Search:

Girls swimming preview: Other O.C. swimmers to watch (updated)

STAFF WRITER

The Register’s list of the other O.C. swimmers to watcht this season.

OTHERS TO WATCH

Lauren Amigleo, San Clemente, So.

Casey Brotherton, Tesoro, Sr.

Gabrielle Brown, Aliso Niguel, Jr.

Whitney Chang, Woodbridge, Jr.

Isis Choi, Woodbridge, Sr.

Riley Crow, Edison, Jr.

Casey Cunningham, SVC, Sr.

Mackenzie Degn, Santa Margarita, Fr.

Nora Deleske, Edison, Jr.

Christine Do, Beckman, Sr.

Savannah DuPuis, San Clemente, Sr.

Emily Eastin, Crean Lutheran, Sr.

Rhys Empey, Tesoro, Jr.

Jessica Epps, Tesoro, So.

Shayla Erickson, Fountain Valley, So.

Kristina Fecarotta, Santa Margarita, Sr.

Andrea Felix, Capo Valley, So.

Emily Feng, Aliso Niguel, Sr.

Katie Glavinovich, JSerra, Jr.

Victoria Gong, Aliso Niguel, So.

Dominique Gray, Tesoro, Jr.

Jacquelyn Harris, Marina, Jr.

Marriott Hoffmann, Santa Margarita, So.

Amanda Hsieh, Northwood, Fr.

Jami Hwang, Tesoro, Jr.

Tianna Jorgenson, Crean Lutheran, Sr.

Brittany Kampfer, Crean Lutheran, Sr.

Kasey Karkoska, Laguna Beach, So.

Megan Kluck, Edison, Jr.

Kate Krolikowski, Woodbridge, Jr.

Samantha Le, Edison, Jr.

Kate Lee, Irvine, So.

Riley Lexvold, University, Fr.

Nicole Lin, Corona del Mar, Jr.

Catherine Lowengrub, JSerra, Sr.

Sage Matsushima, Marina, Fr.

Brooke Maxson, Foothill, Sr.

Samantha Nassif, Laguna Hills, Sr.

Taylor Newton, Edison, Sr.

Isabelle Odgers, Santa Margarita, So.

Sydney Okubo, Woodbridge, So.

Bela Patino, Santa Margarita, So.

Carly Perri, Fountain Valley, Jr. (out for season w/ injury)

Bianca Preciado, Sonora, So.

Amy Qin, Santa Margarita, So.

Chloe Reagan, Villa Park, Sr.

Nicqueline Rettberg, Los Alamitos, Sr.

Sydney Rouse, Los Alamitos, So.

Mollie Simmons, Orange Lutheran, Jr.

Katrina Sommer, Villa Park, Fr.

Ayla Spitz, Newport Harbor, Fr.

Zoe Spitz, Newport Harbor, Fr.

Sarah Stacer, Sonora, Jr.

Stephanie Su, Mater Dei, Fr.

Rachel Taylor, Crean Lutheran, Jr.

Courtney Tseng, Sunny Hills, Jr.

Carley Vaccher, Orange Lutheran, Jr.

Bayley Weber, Rosary, So.

Julia Wright, Irvine, So.

Katia Young, Crean Lutheran, Sr.


Divers

Haley Farnsworth, San Clemente, Sr.

Michelle Lee, Fairmont Prep, So.

Liv Mitchell, Laguna Beach, So.

Rachel Reeves, El Toro, So.

Madeline Wiese, Dana Hills, So.

—————————————————

GIRLS PREVIEW

—————————————————

Contact the writer: dalbano@ocregister.com


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

San Clemente 39, Edison 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed