The schedule of games for the regionals round of the CIF State football championships.
The Southern and Northern California regional finals will be played Friday and Saturday, Dec. 9-10.
The state championship games will be played Friday and Saturday, Dec. 16-17, at sites to be determined.
OPEN DIVISION
De La Salle (11-1) Concord vs. St. John Bosco (12-2) at Hornet Stadium, Sacramento State, Saturday, Dec. 17, 8 p.m.
DIVISION 1–AA
North: Freedom (11-1) at St. Mary’s (13-1), Stockton, Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Narbonne (14-0) at Cathedral Catholic (13-0), San Diego, Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 1–A
North: Bakersfield (11-1) at Del Oro (12-2), Loomis, Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
South: San Clemente (11-3) vs. Edison (13-1) at Huntington Beach High, Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 2–AA
North: Cardinal Newman (12-1) at Valley Christian (12-1), San Jose, Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Calabasas (15-0) at Madison (11-2), San Diego, Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 2–A
North: Serra (9-4) at Sanger (13-0), Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Los Angeles (11-3) vs. Sierra Canyon (14-0) at Granada Hills HS, Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 3–AA
North: Manteca (12-1) at Menlo-Atherton (11-2), Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Mater Dei Catholic (12-1) vs. Paraclete (10-4) at Antelope Valley College, Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 3–A
North: Sutter (13-0) at Oakdale (12-2), Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Bishop’s (13-0) at Valley Christian (13-2), Cerritos, Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 4–AA
North: Campolindo (10-3) vs. Palma (10-3), Salinas at Rabobank Stadium, Salinas, Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Bakersfield Christian (12-1) at Selma (13-0), Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 4–A
North: Milpitas (10-3) vs. Pleasant Valley (9-3) at Harrison Stadium, Oroville, Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Yorba Linda (12-2) vs. St. Anthony (12-2) at Veterans Stadium, Long Beach, Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 5–AA
North: Capital Christian (11-2) at Bishop O’Dowd (13-1), Oakland, Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Valley View (11-3) at San Gorgonio (11-3), San Bernardino , Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 5–A
North: East Nicolaus (13-0) vs. McClymonds (11-1) at Chabot College, Hayward, Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Arroyo (13-1) at La Jolla Country Day (11-3), Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 6–AA
North: Mendota (13-0) vs. Amador (13-1) at Calaveras HS, Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Rancho Christian (12-2) at Franklin (13-1), Los Angeles, Friday, Dec. 9 at 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 6–A
North: Brookside Christian (9-4) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (11-3), Vallejo, Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.
South: Horizon Christian Academy (7-6) at Strathmore (13-0) , Saturday, Dec. 10 at 7:30 p.m.