Search:

Volleyball: Rosters for OC All-Star matches

June 05th, 2015, 12:16 am ·

· posted by DAMIAN CALHOUN

Here are the rosters for tonight's Dave Mohs Memorial All-Star Matches

Girls: 6 p.m.

Boys: 7:30 p.m.

Where: Newport Harbor High

*********************************

Girls north

Katie Craig (Corona del Mar); Payton Chang (Mater Dei); Paige Migliori (Corona del Mar); Brittany Welch (Mater Dei); Brittany Tuliau (Los Alamitos); Abby Broadstreet (Brea Olinda); Bridgette Waldrup (Esperanza); Alyse Ford (Mater Dei); Peyton Grahovac (Villa Park); Sammie Yeager (Newport Harbor); Logan Grove (Newport Harbor); Mikki Sale (Los Alamitos)

Girls South

Kristey Markle (El Toro); Francie Holte (Laguna Beach); Summer Kerins (Aliso Niguel); Claire Archibald (Santa Margarita); Jaelyn Greene (Saddleback Valley Christian); Sierra Bates (Tesoro); Olivia Aguilar (El Toro); Sabrina Stillwell (Laguna Beach); Heidi Dyer (Saddleback Valley Christian); Lindsey Ruddins (Aliso Niguel); Emily Miller (St. Margaret's); Emily Horner (Capistrano Valley)

*********************************

Boys North

Justin McGrath (Esperanza); Collin Schlesinger (Newport Harbor); Dale Irvine (El Dorado); Micah Woolley (Servite); Ben Vaught (Huntington Beach); Cole Thompson (Los Alamitos); Augie Miller (Corona del Mar); Austin Marriott (Los Alamitos); Teddy Howard (Los Alamitos); Hagen Truninger (Corona del Mar); Kevin Fults (Corona del Mar); Ryan Moss (Corona del Mar

Boys South

Dane Olson (Laguna Beach); Zach Perry (Laguna Hills); Teddy Fitzgerald (Dana Hills); Adam Lythgoe (Laguna Beach); Brandon Hopper (San Clemente); Dominic Broussard (San Clemente); Matt Nicholas (St. Margaret's); Matt August (San Clemente); Jake Lorscheider (Dana Hills); Grant Friedman (Capistrano Valley); Brody Earnest (Aliso Niguel); Tim Vorenkamp (JSerra)


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed