Search:

Swim: Crean Lutheran's Ella Eastin to race 500 at Academy finals

May 05th, 2015, 1:19 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

The Orange County lead in the girls 500-yard freestyle could be in jeopardy with Ella Eastin of Crean Lutheran entering the 20-lap race for the Academy League meet, which starts today with prelims at Kennedy.

Interestingly, the Stanford-bound senior will race the 500 free and three relays. Here's the psych sheet:

Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
AL Record: 2:18.85 5/2/2013 Whitney
S Wu, A Batra, M Lopez, T Govind
1:46.21 AA_A
1:48.29 AA_C
2:00.00 DV3A
2:11.50 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 St. Margaret's A 2:25.49 _____
2 Whitney A 2:26.92 _____
3 Sage Hill A 2:30.00 _____
4 Oxford Academy A 2:36.24 _____
5 Crean Lutheran A 2:40.44 _____
6 Calvary Chapel/D A 2:47.00 _____
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
AL Record: 2:05.51 5/8/2014 Saddleback Valley Christian
B Schwab, R Kirya, J Reed, D Yancey
1:34.85 AA_A
1:36.18 AA_C
1:46.00 DV3A
1:56.00 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Whitney A 2:04.76 _____
2 St. Margaret's A 2:09.37 _____
3 Oxford Academy A 2:22.64 _____
4 Calvary Chapel/D A 2:50.00 _____
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
AL Record: 1:56.21 2012 Crean Lutheran
L Engel, Ell Eastin, L Maurer, Eli Eastin
1:46.21 AA_A
1:48.29 AA_C
2:00.00 DV3A
2:11.50 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Crean Lutheran A 1:49.00 _____
2 St. Margaret's A 2:03.67 _____
3 Whitney A 2:08.19 _____
4 Calvary Chapel/D A 2:09.00 _____
5 Oxford Academy A 2:16.06 _____
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
AL Record: 1:43.08 2009 Whitney
G Bissett, M Kim, R Shin, Z Abelson
1:34.85 AA_A
1:36.18 AA_C
1:46.00 DV3A
1:56.00 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Whitney A 1:46.11 _____
2 Sage Hill A 1:46.63 _____
3 Oxford Academy A 1:49.25 _____
4 Calvary Chapel/D A 2:09.00 _____
5 Crean Lutheran A 2:15.37 _____
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 2:31.31 5/2/2013 Laurel Smith
1:49.43 AA_A
1:51.24 AA_C
2:03.00 DV3A
2:13.30 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Smith, Laurel JR STMRG 2:38.11 _____
2 Bosu, Natalie SO STMRG 2:39.35 _____
3 Andrich, MacKenzie SR STMRG 2:46.38 _____
4 Voragen, Viktoria FR OXFOR 2:50.66 _____
5 Neville, Kalina JR CCDO 2:51.00 _____
6 Ku, Katherine FR WHITN 2:52.57 _____
7 Miyamoto, Grace FR STMRG 2:55.50 _____
8 Pyo, Hyoun FR OXFOR 2:57.76 _____
9 Kirwin, Audrey JR OXFOR 2:59.24 _____
10 Leonard, Taryn SO CCDO 3:00.00 _____
11 Somesh, Tonya FR WHITN 3:16.50 _____
12 Kirwin, Olivia FR OXFOR 3:17.88 _____
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 2:17.80 5/2/2013 Rohun Gupta
1:39.35 AA_A
1:41.14 AA_C
1:51.00 DV3A
1:59.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Westhead, Jack SO STMRG 2:25.25 _____
2 Victor, Nathan JR STMRG 2:37.17 _____
3 Ouyang, Raymond FR WHITN 2:45.41 _____
4 Cheung, Jordan JR OXFOR 2:47.13 _____
5 Dang, Alan SO OXFOR 2:50.94 _____
6 Jun, Andrew JR WHITN 3:04.09 _____
7 Pham, Victor FR OXFOR 3:07.82 _____
8 Tran, Ryan FR OXFOR 3:08.69 _____
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 1:48.46 2011 Lindsay Engel
1:49.43 AA_A
1:51.24 AA_C
2:03.00 DV3A
2:13.30 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Garcia, Madeline JR CRLS 1:59.29 _____
2 Demas, Allison SO STMRG 2:13.59 _____
3 Gutierrez, Andrea SR CCDO 2:14.00 _____
4 Werner, Journey FR CRLS 2:19.99 _____
5 Fulkerson, Casey JR CRLS 2:29.99 _____
6 Federova, Kate SO WHITN 2:30.71 _____
7 Rocha, Sydney SO CCDO 2:31.00 _____
8 Needham, Kylie SO CRLS 2:33.41 _____
9 Bulone, Megan SR OXFOR 2:39.41 _____
10 Dong, Johanna SO WHITN 2:39.43 _____
11 Vill, Megan SO OXFOR 2:46.54 _____
12 Kim, Lauren FR OXFOR 2:47.34 _____
13 Van De Brake, Jennifer JR CCDO 2:49.00 _____
14 Van De Brake, Jessica JR CCDO 2:52.00 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:42 PM 5/3/2015 Page 2
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 7 ...(Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
15 Chae, Clara SR OXFOR 3:01.37 _____
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 1:46.98 2007 Spenser Goodman
1:39.35 AA_A
1:41.14 AA_C
1:51.00 DV3A
1:59.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Chao, Kevin SO CRLS 1:45.29 _____
2 Shi, Daniel SO SAGE 1:54.98 _____
3 Kim, Michael JR OXFOR 2:00.84 _____
4 Drobenko, Zane FR SAGE 2:03.08 _____
5 Xue, Jonathan SO WHITN 2:05.11 _____
6 Dang, Lawrence JR WHITN 2:11.11 _____
7 Wang, Jeffrey SO WHITN 2:15.11 _____
8 Eaton, Wil SR CCDO 2:18.00 _____
9 Evans, Bailey FR CRLS 2:19.99 _____
10 Weller, Andrew FR CRLS 2:19.99 _____
11 Dalton, Paul SO CCDO 2:20.00 _____
12 Mitchell, Cole SO SAGE 2:20.00 _____
13 Meyer, Patrick FR CRLS 2:49.99 _____
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
AL Record: 1:16.02 2012 Madeline Lopez
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Lawler, Grace FR STMRG 1:24.07 _____
2 Yoarra, Hydi JR STMRG 1:27.50 _____
3 Zhang, Millie SO WHITN 1:28.42 _____
4 Cha, Stephanie JR OXFOR 1:30.13 _____
5 Vo, Casey SO OXFOR 1:30.81 _____
6 Fohrman, Whitney SO STMRG 1:31.05 _____
7 Hur, Christina JR WHITN 1:33.00 _____
8 Tewodros, Kalkidan SO OXFOR 1:33.92 _____
9 Roy, Rachel FR STMRG 1:34.50 _____
10 Tran, Janet SO OXFOR 1:36.11 _____
11 Eagen, Sophia JR CCDO 1:39.00 _____
12 Cosmes, Yvonne JR CCDO 1:41.00 _____
13 Freese, Seraphim JR CCDO 1:52.00 _____
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
AL Record: 1:09.70 5/8/2014 Jack Ryan Wineke
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ho, Tim FR WHITN 1:09.80 _____
2 Wang, Daniel JR WHITN 1:12.76 _____
3 Sauw, Delvin FR WHITN 1:18.29 _____
4 Jun, Andrew JR WHITN 1:22.98 _____
5 Pak, Jun SO OXFOR 1:27.88 _____
6 Nguyen, Timothy SR OXFOR 1:28.67 _____
7 Cowan, Jack SR STMRG 1:30.18 _____
8 Mitra, Sambodh FR OXFOR 1:48.34 _____
Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
AL Record: 2:01.65 2012 Ella Eastin
2:03.03 AA_A
2:05.27 AA_C
2:19.50 DV3A
2:32.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Taylor, Rachel SO CRLS 2:12.04 _____
2 Garcia, Elise FR CRLS 2:12.97 _____
3 Andarza, Maye SO CRLS 2:19.24 _____
4 Gerial, Jaylen FR WHITN 2:25.61 _____
5 Beu, Alyssia FR OXFOR 2:33.32 _____
6 Hart, Aubrey SR STMRG 2:34.15 _____
7 Do, Huongly JR OXFOR 2:40.09 _____
8 Maita, Alyssa JR STMRG 2:45.01 _____
9 Aviles, Katalina SO STMRG 2:45.58 _____
10 Daus, Payton SR CCDO 2:47.00 _____
11 Luther, Jade SO CRLS 2:48.99 _____
12 Laird, Veronika JR STMRG 2:56.57 _____
13 Evans, Bailey SR CCDO 2:59.00 _____
14 Kim, Esther JR OXFOR 3:03.76 _____
15 Loo, Abby JR CCDO 3:13.00 _____
Event 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
AL Record: 1:56.82 2005 Paul Zach
1:51.12 AA_A
1:53.19 AA_C
2:06.50 DV3A
2:17.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wan, Chris JR SAGE 2:07.95 _____
2 Huang, Brandon SR WHITN 2:08.88 _____
3 Lin, William SR WHITN 2:12.12 _____
4 Vovan, Ethan FR SAGE 2:17.61 _____
5 Paguyo, Ethan Ryan FR OXFOR 2:20.90 _____
6 Chough, Aaron JR WHITN 2:27.77 _____
7 Whiting, James FR STMRG 2:43.09 _____
8 Kim, Kiwan JR OXFOR 2:50.58 _____
9 Bump, Craig FR CRLS 2:58.56 _____
Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 29.55 2012 Audrey Thuang
23.42 AA_A
23.80 AA_C
26.00 DV3A
27.50 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 McAleer, Natalie FR STMRG 30.13 _____
2 Chan, Katrina SO CRLS 30.66 _____
3 Ku, Katherine FR WHITN 31.16 _____
4 Lay, Sarah FR WHITN 31.33 _____
5 Tsubota, Tamara JR SAGE 31.50 _____
6 Leigh, Hannah FR SAGE 31.94 _____
7 Andrich, MacKenzie SR STMRG 31.98 _____
8 Xu, Michaela SO STMRG 32.00 _____
9 Garcia, Sarah JR CCDO 33.00 _____
10 Rodriquez, Leyla SO OXFOR 34.50 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:42 PM 5/3/2015 Page 3
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 13 ...(Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
11 Beder, Stephanie FR SAGE 34.90 _____
12 Koushik, Sanjana FR WHITN 35.03 _____
13 Kramer, Julia FR STMRG 35.70 _____
14 Zhang, Olivia SO WHITN 35.86 _____
15 Vazquez, Jacqueline JR CCDO 36.00 _____
16 Torres, Melanie FR OXFOR 37.65 _____
17 Chai, Kayla FR WHITN 38.67 _____
18 Castro, Raeleen JR CCDO 39.00 _____
19 Anderson, Faith JR CCDO 41.00 _____
20 Tran, Melissa FR OXFOR 41.86 _____
21 Palacio, Kristen FR SAGE 42.88 _____
22 Domalanta, Tricia FR OXFOR 48.06 _____
Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 26.20 5/2/2013 Michael Lind
20.84 AA_A
21.14 AA_C
22.60 DV3A
23.80 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Guilbert, Jan SO WHITN 26.61 _____
2 Sivanadiyan, Karthik SO WHITN 27.50 _____
3 Egdorf, RJ FR STMRG 29.39 _____
4 Sauw, Delvin FR WHITN 29.54 _____
5 Dang, Alan SO OXFOR 29.85 _____
6 Yee, Kevin FR STMRG 30.03 _____
7 Hoang, Anthony FR OXFOR 31.11 _____
8 Gomez, Ed JR STMRG 31.50 _____
9 Puvvula, Nick SO WHITN 32.01 _____
10 Jung, Edward FR OXFOR 37.53 _____
11 Feng, William JR CCDO 38.00 _____
12 Zhang, David SO CCDO 38.00 _____
13 Sanchez, David FR CCDO 42.00 _____
14 Dou, Ray JR CCDO 44.00 _____
Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 23.30 2012 Lindsay Engel
23.42 AA_A
23.80 AA_C
26.00 DV3A
27.50 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Jorgenson, Tianna JR CRLS 24.18 _____
2 Eastin, Emily JR CRLS 24.94 _____
3 Young, Katia JR CRLS 25.24 _____
4 Peck, Zoe JR CRLS 26.90 _____
5 Knox, Guilia JR STMRG 27.26 _____
6 Solaas, Paige SO SAGE 27.40 _____
7 Chen, Nadine SO WHITN 27.64 _____
8 Lee, Anna SR WHITN 27.88 _____
9 Wu, Sabrina JR WHITN 29.43 _____
10 Do-Vu, Sylvie SR OXFOR 29.69 _____
11 Vollero, Alexandra JR STMRG 30.15 _____
12 Meany, Alison FR STMRG 30.74 _____
13 Do-Vu, Kristine JR OXFOR 30.87 _____
14 Castrova, Victoria SO CCDO 31.00 _____
15 Yoon, Courtney JR CCDO 31.00 _____
16 Fatima, Saba SO WHITN 31.62 _____
17 Vill, Megan SO OXFOR 31.90 _____
18 Eredia, Kristiana SR CCDO 32.00 _____
19 Van De Brake, Jessica JR CCDO 33.00 _____
Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 21.90 2011 Kevin Privett
20.84 AA_A
21.14 AA_C
22.60 DV3A
23.80 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Boey, Ryan SR WHITN 23.37 _____
2 Phan, Michael SR SAGE 23.49 _____
3 Bower, Peter SO OXFOR 23.66 _____
4 Miller, Harry JR SAGE 23.99 _____
5 Anderson, Josh JR CRLS 24.09 _____
6 Martinez, Ethan SR CCDO 24.10 _____
7 Magalona, Andrew SR OXFOR 24.63 _____
8 Manivannan, Ashwath JR WHITN 25.01 _____
9 Adams, Matt SR CRLS 25.28 _____
10 Lam, Jason JR WHITN 25.39 _____
11 Manolakas, Wyatt SO SAGE 26.00 _____
12 Sung, Justin SO SAGE 26.00 _____
13 Joseph, Matthew FR STMRG 26.09 _____
14 Williams, Ricardo SR WHITN 26.53 _____
15 Zhou, Sirui SR CRLS 26.75 _____
16 Scheel, Nicholas SO STMRG 29.25 _____
17 Nistanaki, Sena JR CRLS 29.28 _____
18 Rusch, Chris SR CCDO 30.00 _____
Event 17 Girls 1 mtr Diving Varsity
AL Record: 462.75 2010 Tori Occhipinti
Name Yr School
1 Kang, Ju Won SR STMRG 329.30 _____
2 Roussel, Alyssa FR CRLS 226.15 _____
Event 18 Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity
AL Record: 517.00 5/8/2014 Colten Young
Name Yr School
1 Young, Colten SO CRLS 576.10 _____
Event 19 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
AL Record: 33.83 4/30/2013 Madeline Lopez
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Smith, Laurel JR STMRG 34.78 _____
2 Sama, Sheena FR WHITN 37.25 _____
3 Voragen, Viktoria FR OXFOR 37.98 _____
4 Zhang, Millie SO WHITN 38.09 _____
5 Chan, Katrina SO CRLS 38.24 _____
6 Fohrman, Whitney SO STMRG 38.91 _____
7 Matthews, Julianne FR CRLS 40.45 _____
8 Lai-Ton-Nu, Crystal SO WHITN 41.06 _____
9 Chong, Alyssa FR STMRG 43.01 _____
10 Garcia, Sarah JR CCDO 44.00 _____
11 Matty, Tasia JR STMRG 44.64 _____
12 Pyo, Hyoun FR OXFOR 45.18 _____
13 Hur, Christina JR WHITN 45.20 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:42 PM 5/3/2015 Page 4
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 19 ...(Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
14 Draper, Jordan SO CCDO 46.00 _____
15 Freese, Seraphim JR CCDO 50.00 _____
16 Kirwin, Olivia FR OXFOR 52.40 _____
17 Tran, Melissa FR OXFOR 55.59 _____
Event 20 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
AL Record: 29.58 4/30/2013 Alan Lu
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wang, Daniel JR WHITN 30.81 _____
2 Tran, Luke SO OXFOR 34.69 _____
3 Cheung, Jordan JR OXFOR 34.74 _____
4 Fernando, Roshan FR WHITN 37.09 _____
5 Nguyen, Timothy SR OXFOR 40.06 _____
6 Vo, Michael SR OXFOR 41.23 _____
7 Zarate, David FR CCDO 42.00 _____
8 Zhang, David SO CCDO 46.00 _____
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
AL Record: 54.39 5/2/2013 Lindsey Engel
55.26 AA_A
56.30 AA_C
1:02.00 DV3A
1:10.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Jorgenson, Tianna JR CRLS 1:00.00 _____
2 Garcia, Madeline JR CRLS 1:02.99 _____
3 Lubowe, Carly JR SAGE 1:03.59 _____
4 Andarza, Maye SO CRLS 1:04.50 _____
5 Leung, Jocelyn SO STMRG 1:06.15 _____
6 Oliveira, Juliana FR WHITN 1:08.94 _____
7 Lee, Anna SR WHITN 1:09.73 _____
8 Perko, Taylor SR STMRG 1:12.36 _____
9 Hart, Aubrey SR STMRG 1:12.50 _____
10 Do, Catly FR OXFOR 1:15.98 _____
11 Gutierrez, Bethany SO CCDO 1:18.00 _____
12 Consuegra, Victoria SO CCDO 1:19.00 _____
13 Kim, Esther JR OXFOR 1:27.92 _____
14 Chae, Clara SR OXFOR 1:31.16 _____
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
AL Record: 53.18 2007 David Oshiro
49.64 AA_A
50.61 AA_C
55.80 DV3A
59.80 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Polakoff, Taras SO SAGE 55.12 _____
2 Huang, Brandon SR WHITN 56.99 _____
3 Plourde, Jason SR OXFOR 58.29 _____
4 Shi, Eric FR SAGE 1:03.70 _____
5 Misaka, Reis SR WHITN 1:03.71 _____
6 Eaton, Wil SR CCDO 1:05.00 _____
7 Lam, Jason JR WHITN 1:09.55 _____
8 Kim, Kiwan JR OXFOR 1:14.94 _____
9 Weller, Andrew FR CRLS 1:19.99 _____
Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 1:06.34 2012 Audrey Thuang
50.81 AA_A
51.57 AA_C
56.70 DV3A
1:00.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Bosu, Natalie SO STMRG 1:09.81 _____
2 McAleer, Natalie FR STMRG 1:09.81 _____
3 Sewell, Sofia JR STMRG 1:10.39 _____
4 Leigh, Hannah FR SAGE 1:11.20 _____
5 Lee, Danielle SO WHITN 1:11.86 _____
6 Lai-Ton-Nu, Crystal SO WHITN 1:18.74 _____
7 Draper, Jordan SO CCDO 1:20.00 _____
8 Scaffidi, Grace FR CRLS 1:20.50 _____
9 Kramer, Julia FR STMRG 1:20.65 _____
10 Kirwin, Audrey JR OXFOR 1:22.29 _____
11 Mones, Jessica FR WHITN 1:22.95 _____
12 Wong, Kimberly SR SAGE 1:28.00 _____
13 Taylor, Miah FR OXFOR 1:28.35 _____
14 You, Christine FR OXFOR 1:30.66 _____
15 Sikar, Inna FR WHITN 1:33.07 _____
16 Palacio, Kristen FR SAGE 1:35.22 _____
17 Torres, Melanie FR OXFOR 1:35.77 _____
18 Anderson, Faith JR CCDO 1:39.00 _____
Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
AL Record: 59.29 5/2/2013 Michael Lind
45.50 AA_A
46.18 AA_C
49.80 DV3A
52.80 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Westhead, Jack SO STMRG 1:00.75 _____
2 Sivanadiyan, Karthik SO WHITN 1:02.29 _____
3 Victor, Nathan JR STMRG 1:07.30 _____
4 Gomez, Ed JR STMRG 1:13.00 _____
5 Pak, Jun SO OXFOR 1:14.10 _____
6 Ouyang, Raymond FR WHITN 1:14.60 _____
7 Zarate, David FR CCDO 1:20.00 _____
8 Tran, Ryan FR OXFOR 1:21.64 _____
9 Hoang, Anthony FR OXFOR 1:25.44 _____
10 Feng, William JR CCDO 1:26.00 _____
11 Pham, Victor FR OXFOR 1:27.31 _____
12 Sanchez, David FR CCDO 1:31.00 _____
13 Su, Steven JR CCDO 1:32.00 _____
Event 25 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 49.94 5/8/2014 Lindsey Engel
50.81 AA_A
51.57 AA_C
56.70 DV3A
1:00.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Eastin, Emily JR CRLS 55.18 _____
2 Young, Katia JR CRLS 55.96 _____
3 Gerial, Jaylen FR WHITN 59.26 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:42 PM 5/3/2015 Page 5
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 25 ...(Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
4 Solaas, Paige SO SAGE 59.85 _____
5 Knox, Guilia JR STMRG 1:00.78 _____
6 Peck, Zoe JR CRLS 1:01.14 _____
7 O'Grattan, Abby FR CRLS 1:01.99 _____
8 Mize, Emily JR CCDO 1:06.00 _____
9 Santos, Gillian FR OXFOR 1:06.93 _____
10 Lanto, Melissa SR WHITN 1:09.12 _____
11 Vollero, Alexandra JR STMRG 1:11.76 _____
12 Loo, Abby JR CCDO 1:15.00 _____
13 Kim, Lauren FR OXFOR 1:15.15 _____
14 Bhakta, Ayesha SR OXFOR 1:15.64 _____
15 Castrova, Victoria SO CCDO 1:18.00 _____
16 Eredia, Kristiana SR CCDO 1:18.00 _____
Event 26 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 47.55 2009 Gregory Bissett
45.50 AA_A
46.18 AA_C
49.80 DV3A
52.80 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Talley, Quentin SR STMRG 51.36 _____
2 Shi, Daniel SO SAGE 51.59 _____
3 Bower, Peter SO OXFOR 52.56 _____
4 Anderson, Josh JR CRLS 52.97 _____
5 Boey, Ryan SR WHITN 53.37 _____
6 Manivannan, Ashwath JR WHITN 54.55 _____
7 Adams, Matt SR CRLS 54.59 _____
8 Magalona, Andrew SR OXFOR 55.60 _____
9 Manolakas, Wyatt SO SAGE 58.92 _____
10 Mak, Jonathan SR WHITN 59.99 _____
11 Ahn, Joshua FR WHITN 1:00.19 _____
12 Joseph, Matthew FR STMRG 1:01.63 _____
13 Dalton, Paul SO CCDO 1:02.00 _____
14 Lissoy, Grant SR CRLS 1:02.99 _____
15 Do, Nicolas SR OXFOR 1:06.06 _____
16 Rusch, Chris SR CCDO 1:27.00 _____
Event 27 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 4:57.63 5/8/2014 Rosalee Santa Ana
4:52.31 AA_A
4:57.63 AA_C
5:29.50 DV3A
6:05.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Eastin, Ella SR CRLS 4:59.99 _____
2 Demas, Allison SO STMRG 5:56.80 _____
3 Gutierrez, Andrea SR CCDO 6:05.00 _____
4 Aviles, Katalina SO STMRG 6:19.72 _____
5 Oliveira, Juliana FR WHITN 6:20.17 _____
6 Rocha, Sydney SO CCDO 6:39.00 _____
7 Fulkerson, Casey JR CRLS 6:39.99 _____
8 Federova, Kate SO WHITN 6:51.82 _____
9 Bulone, Megan SR OXFOR 7:32.45 _____
10 Do-Vu, Sylvie SR OXFOR 7:46.23 _____
11 Urzik-Love, Toni SR CCDO 7:51.00 _____
Event 28 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
AL Record: 4:49.99 2010 Cameron Price
4:30.22 AA_A
4:35.31 AA_C
5:07.00 DV3A
5:30.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Chao, Kevin SO CRLS 4:39.79 _____
2 Wan, Chris JR SAGE 5:00.81 _____
3 Drobenko, Zane FR SAGE 5:30.57 _____
4 Kim, Michael JR OXFOR 5:32.90 _____
5 Xue, Jonathan SO WHITN 5:55.55 _____
6 Eskander, George SO OXFOR 5:55.90 _____
7 Plourde, Jason SR OXFOR 5:58.41 _____
8 Whiting, James FR STMRG 6:06.11 _____
9 Mitchell, Cole SO SAGE 6:18.91 _____
10 Scheel, Nicholas SO STMRG 6:19.82 _____
11 Wang, Jeffrey SO WHITN 6:24.98 _____
12 Zhang, Keng SO SAGE 6:47.00 _____
13 Le, Bryan FR OXFOR 6:58.11 _____
14 Rogers, Jarron JR CCDO 6:59.00 _____
15 Meyer, Patrick FR CRLS 7:43.00 _____
Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
AL Record: 2:03.35 5/2/2013 Whitney
T Govind, S Wu, K Phong, M Lopez
1:36.48 AA_A
1:38.03 AA_C
1:47.80 DV3A
1:56.50 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Whitney A 2:08.92 _____
2 St. Margaret's A 2:12.30 _____
3 Oxford Academy A 2:20.23 _____
4 Sage Hill A 2:20.67 _____
5 Crean Lutheran A 2:22.22 _____
6 Calvary Chapel/D A 2:27.00 _____
Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
AL Record: 1:48.56 2012 Oxford Academy
JP DeGuzman, K Yoon, A Magalona, C Santaolaya
1:25.26 AA_A
1:26.75 AA_C
1:33.20 DV3A
1:41.00 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 St. Margaret's A 1:44.06 _____
2 Whitney A 1:52.01 _____
3 Oxford Academy A 2:13.74 _____
4 Calvary Chapel/D A 2:25.00 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:42 PM 5/3/2015 Page 6
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 31 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
AL Record: 1:35.40 5/8/2014 Crean Lutheran
E Eastin, T Jorgenson, E Eastin, L Engel
1:36.48 AA_A
1:38.03 AA_C
1:47.80 DV3A
1:56.50 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Crean Lutheran A 1:39.00 _____
2 St. Margaret's A 1:51.40 _____
3 Whitney A 1:53.81 _____
4 Calvary Chapel/D A 1:55.00 _____
5 Oxford Academy A 2:05.51 _____
Event 32 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
AL Record: 1:32.86 2008 Whitney
Z Abelson, R Shin, M Kim, G Bissett
1:25.26 AA_A
1:26.75 AA_C
1:33.20 DV3A
1:41.00 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Sage Hill A 1:35.33 _____
2 Whitney A 1:36.37 _____
3 Crean Lutheran A 1:40.52 _____
4 St. Margaret's A 1:44.06 _____
5 Oxford Academy A 1:44.90 _____
6 Calvary Chapel/D A 1:51.00 _____
Event 33 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
AL Record: 35.26 5/2/2013 Sabrina Wu
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Sewell, Sofia JR STMRG 36.84 _____
2 Lawler, Grace FR STMRG 38.15 _____
3 Lay, Sarah FR WHITN 38.39 _____
4 Beder, Stephanie FR SAGE 39.00 _____
5 Chong, Alyssa FR STMRG 39.58 _____
6 Leonard, Taryn SO CCDO 40.00 _____
7 Koushik, Sanjana FR WHITN 40.92 _____
8 Matty, Tasia JR STMRG 41.50 _____
9 Sama, Sheena FR WHITN 43.06 _____
10 Tsubota, Tamara JR SAGE 44.00 _____
11 Cha, Stephanie JR OXFOR 45.06 _____
12 Somesh, Tonya FR WHITN 45.60 _____
13 Neville, Kalina JR CCDO 46.00 _____
14 Tewodros, Kalkidan SO OXFOR 46.35 _____
15 Rodriquez, Leyla SO OXFOR 46.39 _____
16 Castro, Raeleen JR CCDO 47.00 _____
17 Vazquez, Jacqueline JR CCDO 47.00 _____
18 Sikar, Inna FR WHITN 49.64 _____
19 Domalanta, Tricia FR OXFOR 1:01.70 _____
Event 34 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
AL Record: 32.35 5/8/2014 Brent Schwab
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ho, Tim FR WHITN 32.67 _____
2 Puvvula, Nick SO WHITN 37.85 _____
3 Vo, Michael SR OXFOR 39.80 _____
4 Jung, Edward FR OXFOR 40.09 _____
5 Cowan, Jack SR STMRG 43.90 _____
6 Mitra, Sambodh FR OXFOR 52.14 _____
Event 35 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
AL Record: 54.39 5/8/2014 Lindsey Engel
55.57 AA_A
56.78 AA_C
1:04.50 DV3A
1:10.70 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Taylor, Rachel SO CRLS 1:02.99 _____
2 Lubowe, Carly JR SAGE 1:04.21 _____
3 Leung, Jocelyn SO STMRG 1:06.00 _____
4 Perko, Taylor SR STMRG 1:08.91 _____
5 Santos, Gillian FR OXFOR 1:12.55 _____
6 Wu, Sabrina JR WHITN 1:14.23 _____
7 Do, Catly FR OXFOR 1:15.62 _____
8 Gutierrez, Bethany SO CCDO 1:16.00 _____
9 Werner, Journey FR CRLS 1:16.81 _____
10 Needham, Kylie SO CRLS 1:17.99 _____
11 Do-Vu, Kristine JR OXFOR 1:20.60 _____
12 Evans, Bailey SR CCDO 1:21.00 _____
13 Carretta, Clarissa SO CCDO 1:26.00 _____
14 Bhakta, Ayesha SR OXFOR 1:30.91 _____
15 Van De Brake, Jennifer JR CCDO 1:33.00 _____
16 Fatima, Saba SO WHITN 1:33.49 _____
Event 36 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
AL Record: 55.86 2008 David Oshiro
50.13 AA_A
51.38 AA_C
58.00 DV3A
1:03.00 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Polakoff, Taras SO SAGE 55.23 _____
2 Vovan, Ethan FR SAGE 59.89 _____
3 Dang, Lawrence JR WHITN 1:04.51 _____
4 Phan, Michael SR SAGE 1:06.03 _____
5 Desai, Tarun JR WHITN 1:08.88 _____
6 Eskander, George SO OXFOR 1:09.50 _____
7 Lissoy, Grant SR CRLS 1:14.46 _____
8 Le, Bryan FR OXFOR 1:20.55 _____
9 Evans, Bailey FR CRLS 1:21.17 _____
10 Bump, Craig FR CRLS 1:23.16 _____
11 Rogers, Jarron JR CCDO 1:30.00 _____
Event 37 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
AL Record: 37.76 5/8/2014 Danielle Lee
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wong, Kimberly SR SAGE 33.61 _____
2 Lee, Danielle SO WHITN 37.57 _____
3 Vo, Casey SO OXFOR 38.99 _____
4 Tran, Janet SO OXFOR 40.12 _____
5 Yoarra, Hydi JR STMRG 40.67 _____
6 Miyamoto, Grace FR STMRG 42.39 _____
7 Xu, Michaela SO STMRG 42.39 _____
8 Eagen, Sophia JR CCDO 43.00 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:42 PM 5/3/2015 Page 7
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 37 ...(Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity)
Name Yr School Seed Time
9 Zhang, Olivia SO WHITN 43.57 _____
10 Mones, Jessica FR WHITN 43.89 _____
11 Matthews, Julianne FR CRLS 46.63 _____
12 Taylor, Miah FR OXFOR 47.58 _____
13 Cosmes, Yvonne JR CCDO 48.00 _____
14 Scaffidi, Grace FR CRLS 50.67 _____
15 You, Christine FR OXFOR 53.04 _____
16 Roy, Rachel FR STMRG 59.19 _____
Event 38 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
AL Record: 34.91 5/8/2014 Jan Guilbert
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Guilbert, Jan SO WHITN 32.95 _____
2 Tran, Luke SO OXFOR 36.79 _____
3 Yee, Kevin FR STMRG 38.60 _____
4 Egdorf, RJ FR STMRG 38.72 _____
5 Su, Steven JR CCDO 41.00 _____
6 Dou, Ray JR CCDO 43.00 _____
7 Fernando, Roshan FR WHITN 43.73 _____
8 Prabhu, Rohit FR OXFOR 47.29 _____
Event 39 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
AL Record: 1:02.33 5/2/2013 Ella Eastin
1:03.77 AA_A
1:05.10 AA_C
1:13.00 DV3A
1:18.50 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Garcia, Elise FR CRLS 1:09.99 _____
2 Maita, Alyssa JR STMRG 1:16.56 _____
3 Beu, Alyssia FR OXFOR 1:19.16 _____
4 Do, Huongly JR OXFOR 1:21.01 _____
5 Chen, Nadine SO WHITN 1:22.48 _____
6 Daus, Payton SR CCDO 1:23.00 _____
7 Meany, Alison FR STMRG 1:23.64 _____
8 O'Grattan, Abby FR CRLS 1:23.99 _____
9 Chie, Liana JR WHITN 1:24.71 _____
10 Lanto, Melissa SR WHITN 1:25.17 _____
11 Luther, Jade SO CRLS 1:26.99 _____
12 Dong, Johanna SO WHITN 1:27.42 _____
13 Carretta, Clarissa SO CCDO 1:29.00 _____
14 Mize, Emily JR CCDO 1:31.00 _____
15 Laird, Veronika JR STMRG 1:34.64 _____
16 Urzik-Love, Toni SR CCDO 1:37.00 _____
Event 40 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
AL Record: 58.41 2005 Paul Zaich
56.79 AA_A
57.85 AA_C
1:04.50 DV3A
1:08.70 DV3C
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Talley, Quentin SR STMRG 1:04.77 _____
2 Lin, William SR WHITN 1:05.55 _____
3 Paguyo, Ethan Ryan FR OXFOR 1:06.36 _____
4 Miller, Harry JR SAGE 1:07.60 _____
5 Chough, Aaron JR WHITN 1:11.11 _____
6 Shi, Eric FR SAGE 1:12.90 _____
7 Martinez, Ethan SR CCDO 1:19.00 _____
8 Sung, Justin SO SAGE 1:19.00 _____
9 Schumacher, Nick SR CRLS 1:20.14 _____
10 Do, Nicolas SR OXFOR 1:21.51 _____
11 Lee, Kobe SO OXFOR 1:22.38 _____
12 DeBorde, George FR CRLS 1:24.85 _____
13 Nistanaki, Sena JR CRLS 1:29.99 _____
14 Mak, Jonathan SR WHITN 12:35.50 _____
Event 41 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
AL Record: 4:41.90 2012 Whitney
T Grovind, K Phong, L Thach, M Lopez
3:29.68 AA_A
3:33.05 AA_C
3:54.00 DV3A
4:18.00 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Oxford Academy A 5:11.49 _____
2 Whitney A 5:11.59 _____
3 St. Margaret's A 5:14.00 _____
4 Calvary Chapel/D A 5:49.00 _____
Event 42 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
AL Record: 4:10.42 5/8/2014 Saddleback Valley Christian
R Kirya, B Schwab, J Shier, J Wineke
3:07.43 AA_A
3:10.51 AA_C
3:27.00 DV3A
3:46.00 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Oxford Academy A 4:45.48 _____
2 St. Margaret's A 5:00.00 _____
3 Whitney A 5:02.02 _____
Event 43 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
AL Record: 3:32.28 5/8/2014 Crean Lutheran
T Jorgenson, E Eastin, L Maurer, L Engel
3:29.68 AA_A
3:33.05 AA_C
3:54.00 DV3A
4:18.00 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Crean Lutheran A 3:39.00 _____
2 Oxford Academy A 4:24.55 _____
3 St. Margaret's A 4:46.84 _____
4 Calvary Chapel/D A 5:05.00 _____
Event 44 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
AL Record: 3:20.97 2007 Oxford Academy
A Lee, D Lorey, D Oshiro, M Oshiro
3:07.43 AA_A
3:10.51 AA_C
3:27.00 DV3A
3:46.00 DV3C
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Sage Hill A 3:30.07 _____
2 Crean Lutheran A 3:43.99 _____

John F. Kennedy High School-CA HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:42 PM 5/3/2015 Page 8
Academy League Championships - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 44 ...(Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity)
Team Relay Seed Time
3 Oxford Academy A 3:45.05 _____
4 Whitney A 3:49.31 _____
5 St. Margaret's A 4:00.00 _____


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 03:32 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed