Search:

CIF-SS girls volleyball playoff bracket: Div. 5A

OCVARSITY.COM

All games start at 7 p.m. unless noted

CIF-SS GIRLS VOLLEYBALL- DIV. 5-A
*Home Team
1st round
Nov. 6
2nd round
Nov. 8
QTR finals
Nov. 10
Semifinals
Nov. 13
Finals
Nov. 17, Cypress College, 5:30 p.m.

St. Monica Acad.*

Bye

St. Monica Acad.*

25-10, 25-14, 25-10

University Prep

 

St. Monica Acad.

25-18, 25-16, 25-21

Lake Arrowhead Chr.*

St. Monica Acad.*

25-21, 25-8, 25-20

Riverside Christian

St. Monica Acad.

Orangewood Academy won, 25-14, 15-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-12


 

San Fernando Val. Ac.*

University Prep

25-18, 25-18, 19-25, 22-25, 15-12

Shalhevet*

Eastside Chr.

25-7, 25-7, 25-6

Eastside Christian*

Lake Arrowhead Chr.

(3-1)

 

Lake Arrowhead Chr.*

28-26, 25-14, 25-13

San Jacinto Val. Acad.

Riverside Chr.*

25-6, 25-18, 25-17

Concordia/S

Riverside Christian

25-11, 25-23, 25-13

Marywood/PV*

Riverside Christian*

Trona

Avalon*

Marywood/Palm Valley

25-20, 25-20, 23-25, 20-25, 15-8

Riverside Prep*

25-6, 25-18, 25-17

New Harvest Chr.

Riverside Prep

Trona*

21-25, 25-22, 24-26, 26-24, 15-10

Trona*

Bye

Orangewood Acad.*

Bye

Orangewood Acad.*

25-18, 25-7, 25-28

Baker Valley

Orangewood Acad.*

25-15, 25-18, 26-24

Nuview Bridge

Orangewood Acad.

17-25, 25-15, 28-26, 25-13

Temecula Prep*

 

Baker Valley*

25-9, 25-14, 25-11

Westmark

Newbury Park Adv.*

Packinghouse Chr.

25-19, 26-24, 25-19

Packinghouse Christian*

Nuview Bridge

25-22, 25-12, 25-18

Nuview Bridge*

25-16, 25-18, 25-19

Calvary Baptist

Le Lycee*

West Shores

27-25, 25-19, 25-14

West Shores*

18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-14

Pacific Lutheran

West Shores*

Temecula Prep

(3-1)

Pacific Lutheran*

25-12, 25-23, 25-7

Hillcrest Chr./TO

Bethel Chr./L*

25-22, 25-20, 25-18

Tarbut V Torah

Bethel Christian/L

Temecula Prep*

25-20, 25-6, 25-18

Temecula Prep*

Bye



See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

Saddleback 7, Costa Mesa 7 - 02:21 2nd QT - In Progress

Football:

Woodbridge 0, Irvine 10 - 10:43 2nd QT - In Progress

Water Polo:

El Toro 11, Mt. Carmel 5 - 00:00 4th QT - In Progress

Water Polo:

Troy 6, Northwood 10 - 00:00 4th QT - In Progress

Water Polo:

Palos Verdes 14, Northwood 12 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

JSerra 24, Orange Lutheran 20 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Aliso Niguel 18, Capistrano Valley 40 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Toro 17, Mission Viejo 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Trabuco Hills 35, San Clemente 42 - 10:36 4th QT - Completed

Football:

La Habra 42, Troy 35 - 02:20 4th QT - Completed