Search:

Football: Fox Sports West schedule

August 16th, 2016, 1:47 pm ·

· posted by STEVE FRYER

Fox Sports West's telecast schedule of CIF-Southern Section football includes Santa Margarita vs. Mission Viejo on opening night, plus Mater Dei's and Orange Lutheran's season openers. Games will be on Prime Ticket cable or online at foxsportswest.com's Prep Zone.

NOTE: Weeks 6-10 football schedules will be released at a later date.

Friday, Aug. 26

La Mirada at Orange Lutheran, 7p, Prep Zone

Santa Margarita at Mission Viejo, 7p, Prep Zone

Chaminade at Oaks Christian, 7p, Prep Zone

Arroyo Grande at Lompoc, 7p, Prep Zone

Mater Dei at Bishop Amat, 7:30p, Prime Ticket

Week 1

Friday, Sept. 2 & Saturday, Sept. 3

La Mirada at St. John Bosco, 7p, Prep Zone

Narbonne at Long Beach Poly, 7p, Prep Zone

Redondo Union at Vista Murrieta, 7p, Prep Zone

Etiwanda at Redlands East Valley, 7p, Prep Zone

La Habra at Tesoro, 8p (delay), Prime Ticket

IMG Academy at Centennial (Corona), 7p (Saturday), Prep Zone

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 9

De La Salle at Servite, 7p, Prep Zone

La Habra at Mission Viejo, 7p, Prep Zone

Orange Lutheran at Centennial (Corona), 7p, Prep Zone

St. Augustine (San Diego) at Loyola, 7p, Prep Zone


Bishop Gorman at St. John Bosco, 7:30p, Prime Ticket

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 16

Westlake at Santa Margarita, 7p, Prep Zone

Upland at Mater Dei, 7p, Prep Zone

Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) at Centennial, 7p, Prep Zone

Corona Del Mar at Newport Harbor, 7p, Prep Zone

Long Beach Poly at Mission Viejo, 7:30p, Prime Ticket

Week 4

Friday, Sept. 23

St. Bonaventure at Hart, 7p, Prep Zone

Murrieta Valley at Oaks Christian, 7p, Prep Zone

Rancho Cucamonga at Citrus Hill, 7p, Prep Zone

Kaiser at Serrano, 7p, Prep Zone

Chaminade at Serra, 7:30p, Prime Ticket

Week 5

Friday, Sept. 30

Loyola at Serra, 7p, Prep Zone

Norco at Chino Hills, 7p, Prep Zone

La Mirada at Norwalk, 7p, Prep Zone

La Quinta at Palm Springs, 7p, Prep Zone

Hart at Ventura, 7:30p, Prime Ticket


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed