Search:
STEVE FRYER, STAFF
Ed Arnold was part of the National Football Foundation's annual Scholar-Athletes awards dinner on Monday.

O.C. winners of National Football Foundation awards

STAFF REPORT

The list of Orange County athletes who received National Football Foundation Scholar-Athlete awards on Monday night.

Beckman: Demitrius Goods; Jett Zeimantz
Brea Olinda: Zach Arnold; Nick Drury; Brandon Legendre; Jeremy Muehloff
Buena Park: Zachary Taylor
Canyon: Jason Harman; Joshua Semaan; Charles Treanor
Century:  Ruben Triscareno 
Corona del Mar: Karl Donovan; Blake Kormos
Crean Lutheran: Daniel Albright; Nick Ellwein; Andrew Ryan
Edison: Tommy Mang; Garrett White
El Dorado: Bryson Smith 
El Modena: Clint Wodark
Foothill: Tanner Boston; Ryan Munck; Chris Yaghi
Fullerton: Andrew Ledezma 
Godinez: Jesus Galvan
JSerra: Conor O'Brien; Luke Wattenberg; Avery Williams
Katella: Nicolas Hurtado
Laguna Hills: Anthony Chawki; Mitch O'Hair
Los Alamitos: Jacob Keller
Orange Lutheran: TJ Augustin; Logan Bathke; Cj Northington
Mater Dei: Zachariah Aguirre; Curtis Robinson; Jed Smith
Mission Viejo: Carter Hartmann; Brock Johnson
Ocean View: Blake Meyer
Saddleback: Ulises Bustos
San Clemente: Liam Buhl; Cole Fotheringham; Andrew Frohner; Donte Harrington; Nathan Carlson
San Juan Hills: Tim Newman; Patrick O'Brien 
Santa Ana: Rafael Aldaco
Santa Margarita: Kevin Costello
Segerstrom: Gabriel Lopez
Sonora: Dakota Eckheart; Jacob Fimbres
St. Margaret's: Taylor Freitas; Samuel Harnisch
Tesoro: Carter Jaenichen; Tyler King
Trabuco Hills: Chad Crosbie; Joel Velazquez
Troy: Spencer Hayes; Ryan Scotti
Tustin: Alema Pilimai; Mason Paine
Valencia: Alec Sweet 
Villa Park: Ryan Deck; Jacob Ruiz; Lance Vecchio
Westminster: Bryan Mejia
Woodbridge: Jack Martine; Alex Young; Trevor Zahl
Yorba Linda: Victor Thompson


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 42, Mission Viejo 26 - 01:32 4th QT - Completed