Search:
STEVE FRYER, STAFF
Ed Arnold was part of the National Football Foundation's annual Scholar-Athletes awards dinner on Monday.

O.C. winners of National Football Foundation awards

STAFF REPORT

The list of Orange County athletes who received National Football Foundation Scholar-Athlete awards on Monday night.

Beckman: Demitrius Goods; Jett Zeimantz
Brea Olinda: Zach Arnold; Nick Drury; Brandon Legendre; Jeremy Muehloff
Buena Park: Zachary Taylor
Canyon: Jason Harman; Joshua Semaan; Charles Treanor
Century:  Ruben Triscareno 
Corona del Mar: Karl Donovan; Blake Kormos
Crean Lutheran: Daniel Albright; Nick Ellwein; Andrew Ryan
Edison: Tommy Mang; Garrett White
El Dorado: Bryson Smith 
El Modena: Clint Wodark
Foothill: Tanner Boston; Ryan Munck; Chris Yaghi
Fullerton: Andrew Ledezma 
Godinez: Jesus Galvan
JSerra: Conor O'Brien; Luke Wattenberg; Avery Williams
Katella: Nicolas Hurtado
Laguna Hills: Anthony Chawki; Mitch O'Hair
Los Alamitos: Jacob Keller
Orange Lutheran: TJ Augustin; Logan Bathke; Cj Northington
Mater Dei: Zachariah Aguirre; Curtis Robinson; Jed Smith
Mission Viejo: Carter Hartmann; Brock Johnson
Ocean View: Blake Meyer
Saddleback: Ulises Bustos
San Clemente: Liam Buhl; Cole Fotheringham; Andrew Frohner; Donte Harrington; Nathan Carlson
San Juan Hills: Tim Newman; Patrick O'Brien 
Santa Ana: Rafael Aldaco
Santa Margarita: Kevin Costello
Segerstrom: Gabriel Lopez
Sonora: Dakota Eckheart; Jacob Fimbres
St. Margaret's: Taylor Freitas; Samuel Harnisch
Tesoro: Carter Jaenichen; Tyler King
Trabuco Hills: Chad Crosbie; Joel Velazquez
Troy: Spencer Hayes; Ryan Scotti
Tustin: Alema Pilimai; Mason Paine
Valencia: Alec Sweet 
Villa Park: Ryan Deck; Jacob Ruiz; Lance Vecchio
Westminster: Bryan Mejia
Woodbridge: Jack Martine; Alex Young; Trevor Zahl
Yorba Linda: Victor Thompson


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed