Search:

Volleyball: Rosters for OC All-Star matches

June 05th, 2015, 12:16 am ·

· posted by DAMIAN CALHOUN

Here are the rosters for tonight's Dave Mohs Memorial All-Star Matches

Girls: 6 p.m.

Boys: 7:30 p.m.

Where: Newport Harbor High

*********************************

Girls north

Katie Craig (Corona del Mar); Payton Chang (Mater Dei); Paige Migliori (Corona del Mar); Brittany Welch (Mater Dei); Brittany Tuliau (Los Alamitos); Abby Broadstreet (Brea Olinda); Bridgette Waldrup (Esperanza); Alyse Ford (Mater Dei); Peyton Grahovac (Villa Park); Sammie Yeager (Newport Harbor); Logan Grove (Newport Harbor); Mikki Sale (Los Alamitos)

Girls South

Kristey Markle (El Toro); Francie Holte (Laguna Beach); Summer Kerins (Aliso Niguel); Claire Archibald (Santa Margarita); Jaelyn Greene (Saddleback Valley Christian); Sierra Bates (Tesoro); Olivia Aguilar (El Toro); Sabrina Stillwell (Laguna Beach); Heidi Dyer (Saddleback Valley Christian); Lindsey Ruddins (Aliso Niguel); Emily Miller (St. Margaret's); Emily Horner (Capistrano Valley)

*********************************

Boys North

Justin McGrath (Esperanza); Collin Schlesinger (Newport Harbor); Dale Irvine (El Dorado); Micah Woolley (Servite); Ben Vaught (Huntington Beach); Cole Thompson (Los Alamitos); Augie Miller (Corona del Mar); Austin Marriott (Los Alamitos); Teddy Howard (Los Alamitos); Hagen Truninger (Corona del Mar); Kevin Fults (Corona del Mar); Ryan Moss (Corona del Mar

Boys South

Dane Olson (Laguna Beach); Zach Perry (Laguna Hills); Teddy Fitzgerald (Dana Hills); Adam Lythgoe (Laguna Beach); Brandon Hopper (San Clemente); Dominic Broussard (San Clemente); Matt Nicholas (St. Margaret's); Matt August (San Clemente); Jake Lorscheider (Dana Hills); Grant Friedman (Capistrano Valley); Brody Earnest (Aliso Niguel); Tim Vorenkamp (JSerra)


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 59, Marina 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 69, Marina 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed