BOYS SWIMMING
(Selected times)
Empire League
Pacific Coast League
Sea View League
South Coast League
Sunset League
Trinity League
200 free (1:47.50) — Hitchens (Nor) 1:41.03; Marc Morizono (SM) 1:41.34; M. Hales (LaHI 1:41.99; Abe Marvel (LosAl) 1:42.33; Kao (DH) 1:42.75; Forker (DH) 1:43.30;
200 IM (202.90) — Pellini (DH) 1:51.89; Cheng (Tes) 1:53.02; Marilley (MV) 1:53.47; Z Nelson (Edi) 1:54.02; Munoz (Nor) 1:54.46; Kevin Tu (SM) 1:54.73; Prolo (SC) 1:55.45; Christensen (Val) 2:00.26;
50 free (23.20) — Wojciechowski (HB) 21.28; Christian Hockenbury (MD) 21.29; Beau Burnight (JS) 21.30; Wilde (ET) 21.43; Sechrest (CV) 21.51; McLaughlin (DH) 21.57; Polos (CdM) 21.93; Ho (Wood) 21.95; Allen (Ken) 22.88;
100 fly (55.90) — Kim (Tes) 49.73; Pang (AN) 51.23; McLaughlin (DH) 51.69; Knoell (Uni) 51.84; Asa Marvel (LosAl) 51.86; Lee (Uni) 51.95; Munoz (Nor) 51.95; Alexander Qu (SM)52.25; Baca (Ken) 52.99;
100 free (49.90) — Sechrest (CV) 46.34; Wojciechowski (HB) 46.53; Hitchens (Nor) 46.77; Grant Shoults (SM) 46.84; Huynh(Wood) 47.34; Hsieh (Nor) 47.47; Christian Hockenbury (MD) 47.53; William Hjertaker (JS) 47.58; Cole (DH) 47.63; Ward (DH) 47.91; Ure (AN) 48.26;
500 free (4:54.50) — Horvath (Uni) 4:29.62; M. Hales (LaHi) 4:32.04; Kao (DH) 4:36.16; Forker (DH) 4:36.45; Marc Morizono (SM) 4:37.17; Abe Marvel (LosAl) 4:38.54; Nesbit (Nor) 4:43.71;
100 back (57.80) — Nguyen (FV) 50.63; Kim (Tes) 50.97; Marilley (MV) 51.94; Kevin Tu (SM) 52.17; Knoell (Uni) 52.28; Yoshihara (Uni) 52.97
100 breast (103.99) –Pellini (DH) 56.15; Z Nelson (Edi) 56.50; Prolo (SC) 57.55; Alexander Qu (SM) 57.80; Wu (Nor) 57.88; Kamai (Irv) 58.17; Christensen (Val) 58.56; Cheng (Tes) 58.64; Schildwachter (CdM) 58.64; Mulder (TH) 59.10; Grant Shoults (SM) 59.19; Chua (MV) 59.73;
Crestview League Prelims
200 free – Ingram (Foothill) 1:43.56; Harrison (Foothill) 1.46.84
200 IM – Macavei (Esperanza) 1:58.15; Ding (Yorba Linda) 1:59.63
50 free – Farr (Villa Park) 21.45; Miller (Foothill) 21.55; Scott (Foothill) 21.81; Casper (Esperanza) 21.97; Railey (Esperanza) 22.19; Harvey (Esperanza) 22.62; Ortega (Foothill) 23.11
100 fly – Ding (Yorba Linda) 51.75; Lee (Foothill) 52.43; Vaglienty (Foothill) 54.97; Beasley (Villa Park) 55.57
100 free – Casper (Esperanza) 47.56; Scott (Foothill) 47.69; Miller (Foothill) 48.39; Furniss (Villa Park) 48.98
500 free – Ingram (Foothill) 4:40.55; Harrison (Foothill) 4:43.37; Mykkanen (Foothill) 4:48.16; Dickinson (Esperanza) 4:51.19
100 back – Macavei (Esperanza) 52.56; Herrera (Villa Park) 54.86; Railey (Esperanza) 56.70; Stovmer (Foothill) 56.78; Griswold (Foothill) 57.72
100 breast – Farr (Villa Park) 57.59; Shaw (Esperanza) 1:00.49; Furniss (Villa Park) 1:01.07; C Hornecker (Foothill) 1:02.62; Co (Yorba Linda) 1:02.72; Garcia (Foothill) 1:02.97; J Hornecker (Foothill) 1:03.65
North Hills League Prelims
200 free – Quan (Canyon) 1:43.59
50 free – Hatch (Brea Olinda) 22.33; Lwo (Brea Olinda) 22.36; Hayton (Brea Olinda) 22.66; Parahnevich (Brea Olinda) 22.76; Pecoraro (Canyon) 22.94
100 fly – Harary (Brea Olinda) 52.79; Forde (Brea Olinda) 54.44
100 free – Kim (Brea Olinda) 49.10; Adams (El Modena ) 49.45; Pecoraro (Canyon) 49.78; Belaire (Brea Olinda) 49.82
100 back – Hanson Swartz (Brea Olinda) 56.24
100 breast – Quan (Canyon) 57.95; Ciobanu (Canyon) 1:01.08; Harary (Brea Olinda) 1:01.61; Wang (Canyon) 1:02.03; Parahnevich (Brea Olinda) 1:02.41; Adams (El Modena) 1:03.63
GIRLS SWIMMING
Select Prelims
Empire League
Sunset League
200 free (200.30) — Lightle (Edi) 1:52.65;
200 IM (216.50) — Deleske (Edi) 2:04.53;
50 free (26.20) – Rouse (LosAl) 23.90; Z Spitz (NH) 23.96; Crocker (HB) 24.18; Petitt (Val) 25.52;
100 fly (101.90) –Harris (Mar) 55.94;
100 free (56.90) — A Spitz (NH) 51.11; T Matsushima (Mar) 51.52; Petitt (Val) 55.47;
500 free (520.90) – Rettberg (LosAl) 5:00.18;
100 back (103.90) — A Spitz (NH) 56.75; T Matsushima (Mar) 56.83; S Matsushima (Mar) 56.87;
100 breast (112.30) – Deleske (Edi) 1:04.08;
Crestview League Prelims
200 free – Mykannen (Foothill) 1:52.98; Davidson (Yorba Linda) 1:55.05; Frey (Esperanza) 1:58.51
200 IM – Shimomura (Foothill) 2:14.88
50 free – Davidson (Yorba Linda) 24.50; Maxson (Foothill) 24.81; Hitt (Villa Park) 24.86;. Ayala (Foothill) 25.12
100 fly – Efseaff (Esperanza) 59.85; Sommer (Villa Park) 1:01.19
100 free – Maxson (Foothill) 54.45; Hitt (Villa Park) 55.26; Gorlinski (Foothill) 55.78; Harrison (Foothill) 56.13
500 free – Frey (Esperanza) 5:12.95
100 back – Mykkanen (Foothill) 56.65; Sommer (Villa Park) 1:01.22; Efseaff (Esperanza) 1:02.48;
100 breast – Valenti (Foothill) 1:11.15; Furniss (Villa Park) 1:11.38; Bradley (Foothill) 1:11.75; Regan (Villa Park) 1:12.00
North Hills League Prelims
200 free- Parahnevich (Brea Olinda) 1:57.84
200 IM- Johnson (Brea Olinda) 2:15.26
50 free- Halili (El Dorado) 26.06; Sur (Canyon) 26.08
100 fly- Cho (Brea Olinda) 59.91
100 free- Sur (Canyon) 56.29
100 back- Cho (Brea Olinda) 1:03.59
100 breast- Bennett (El Dorado) 1:11.48