Search:

Boys water polo: Saturday's complete quarterfinal schedule (MD-HB updated)

November 10th, 2016, 5:25 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

CIF BOYS WATER POLO

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 12 schedule

DIVISION 1

No. 1 Loyola at Newport Harbor, 6:30 p.m.

Corona del Mar v. No. 4 Orange Lutheran, at Santiago Canyon College, noon

No. 3 Huntington Beach at Mater Dei, 2 p.m.

Foothill at No. 2 Harvard-Westlake, 11 a.m.

DIVISION 2

No. 1 Laguna Beach at Hoover, at Burbank, 6 p.m.

No. 4 LB Wilson at Murrieta Valley, noon

Palos Verdes at No. 3 Santa Margarita, 11 a.m.

No. 2 Agoura at Ventura, 2 p.m.

DIVISION 3

No. 1 Oaks at Claremont, 2 p.m.

La Serna at No. 4 Riverside Poly, 5 p.m.

Ayala at No. 3 Aliso Niguel, noon

Troy at No. 2 REV, 11 a.m.

DIVISION 4

La Quinta/LQ at No. 1 Northwood, 2 p.m.

Yucaipa at Westlake, 2 p.m. (Only non top-4 seeded game) 

No. 3 Chino Hills at Royal, at Westlake, 4 p.m.

No. 2 Notre Dame v St. John Bosco, at Bellflower Aquatics Center, 11 a.m.

DIVISION 5

Schurr at No.  1 Corona, 5 p.m.

San Juan Hills at No. 4 Murrieta Mesa, 5 p.m.

Jurupa Vly at No. 3 Burroughs/Bur, 11 a.m.

Santa Ynez at No. 2 La Canada, Pasadena City College, 11:30 a.m.

DIVISION 6

Villanova Prep at No. 1 Xavier Prep, at Palm Desert Aquatics Center, 2 p.m.

No. 4 Alta Loma at Chino, 5 p.m.

Arcadia at No. 3 Diamond Bar, 5 p.m.

No. 2 Ocean View at Roosevelt, 11 a.m.

DIVISION 7

No. 1 Katella vs. La Mirada, at La Mirada Splash, 5 p.m.

No. 4 Shadow Hills at Arroyo Valley, 3 p.m.

Granite Hills at No. 3 Santa Maria, 11 a.m.

No. 2 Chaffey at Charter Oak, 10 a.m.

Updated Friday 1:42 p.m.

Posted in : Dan Albano, Boys Water Polo,

 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed