Search:

All-County boys volleyball: Second and Third Teams

STAFF WRITER

The Register’s All-County boys volleyball teams.

SECOND TEAM

OH: Cole Pender, Newport Harbor, So.

MB: Kyler Presho, San Clemente, Jr.

MB: Davey Kim, Huntington Beach, Sr.

OH: Sean Morrissey, Huntington Beach, Sr.

Opp: Cody McLaughlin, Tesoro, Sr.

Setter: Garrett Zolg, Mater Dei, Jr.

Libero: Anthony Wong-Orantes, Los Alamitos, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

OH: Grady Yould, Dana Hills, Sr.

MB: Spencer Lawrence, Newport Harbor, Jr.

MB: Tyler Alter, Laguna Beach, Sr.

OH: Jack Flynn, Trabuco Hills, Sr.

Opp: Mason Tufuga, Costa Mesa, Sr.

Setter: Carlos Rivera, Newport Harbor, Sr.

Libero: Nico Bradshaw, Santa Margarita, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan Frenzel, Los Alamitos; Austin McBain, Beckman; MJ Johnson, Servite; Trent Williams, Edison; Tyler Power, Edison; Ty Keyes, Mater Dei; Jess Hunt, San Clemente; Tanner Woods, Huntington Beach; Eric Beatty, Huntington Beach; Cole Paxson, Laguna Beach; Sterling Miles, Mater Dei; James Thomas, Santa Margarita; Mitch Haly, Corona del Mar; Pete Obradovich, Laguna Beach; Grant Mooney, Servite; Jake Linsky, Northwood; Jack Mathews, Beckman

——————————————————

ALL-COUNTY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Contact the writer: dcalhoun@ocregister.com


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed