Search:

All-County boys volleyball: Second and Third Teams

STAFF WRITER

The Register’s All-County boys volleyball teams.

SECOND TEAM

OH: Cole Pender, Newport Harbor, So.

MB: Kyler Presho, San Clemente, Jr.

MB: Davey Kim, Huntington Beach, Sr.

OH: Sean Morrissey, Huntington Beach, Sr.

Opp: Cody McLaughlin, Tesoro, Sr.

Setter: Garrett Zolg, Mater Dei, Jr.

Libero: Anthony Wong-Orantes, Los Alamitos, Sr.

THIRD TEAM

OH: Grady Yould, Dana Hills, Sr.

MB: Spencer Lawrence, Newport Harbor, Jr.

MB: Tyler Alter, Laguna Beach, Sr.

OH: Jack Flynn, Trabuco Hills, Sr.

Opp: Mason Tufuga, Costa Mesa, Sr.

Setter: Carlos Rivera, Newport Harbor, Sr.

Libero: Nico Bradshaw, Santa Margarita, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan Frenzel, Los Alamitos; Austin McBain, Beckman; MJ Johnson, Servite; Trent Williams, Edison; Tyler Power, Edison; Ty Keyes, Mater Dei; Jess Hunt, San Clemente; Tanner Woods, Huntington Beach; Eric Beatty, Huntington Beach; Cole Paxson, Laguna Beach; Sterling Miles, Mater Dei; James Thomas, Santa Margarita; Mitch Haly, Corona del Mar; Pete Obradovich, Laguna Beach; Grant Mooney, Servite; Jake Linsky, Northwood; Jack Mathews, Beckman

——————————————————

ALL-COUNTY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Contact the writer: dcalhoun@ocregister.com


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed