BOYS SWIMMING
Academy League
SAGE HILL 106, CREAN LUTHERAN 42
WHITNEY 94, CREAN LUTHERAN 60
Trinity League
SANTA MARGARITA 128, JSERRA 38
MATER DEI 115, SERVITE 55
Nonleague
CORONA DEL MAR 109, NEWPORT HARBOR 61
200-yard medley relay (1:48.00) – SM 1:41.83; OL 1:42.04; MD 1:43.51; NH 1:44.53; JS 1:46.65
200 free (1:48.50) – Shoults (SM) 1:39.01; Marcin (Ser) 1:43.24; Magazine (SM) 1:47.36; Hemmens (NH) 1:42.36; Young (NH) 1:46.94; Carroll (MD) 1:47.36;
200 IM (2:03.05) – D.Yos (OL) 1:54.75; Graves (Ser) 1:59.54; Redoutey (MD) 2:00.82;
50 free (22.99) – Shoults (SM) 21.66r; See (OL) 22.20; Alexander (OL) 22.51; Schroeder (NH) 22.80
100 fly (55.70) – Qu (SM) 52.40; Arbogast (JS) 53.51; Weber (Ser) 55.08; Wilinski (MD) 55.14; Redoutey (MD) 55.34; D. Yos (OL) 55.58
100 free (49.90) – Shoults (SM) 46.05; Folkner (NH) 46.70; Carroll (MD) 49.05; Dunstan (MD) 49.79r;
500 free (4:54.50) – Marcin (Ser) 4:38.10; Graves (Ser) 4:43.56; Morizono (SM) 4:48.81; Lucero (MD) 4:53.54;
200 free relay (1:36.00) – NH 1:27.74; SM 1:29.22; MD 1:30.38; JS 1:31.49; Ser 1:31.75;
100 back (58.00) – Qu (SM) 54.35; Magazine (SM) 55.38; Arbogast (JS) 55.72; Dunstan (MD) 56.26; Ko (MD) 56.57; Folkner (NH) 57.88
100 breast (1:04.90) – McMillen (NH) 1:03.20; Wang (MD) 1:03.23;
400 free relay (3:31.00) – NH 3:10.21; MD 3:17.82; SM 3:20.64;
GIRLS SWIMMING
Academy League
CREAN LUTHERAN 108, SAGE HILL 36
CREAN LUTHERAN 94, WHITNEY 48
Trinity League
SANTA MARGARITA 92, JSERRA 78
MATER DEI 120, ROSARY 45
Nonleague
CORONA DEL MAR 98, NEWPORT HARBOR 72
200-yard medley relay (2:01.00) – JS 1:46.30; SM 1:46.33; CL 1:55.21; MD 1:57.52; NH 1:58.69
200 free (2:00.90) – Franzen (SM) 1:52.57; Thuen (JS) 1:52.73; Barry (SM) 1:54.30; Light (MD) 1:55.69; Stevens (NH) 1:56.78; Patino (SM) 1:58.40; Weber (Ros) 1:59.61; Taylor (CL) 2:00.03; Kahn (JS) 2:00.22;
200 IM (2:17.90) – Wang (JS) 1:59.68; McLaughlin (SM) 1:59.84; Odgers (SM) 2:09.76; Glavinovich (JS) 2:10.36; Em. Eastin (CL) 2:11.46; Lowengrub (JS) 2:12.70; Fecarotta (SM) 2:12.74; Kampfer (MD) 2:13.27
50 free (25.80) – Albertoli (JS) 23.55; Griffin (SM) 24.94; Thuen (JS) 24.79r; Plamondon (SM) 25.34; Hoffmann (SM) 25.50; Constandse (MD) 25.69; Stevens (NH) 25.75r; Buckle (MD) 25.91
100 fly (1:02.50) — Garcia (CL) 59.23; nPlamondon (SM) 59.40; Griffin (SM) 59.95; Light (MD) 59.77; Johnstone (SM) 1:01.37;
100 free (56.70) – McLaughlin (SM) 49.89; Albertoli (JS) 51.26; Barry (SM) 52.43; Tran (JS) 53.27; Boggess (SM) 54.36; Kampfer (MD) 54.38; Buckle (MD) 56.02r; Laliena (SM) 56.11; Weber (Ros) 56.28r;
500 free (5:21.90) – Thuen (JS) 4:59.38; Boggess (SM) 5:01.85; Franzen (SM) 5:03.65; Kahn (JS) 5:13.19; Patino (SM) 5:17.62; 1st Melinda Stevens (NH) 5:09.92
200 free relay (1:49.30) — SM 1:39.91; MD 1:41.55; JS 1:41.58; NH 1:44.36; CL 1:44.58; Ros 1:49.34;
100 back (1:04.30) – Wang (JS) 54.81; El. Eastin (CL) 57.72; Barry (SM) 58.99; Glavinovich (JS) 59.02; Tran (JS) 59.57; Laliena (SM) 59.63; Weber (Ros) 1:02.10; Fecarotta (SM) 1:03.65
100 breast (1:12.30) – Lowengrub (JS) 1:06.82; Qin (SM) 1:07.25; Odgers (SM) 1:07.30; Perwas (JS) 1:10.25; Morris (SM) 1:11.76;
400 free relay (3:59.20) – JS 3:29.97; SM 3:32.03; MD 3:41.98; NH 3:55.45; Ros 3:55.99;