Search:

Swim: Top times from Mission Viejo Invitational

March 29th, 2015, 8:33 am ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Mission Viejo Invitational

At Marguerite Recreation Center

Finals

Team scores – 1. Campolindo 515 ; 2. Granite Bay 334.5; 3. Las Lomas 331

Dive – 1. Hidalgo (CV) 582.30;

200-yard medley relay (2:01.00) – Acalanes 1:48.29; CL 1:51.32;

200 free (2:00.90) – El. Eastin (CL) 1:50.32; Guy (MV) 1:56.54;

200 IM (2:17.90) – Lo (Acal) 2:05.08;

50 free (25.80) – Ashby (Campo) 23.73; Jorgenson (CL) 24.23;

100 fly (1:02.50) – El. Eastin (CL) 53.74- new meet record;Young (CL) 58.58

100 free (56.70) – Ashby (Campo) 52.10; Jorgenson (CL) 53.70; Amigleo (SC) 54.86;

500 free (5:21.90) –DuPuis (SC) 5:11.58

200 free relay (1:49.30) – CL 1:37.98;

100 back (1:04.30) – Em. Eastin (CL) 56.84; Karkoska (LB) 58.49; Young (CL) 1:00.28;

100 breast (1:12.30) –Schillinger (Mira) 1:03.44;

400 free relay (3:59.20) –Campo 3:31.88; SC 3:43.71; CL 3:48.45;

BOYS SWIMMING

At Marguerite Recreation Center

Finals

Team scores –1. Campolindo 332; 2. Redlands 322; 3. San Clemente 290

Dive – 1. Greenberg (DH) 494.70

200-yard medley relay (1:48.00) – Las Lomas 1:34.79-new meet record; Laguna Beach 1:37.42; SC 1:37.74

200 free (1:48.50) – Duenes (REV) 1:41.92; Swart (SC) 1:46.71

200 IM (2:03.05) – Juliusson (LB) 1:49.68; Karkoska (LB) 1:55.53; Prolo (SC) 1:56.08; Chao (CL) 1:59.49

50 free (22.99) –Honer (LasLo) 21.35; Pastel (SC) 21.44; Morgan (LB) 22.40;

100 fly (55.70) –Griffin (Campo) 49.22; Birtles (SC) 52.35;

100 free (49.90) –Juliusson (LB) 45.91; Horner (LasLo) 46.83; Swart (SC) 47.92r;

500 free (4:54.50) –Duenes (REV) 4:34.44; Chao (CL) 4:39.79; Birtles (SC) 4:44.74;

200 free relay (1:36.00) –Red 1:27.82; LB 1:27.96; SC 1:30.00

100 back (58.00) – Stevens (Campo) 50.15; Swart (SC) 51.02;

100 breast (1:04.90) –Comforti (Hertiage) 56.69; Prolo (SC) 58.53; Pastel (SC  59.61

400 free relay (3:31.00) –Campo 3:08.62; SC 3:15.06;


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed