Search:

Complete list of O.C. football playoff teams

OCVARSITY.COM

Orange County’s automatic qualifiers for the CIF-SS football playoffs (by finish in league after tiebreakers):

Academy League

1. Brethren Christian

2. Crean Lutheran

Crestview League

1. Villa Park

2. Yorba Linda

Empire League

1. Valencia

2. Tustin

3. Kennedy

Freeway League

1. La Habra

2. Buena Park

3. Sonora

Garden Grove League

1. Garden Grove

2. Rancho Alamitos

3. Los Amigos

Golden West League

1. Segerstrom

2. Westminster

3. Santa Ana

North Hills League

1. Brea Olinda

2. El Modena

Orange League

1. Katella

2. Santa Ana Valley

3. Anaheim

Orange Coast League

1. Calvary Chapel

2. Godinez

3. Saddleback

Pacific Coast League

1. Corona del Mar

2. Woodbridge

3. University

San Joaquin League

1. Saddleback Valley Chr.

2. Santa Clarita Christian

Sea View League

1. San Clemente

2. Laguna Hills

South Coast League

1. Mission Viejo

2. Tesoro

Sunset League

1. Edison

2. Fountain Valley

3. Los Alamitos

Trinity League

1. St. John Bosco

2. Mater Dei

3. Orange Lutheran

Note: The CIF-SS playoff pairings will be released Sunday, starting at 10 a.m. OCVarsity.com will have live coverage throughout the day.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed