qDV2C
2 Eastin, Emily JR CRLS 25.19 qDV2C
3 Young, Katia JR CRLS 25.73 qDV2C
4 Peck, Zoe JR CRLS 26.68 q
5 Solaas, Paige SO SAGE 26.84 q
6 Chen, Nadine SO WHITN 27.57 q
7 Knox, Guilia JR STMRG 27.68 q
8 Lee, Anna SR WHITN 29.21 q
9 Do-Vu, Sylvie SR OXFOR 30.12
10 Do-Vu, Kristine JR OXFOR 30.29
11 Wu, Sabrina JR WHITN 30.66
12 Meany, Alison FR STMRG 30.97
13 Vollero, Alexandra JR STMRG 31.59
14 Vill, Megan SO OXFOR 32.48
15 Yoon, Courtney JR CCDO 33.19
16 Eredia, Kristiana SR CCDO 34.41
17 Fatima, Saba SO WHITN 36.01
18 Van De Brake, Jessica JR CCDO 38.44

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:45 PM 5/5/2015 Page 4
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Academy League Preliminaries
Preliminaries ... (Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Y r School Prelim Time
--- Castrova, Victoria SO CCDO DQ
Declared false start
Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 21.90 ! 2011 Kevin Privett
20.79 AA_A
21.09 AA_C
22.10 DV2A
22.80 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Boey, Ryan SR WHITN 23.10 q
2 Miller, Harry JR SAGE 23.30 q
*3 Bower, Peter SO OXFOR 23.45 q
*3 Anderson, Josh JR CRLS 23.45 q
5 Phan, Michael SR SAGE 23.71 q
6 Manivannan, Ashwath JR WHITN 24.25 q
7 Adams, Matt SR CRLS 24.27 q
8 Magalona, Andrew SR OXFOR 24.39 q
9 Martinez, Ethan SR CCDO 24.65
10 Lam, Jason JR WHITN 25.71
11 Manolakas, Wyatt SO SAGE 25.76
12 Joseph, Matthew FR STMRG 25.93
13 Sung, Justin SO SAGE 25.98
14 Williams, Ricardo SR WHITN 26.92
15 Zhou, Sirui SR CRLS 27.17
16 Scheel, Nicholas SO STMRG 30.01
--- Nistanaki, Sena JR CRLS DQ
Declared false start
Event 19 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
AL Record: 33.83 ! 4/30/2013 Madeline Lopez
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Laurel JR STMRG 35.63 q
2 Chan, Katrina SO CRLS 36.51 q
3 Zhang, Millie SO WHITN 36.52 q
4 Fohrman, Whitney SO STMRG 37.71 q
5 Voragen, Viktoria FR OXFOR 39.49 q
6 Matthews, Julianne FR CRLS 39.63 q
7 Lai-Ton-Nu, Crystal SO WHITN 40.10 q
8 Sama, Sheena FR WHITN 40.84 q
9 Chong, Alyssa FR STMRG 42.98
10 Hur, Christina JR WHITN 43.09
11 Garcia, Sarah JR CCDO 43.68
12 Pyo, Hyoun FR OXFOR 44.34
13 Matty, Tasia JR STMRG 44.57
14 Draper, Jordan SO CCDO 46.42
15 Freese, Seraphim JR CCDO 49.83
16 Kirwin, Olivia FR OXFOR 52.08
17 Tran, Melissa FR OXFOR 55.36
Event 20 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
AL Record: 29.58 ! 4/30/2013 Alan Lu
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Wang, Daniel JR WHITN 30.22 q
2 Nguyen, Timothy SR OXFOR 33.57 q
3 Tran, Luke SO OXFOR 34.82 q
4 Cheung, Jordan JR OXFOR 35.37 q
5 Vo, Michael SR OXFOR 36.66 q
6 Fernando, Roshan FR WHITN 40.89 q
7 Zarate, David FR CCDO 41.66 q
8 Zhang, David SO CCDO 55.79 q
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
AL Record: 54.39 ! 5/2/2013 Lindsey Engel
55.02 AA_A
56.12 AA_C
58.90 DV2A
1:03.90 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Jorgenson, Tianna JR CRLS 59.85 qDV2C
28.42 31.43
2 Andarza, Maye SO CRLS 1:03.15 qDV2C
29.63 33.52
3 Garcia, Madeline JR CRLS 1:03.65 qDV2C
30.56 33.09
4 Lubowe, Carly JR SAGE 1:04.68 q
30.90 33.78
5 Leung, Jocelyn SO STMRG 1:07.89 q
31.38 36.51
6 Oliveira, Juliana FR WHITN 1:08.23 q
32.04 36.19
7 Hart, Aubrey SR STMRG 1:10.91 q
33.02 37.89
8 Lee, Anna SR WHITN 1:11.24 q
32.90 38.34
9 Perko, Taylor SR STMRG 1:12.54
33.30 39.24
10 Do, Catly FR OXFOR 1:17.29
34.47 42.82
11 Gutierrez, Bethany SO CCDO 1:23.60
12 Consuegra, Victoria SO CCDO 1:24.75
37.11 47.64
13 Chae, Clara SR OXFOR 1:26.88
40.07 46.81
14 Kim, Esther JR OXFOR 1:32.44
39.80 52.64

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:45 PM 5/5/2015 Page 5
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Academy League Preliminaries
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
AL Record: 53.18 ! 2007 David Oshiro
49.51 AA_A
50.49 AA_C
53.00 DV2A
55.80 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Polakoff, Taras SO SAGE 54.59 qDV2C
25.31 29.28
2 Huang, Brandon SR WHITN 57.81 q
26.28 31.53
3 Plourde, Jason SR OXFOR 58.22 q
25.70 32.52
4 Shi, Eric FR SAGE 1:03.89 q
28.86 35.03
5 Misaka, Reis SR WHITN 1:05.02 q
29.22 35.80
6 Lam, Jason JR WHITN 1:06.16 q
29.73 36.43
7 Eaton, Wil SR CCDO 1:09.27 q
30.40 38.87
8 Kim, Kiwan JR OXFOR 1:17.70 q
34.89 42.81
--- Weller, Andrew FR CRLS DQ
Declared false start
Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 1:06.34 ! 2012 Audrey Thuang
50.68 AA_A
51.51 AA_C
53.80 DV2A
56.90 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 McAleer, Natalie FR STMRG 1:09.41 q
34.28 35.13
2 Sewell, Sofia JR STMRG 1:10.28 q
34.82 35.46
3 Lee, Danielle SO WHITN 1:10.92 q
33.44 37.48
4 Leigh, Hannah FR SAGE 1:11.24 q
33.82 37.42
5 Bosu, Natalie SO STMRG 1:13.99 q
35.35 38.64
6 Scaffidi, Grace FR CRLS 1:16.04 q
35.89 40.15
7 Draper, Jordan SO CCDO 1:20.07 q
38.77 41.30
8 Lai-Ton-Nu, Crystal SO WHITN 1:21.77 q
38.23 43.54
9 Kramer, Julia FR STMRG 1:22.76
41.15 41.61
10 Mones, Jessica FR WHITN 1:23.14
38.45 44.69
11 Sikar, Inna FR WHITN 1:23.67
39.25 44.42
12 Kirwin, Audrey JR OXFOR 1:24.22
39.24 44.98
13 Taylor, Miah FR OXFOR 1:24.89
39.57 45.32
14 You, Christine FR OXFOR 1:28.77
38.96 49.81
15 Wong, Kimberly SR SAGE 1:29.43
43.45 45.98
16 Torres, Melanie FR OXFOR 1:33.07
42.06 51.01
17 Anderson, Faith JR CCDO 1:36.46
44.63 51.83
18 Palacio, Kristen FR SAGE 1:40.79
46.85 53.94
Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 59.29 ! 5/2/2013 Michael Lind
45.40 AA_A
46.08 AA_C
48.80 DV2A
50.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Westhead, Jack SO STMRG 59.54 q
28.97 30.57
2 Sivanadiyan, Karthik SO WHITN 1:03.04 q
29.87 33.17
3 Victor, Nathan JR STMRG 1:06.63 q
31.77 34.86
4 Pak, Jun SO OXFOR 1:08.15 q
32.18 35.97
5 Gomez, Ed JR STMRG 1:08.72 q
32.76 35.96
6 Ouyang, Raymond FR WHITN 1:17.04 q
34.41 42.63
7 Hoang, Anthony FR OXFOR 1:17.50 q
35.67 41.83
8 Tran, Ryan FR OXFOR 1:18.44 q
36.95 41.49
9 Zarate, David FR CCDO 1:19.31
36.18 43.13
10 Feng, William JR CCDO 1:20.35
37.75 42.60
11 Pham, Victor FR OXFOR 1:22.41
37.29 45.12
12 Su, Steven JR CCDO 1:40.11
45.52 54.59
13 Sanchez, David FR CCDO 1:46.52
48.22 58.30

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:45 PM 5/5/2015 Page 6
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Academy League Preliminaries
Event 25 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 49.94 ! 5/8/2014 Lindsey Engel
50.68 AA_A
51.51 AA_C
53.80 DV2A
56.90 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Eastin, Emily JR CRLS 55.40 qDV2C
26.63 28.77
2 Young, Katia JR CRLS 56.61 qDV2C
27.48 29.13
3 Gerial, Jaylen FR WHITN 59.09 q
28.96 30.13
4 Solaas, Paige SO SAGE 59.31 q
28.33 30.98
5 Peck, Zoe JR CRLS 1:00.12 q
29.08 31.04
6 Knox, Guilia JR STMRG 1:01.65 q
29.66 31.99
7 O'Grattan, Abby FR CRLS 1:04.47 q
30.16 34.31
8 Santos, Gillian FR OXFOR 1:07.11 q
31.97 35.14
9 Bhakta, Ayesha SR OXFOR 1:08.52
32.51 36.01
10 Mize, Emily JR CCDO 1:09.87
34.01 35.86
11 Vollero, Alexandra JR STMRG 1:11.88
33.13 38.75
12 Kim, Lauren FR OXFOR 1:14.92
36.23 38.69
13 Loo, Abby JR CCDO 1:15.54
35.52 40.02
14 Lanto, Melissa SR WHITN 1:16.96
35.76 41.20
--- Eredia, Kristiana SR CCDO DQ
Declared false start
--- Castrova, Victoria SO CCDO DQ
Declared false start
Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 47.55 ! 2009 Gregory Bissett
45.40 AA_A
46.08 AA_C
48.80 DV2A
50.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Talley, Quentin SR STMRG 50.90 q
24.14 26.76
2 Bower, Peter SO OXFOR 51.32 q
24.14 27.18
3 Shi, Daniel SO SAGE 51.55 q
24.71 26.84
4 Anderson, Josh JR CRLS 51.59 q
24.86 26.73
5 Boey, Ryan SR WHITN 52.32 q
24.91 27.41
6 Manivannan, Ashwath JR WHITN 53.79 q
25.33 28.46
7 Adams, Matt SR CRLS 55.46 q
25.96 29.50
8 Magalona, Andrew SR OXFOR 55.66 q
26.88 28.78
9 Manolakas, Wyatt SO SAGE 58.89
27.64 31.25
10 Joseph, Matthew FR STMRG 59.54
28.22 31.32
11 Lissoy, Grant SR CRLS 59.62
28.00 31.62
12 Ahn, Joshua FR WHITN 1:00.83
28.78 32.05
13 Mak, Jonathan SR WHITN 1:02.30
27.72 34.58
14 Dalton, Paul SO CCDO 1:03.38
30.33 33.05
15 Do, Nicolas SR OXFOR 1:05.52
30.86 34.66
Event 27 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 4:57.63 ! 5/8/2014 Rosalee Santa Ana
4:52.32 AA_A
4:57.64 AA_C
5:11.00 DV2A
5:34.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Eastin, Ella SR CRLS 5:00.02 qDV2A
27.25 29.88 30.31 30.20
30.25 30.27 30.42 30.66
30.79 29.99
2 Demas, Allison SO STMRG 5:59.28 q
32.71 35.76 36.43 36.46
36.23 36.42 37.26 37.16
35.78 35.07
3 Gutierrez, Andrea SR CCDO 6:12.22 q
32.44 35.99 36.66 37.46
38.43 38.51 39.19 39.21
38.16 36.17
4 Aviles, Katalina SO STMRG 6:17.13 q
33.05 36.19 37.30 38.46
38.45 38.87 39.34 39.03
38.95 37.49
5 Oliveira, Juliana FR WHITN 6:33.51 q
33.96 37.99 39.25 40.04
40.17 40.33 40.62 40.42
40.88 39.85
6 Do-Vu, Sylvie SR OXFOR 6:47.20 q
33.16 38.86 41.40 40.59
42.09 41.93 42.76 43.35
42.79 40.27

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:45 PM 5/5/2015 Page 7
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Academy League Preliminaries
Preliminaries ... (Event 27 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Y r School Prelim Time
7 Rocha, Sydney SO CCDO 6:50.01 q
32.96 38.61 41.02 42.65
42.74 43.24 43.95 43.31
42.40 39.13
8 Federova, Kate SO WHITN 6:58.02 q
33.67 39.29
43.26 43.88 44.49 44.10
44.87 39.81
9 Fulkerson, Casey JR CRLS 7:01.06
36.07 40.12 41.78 42.97
44.04 44.24 43.82 43.52
43.31 41.19
10 Bulone, Megan SR OXFOR 7:24.32
38.37 44.51 44.93 45.23
45.54 46.00 45.63 46.24
45.69 42.18
11 Urzik-Love, Toni SR CCDO 8:09.83
40.66 47.01 51.83 50.20
51.64
47.96 47.09
Event 28 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 4:49.99 ! 2010 Cameron Price
4:30.05 AA_A
4:35.06 AA_C
4:48.20 DV2A
5:04.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Chao, Kevin SO CRLS 4:44.94! qDV2A
26.05 28.37 29.00 29.48
29.20 29.20 28.73 28.76
28.53 27.62
2 Wan, Chris JR SAGE 5:20.95 q
28.49 31.49 31.95 32.04
33.31 32.81 33.06 33.02
33.12 31.66
3 Plourde, Jason SR OXFOR 5:29.58 q
27.85 32.05 33.35 34.01
34.06 34.71 34.05 34.51
1:04.99
4 Drobenko, Zane FR SAGE 5:29.73 q
30.20
34.15 33.59 34.45 33.37
1:03.27
5 Kim, Michael JR OXFOR 5:32.52 q
28.81 31.89 32.36 32.95
34.31 35.12 34.70 34.47
35.24 32.67
6 Xue, Jonathan SO WHITN 5:53.09 q
30.32 33.46 35.10 35.46
36.82 37.45 36.80 36.03
36.31 35.34
7 Whiting, James FR STMRG 6:03.34 q
30.22 34.89 37.12 37.33
37.50 37.83 38.06 38.10
37.29 35.00
8 Scheel, Nicholas SO STMRG 6:22.05 q
33.81 37.17 39.23 39.04
39.42 39.38 39.39 1:17.80
36.81
9 Wang, Jeffrey SO WHITN 6:30.73
31.80 37.91 39.75 40.15
39.92 39.99 41.74 40.37
40.15 38.95
10 Zhang, Keng SO SAGE 6:39.84
34.03 38.16 39.79 40.75
40.65 41.58 41.70 42.12
42.12 38.94
11 Rogers, Jarron JR CCDO 7:24.04
35.51 45.78 42.47 44.26
46.06 46.46 47.29 45.87
46.54 43.80
12 Meyer, Patrick FR CRLS 7:24.92
37.61 45.43 46.04 44.79
45.80 46.20 45.71 46.19
45.32 41.83
--- Eskander, George SO OXFOR DQ
Declared false start
--- Le, Bryan FR OXFOR DQ
Declared false start
--- Mitchell, Cole SO SAGE DQ
Declared false start
Event 33 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
AL Record: 35.26 ! 5/2/2013 Sabrina Wu
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Sewell, Sofia JR STMRG 38.02 q
2 Lawler, Grace FR STMRG 38.84 q
3 Lay, Sarah FR WHITN 39.48 q
4 Chong, Alyssa FR STMRG 39.83 q
5 Tsubota, Tamara JR SAGE 41.12 q
6 Leonard, Taryn SO CCDO 41.49 q
7 Beder, Stephanie FR SAGE 41.83 q
8 Koushik, Sanjana FR WHITN 43.16 q
9 Sama, Sheena FR WHITN 43.35
10 Rodriquez, Leyla SO OXFOR 44.62
11 Tewodros, Kalkidan SO OXFOR 45.01
12 Cha, Stephanie JR OXFOR 45.24
13 Somesh, Tonya FR WHITN 46.73
14 Sikar, Inna FR WHITN 47.13
15 Vazquez, Jacqueline JR CCDO 47.39
16 Castro, Raeleen JR CCDO 48.49
17 Neville, Kalina JR CCDO 49.70
18 Domalanta, Tricia FR OXFOR 58.87
--- Matty, Tasia JR STMRG DQ
Not on back off wall

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:45 PM 5/5/2015 Page 8
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Academy League Preliminaries
Event 34 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
AL Record: 32.35 ! 5/8/2014 Brent Schwab
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Ho, Tim FR WHITN 33.07 q
2 Vo, Michael SR OXFOR 38.61 q
3 Puvvula, Nick SO WHITN 39.12 q
4 Jung, Edward FR OXFOR 39.68 q
5 Cowan, Jack SR STMRG 43.73 q
6 Mitra, Sambodh FR OXFOR 55.55 q
Event 35 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
AL Record: 54.39 ! 5/8/2014 Lindsey Engel
55.39 AA_A
56.62 AA_C
1:00.40 DV2A
1:05.80 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Rachel SO CRLS 1:02.96 qDV2C
31.33 31.63
2 Lubowe, Carly JR SAGE 1:05.80 qDV2C
31.48 34.32
3 Perko, Taylor SR STMRG 1:08.69 q
33.29 35.40
4 Leung, Jocelyn SO STMRG 1:11.46 q
34.33 37.13
5 Santos, Gillian FR OXFOR 1:12.25 q
35.53 36.72
6 Werner, Journey FR CRLS 1:12.88 q
35.69 37.19
7 Do, Catly FR OXFOR 1:13.79 q
35.09 38.70
8 Wu, Sabrina JR WHITN 1:15.41 q
9 Gutierrez, Bethany SO CCDO 1:18.72
38.48 40.24
10 Needham, Kylie SO CRLS 1:20.39
39.05 41.34
11 Do-Vu, Kristine JR OXFOR 1:21.66
39.63 42.03
12 Bhakta, Ayesha SR OXFOR 1:22.87
39.41 43.46
13 Evans, Bailey SR CCDO 1:26.89
41.76 45.13
14 Carretta, Clarissa SO CCDO 1:30.25
42.74 47.51
--- Fatima, Saba SO WHITN DQ
More than one arm pull while on breast
44.99 48.54
--- Van De Brake, Jennifer JR CCDO DQ
Declared false start
Event 36 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
AL Record: 55.86 ! 2008 David Oshiro
49.95 AA_A
51.23 AA_C
55.00 DV2A
58.50 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Polakoff, Taras SO SAGE 55.82! qDV2C
27.22 28.60
2 Vovan, Ethan FR SAGE 58.86 q
28.30 30.56
3 Dang, Lawrence JR WHITN 1:05.54 q
30.97 34.57
4 Phan, Michael SR SAGE 1:07.36 q
30.76 36.60
5 Desai, Tarun JR WHITN 1:09.29 q
33.95 35.34
6 Evans, Bailey FR CRLS 1:15.60 q
36.95 38.65
7 Lissoy, Grant SR CRLS 1:15.75 q
36.11 39.64
8 Bump, Craig FR CRLS 1:22.89 q
40.24 42.65
9 Rogers, Jarron JR CCDO 1:30.21
43.05 47.16
--- Eskander, George SO OXFOR DQ
Declared false start
Event 37 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
AL Record: 37.76 ! 5/8/2014 Danielle Lee
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Danielle SO WHITN 37.70! q
2 Vo, Casey SO OXFOR 39.93 q
3 Yoarra, Hydi JR STMRG 40.53 q
4 Wong, Kimberly SR SAGE 42.34 q
*5 Tran, Janet SO OXFOR 43.17 q
*5 Mones, Jessica FR WHITN 43.17 q
7 Miyamoto, Grace FR STMRG 43.68 q
8 Xu, Michaela SO STMRG 43.73 q
9 Scaffidi, Grace FR CRLS 44.34
10 Zhang, Olivia SO WHITN 45.08
11 Eagen, Sophia JR CCDO 45.88
12 Cosmes, Yvonne JR CCDO 46.92
13 Matthews, Julianne FR CRLS 48.29
14 Taylor, Miah FR OXFOR 50.86
15 You, Christine FR OXFOR 55.54
16 Roy, Rachel FR STMRG 1:00.74
Event 38 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
AL Record: 34.91 ! 5/8/2014 Jan Guilbert
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Guilbert, Jan SO WHITN 33.37! q
2 Tran, Luke SO OXFOR 35.90 q

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 5:45 PM 5/5/2015 Page 9
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Academy League Preliminaries
Preliminaries ... (Event 38 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity)
Name Y r School Prelim Time
3 Egdorf, RJ FR STMRG 38.61 q
4 Yee, Kevin FR STMRG 39.51 q
5 Fernando, Roshan FR WHITN 44.35 q
6 Prabhu, Rohit FR OXFOR 48.24 q
--- Dou, Ray JR CCDO NS
--- Su, Steven JR CCDO NS
Event 39 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
AL Record: 1:02.33 ! 5/2/2013 Ella Eastin
1:03.46 AA_A
1:04.89 AA_C
1:09.00 DV2A
1:13.50 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Garcia, Elise FR CRLS 1:08.30 qDV2A
32.07 36.23
2 Maita, Alyssa JR STMRG 1:19.41 q
37.36 42.05
3 Chen, Nadine SO WHITN 1:20.78 q
38.05 42.73
4 Do, Huongly JR OXFOR 1:21.31 q
37.55 43.76
5 Beu, Alyssia FR OXFOR 1:21.63 q
37.75 43.88
6 Luther, Jade SO CRLS 1:22.99 q
39.22 43.77
7 Meany, Alison FR STMRG 1:23.79 q
38.84 44.95
8 O'Grattan, Abby FR CRLS 1:23.83 q
40.02 43.81
9 Chie, Liana JR WHITN 1:24.22
40.79 43.43
10 Lanto, Melissa SR WHITN 1:25.93
40.05 45.88
11 Daus, Payton SR CCDO 1:28.19
40.43 47.76
12 Dong, Johanna SO WHITN 1:32.26
43.20 49.06
13 Laird, Veronika JR STMRG 1:33.43
42.67 50.76
14 Carretta, Clarissa SO CCDO 1:39.46
46.33 53.13
15 Mize, Emily JR CCDO 1:40.74
46.21 54.53
--- Urzik-Love, Toni SR CCDO DQ
Declared false start
Event 40 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
AL Record: 58.41 ! 2005 Paul Zaich
56.57 AA_A
57.64 AA_C
1:00.50 DV2A
1:04.00 DV2C
Name Y r School Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Talley, Quentin SR STMRG 1:03.51 qDV2C
29.58 33.93
2 Paguyo, Ethan Ryan FR OXFOR 1:05.81 q
30.40 35.41
3 Lin, William SR WHITN 1:07.21 q
31.53 35.68
4 Miller, Harry JR SAGE 1:07.47 q
31.42 36.05
5 Chough, Aaron JR WHITN 1:12.03 q
33.85 38.18
6 Shi, Eric FR SAGE 1:12.94 q
34.64 38.30
7 Lee, Kobe SO OXFOR 1:16.95 q
35.17 41.78
8 Sung, Justin SO SAGE 1:19.63 q
36.70 42.93
9 Schumacher, Nick SR CRLS 1:19.90
36.86 43.04
10 Do, Nicolas SR OXFOR 1:20.14
38.24 41.90
11 DeBorde, George FR CRLS 1:20.38
36.84 43.54
12 Mak, Jonathan SR WHITN 1:20.76
37.41 43.35
13 Martinez, Ethan SR CCDO 1:20.87
35.89 44.98
--- Nistanaki, Sena JR CRLS DQ
Declared false start



 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed