Search:

O.C. qualifiers for Masters Meet

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

List of Orange County qualifiers for the CIF Masters Meet on Friday at Cerritos College.

TRACK AND FIELD

O.C. qualifers for CIF Masters 

(Times & distances from CIF-SS Finals)

BOYS

100: No qualifiers.
200: No qualifiers.
400: Keyon Riley (Servite) 48.47
800: Connor Dunne (San Clemente) 1:51.08; Thomas Heib (Los Alamitos) 1:53.32
1,600: Jake Ogden (Dana Hills) 4:11.0; Chance Lamberth (Canyon) 4:13.22
3,200: Mason Coppi (Dana Hills) 9:03.19; Jack Landgraf (Dana Hills) 9:04.33
110HH: Cameron Hurd (Trabuco Hills) 14.23; Jose Rubio (Los Alamitos) 14.31; Daniel Sun (Woodbridge) 14.51
300IH: Quinn Williams (Mission Viejo) 38.31; Daniel Sun (Woodbridge) 38.32
400 relay: No qualifiers.
1,600 relay: Mission Viejo 3:20.04
HJ: Sean Lee (Trabuco Hills) 6-11; James Phillips (Yorba Linda) 6-6; 11. Chance Kuehnel (Sage Hill) 6-6
LJ: Michael Mitchell (Tesoro) 23-10.5; Jose Rubio (Los Alamitos) 22-11.5; Brenden Schooler (Mission Viejo) 22-9.5
TJ: No qualifiers
PV: Jett Gordon (Marina) 17-2; Landon Shank (Servite) 15-6; Alex Escalera (Sage Hill) 15-1; Chris Doerr (Trabuco Hills) 15-0; Pierson O’Connell (Servite) 14-6; Sean Kelsay (San Clemente) 14-6; Andrew Fowler (Los Alamitos) 14-6; Michael Chadwick (Edison) 14-6
SP: Bronson Osborn (Esperanza) 67-2.75; Clint Meyer (Esperanza) 62-5.75; Cole Smith (Newport Harbor) 57-9.5; Jordon Ammann (Esperanza) 57-2.75; Michael Jarboe (Newport Harbor) 57-0.5; Kristian Crabb (Huntington Beach) 55-8; Jake Arnold (Marina) 55-7.25;
DT: Bronson Osborn (Esperanza) 187-7; Cole Smith (Newport Harbor) 179-3; Jordon Ammann (Esperanza) 174-4; Luke Wattenberg (JSerra) 163-8

GIRLS

100: Becky Obinma (Rosary) 11.75
200: No qualifiers
400: Ashley Willingham (Los Alamitos) 55.27; Maliyah Medley (El Toro) 55.19; Kennedy Gillian (Mission Viejo) 56.31
800: Cassie Durgy (Huntington Beach) 2:11.20; Jennifer Daly (Dana Hills) 2:12.27; Whitney Hessler (Mission Viejo) 2:13.26
1,600: Amanda Gehrich (Tesoro) 4:51.62; Chloe Berry (Mission Viejo) 4:56.01; Haley Herberg (Capistrano Valley) 4:56.53; Stefanie Ortega (Segerstrom) 4:59.07; Kelli Hines (Mission Viejo) 5:02.24
3,200: Amanda Gehrich (Tesoro) 10:35.39; Hannah Tobin (El Toro) 10:43.60; Nikki Zielinski (Canyon) 10:48.08; Kelli Hines (Mission Viejo) 10:49.27; Ashley Licata (Capistrano Valley) 10:50.88 
100HH: Emma Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 14.22
300IH: Emma Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 43.15
400 relay: Santa Margarita 46.99
1,600 relay: Mission Viejo 3:47.50; Santa Margarita 3:50.79;
HJ: Liana Edgar (Santa Margarita) 5-3; Kallie Given (Los Alamitos) 5-3
LJ: Alison Parsons (Los Alamitos) 18-2.75
TJ: Emily Garner (Woodbridge) 37-11; Elisa Trujillo (Brea Olinda) 37-10; Elizabeth Weeks (Santa Margarita) 37-8.25
PV: Rachel Baxter (Canyon) 13-3; McKenna Caskey (Mater Dei) 12-9; Kate Thomas (Santa Margarita) 12-3; Erin Gerardo (Santa Margarita) 11-9; Emily Coombs (Orange Lutheran) 11-9
SP: Alaysha Green (El Toro) 43-1.75; Ciera Williams (Mission Viejo) 41-2; Faimalie Sale (Los Alamitos) 40-7.75
DT: Emma DeSilva (Mission Viejo) 146-1; Brianna Uipi (Orange Lutheran) 143-2; Amanda Truong (Esperanza) 131-4; Xochitl Bryson (Oxford Academy) 129-9; Tayla Crenshaw (Costa Mesa) 129-6


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed