Search:

Complete list of O.C. football playoff teams

OCVARSITY.COM

Orange County’s automatic qualifiers for the CIF-SS football playoffs (by finish in league after tiebreakers):

Academy League

1. Brethren Christian

2. Crean Lutheran

Crestview League

1. Villa Park

2. Yorba Linda

Empire League

1. Valencia

2. Tustin

3. Kennedy

Freeway League

1. La Habra

2. Buena Park

3. Sonora

Garden Grove League

1. Garden Grove

2. Rancho Alamitos

3. Los Amigos

Golden West League

1. Segerstrom

2. Westminster

3. Santa Ana

North Hills League

1. Brea Olinda

2. El Modena

Orange League

1. Katella

2. Santa Ana Valley

3. Anaheim

Orange Coast League

1. Calvary Chapel

2. Godinez

3. Saddleback

Pacific Coast League

1. Corona del Mar

2. Woodbridge

3. University

San Joaquin League

1. Saddleback Valley Chr.

2. Santa Clarita Christian

Sea View League

1. San Clemente

2. Laguna Hills

South Coast League

1. Mission Viejo

2. Tesoro

Sunset League

1. Edison

2. Fountain Valley

3. Los Alamitos

Trinity League

1. St. John Bosco

2. Mater Dei

3. Orange Lutheran

Note: The CIF-SS playoff pairings will be released Sunday, starting at 10 a.m. OCVarsity.com will have live coverage throughout the day.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed