Search:

Updated schedule for boys basketball playoffs

OCVARSITY.COM

The updated schedule for divisions of the CIF-SS boys basketball playoffs.

**UPDATED MONDAY**

************************

CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

************************

Open: Bishop Montgomery vs. TBD, Saturday, at Honda Center, TBD

Division 1AA: TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, at Honda Center, TBD

Division 1A: TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, at Honda Center, TBD

Division 2AA: TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, at Honda Center, TBD

Division 2A: TBD vs. TBD, Saturday, at Honda Center, TBD

Division 3AA: Sonora vs. Gahr, Saturday, at Honda Center, TBD

Division 3A: Corona del Mar vs. Beverly Hills, Friday, at Azusa Pacific, 9 p.m.

Division 4AA: Crespi vs. Mission Prep, Friday, at Azusa Pacific, 7 p.m.

Division 4A: Maranatha vs. Campbell Hall, Friday, at Azusa Pacific, 5 p.m.

Division 5AA: Windward vs. Viewpoint, Saturday, at Godinez High, TBD

Division 5A: Rancho Christian vs. St. Bernard, Saturday, at Godinez High, TBD

Division 6: Orangewood Academy vs. Hesperia Christian, Saturday, at Godinez High, 7 p.m.

*****************

OPEN DIVISION
Championship semifinal, Saturday
Bishop Montgomery 69, Orange Lutheran 47
Championship semifinal, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Etiwanda at Mater Dei

**************
Consolation semifinal, Saturday
Redondo 82, Damien 77 (OT)
Consolation semifinal, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at St. John Bosco
Consolation final, Friday, 7 p.m.
Redondo at Long Beach Poly/St. John Bosco winner

**************

DIVISION 1AA
Semifinals, Tuesday (March 3), 7 p.m.
Los Alamitos at Great Oak of Temecula
Tustin at Village Christian

***************

DIVISION 1A
Semifinals, Tuesday (March 3), 7 p.m.
Loyola at Edison
Foothill at Peninsula

***************

DIVISION 2AA
Semifinals, Tuesday (March 3), 7 p.m.
Tesoro at Canyon/A
Lawndale at Elsinore

*****************

DIVISION 2A
Semifinals, Tuesday (March 3), 7 p.m.
La Mirada at Compton
Santa Barbara at Redlands East Valley

****************

DIVISION 6
Semifinal, Monday (March 2), 6 p.m.
Orangewood Academy 64, Joshua Springs 41



See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed