Search:

Swim: Wednesday's leaderboard

April 21st, 2016, 9:16 am ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS SWIMMING

Garden Grove League

GARDEN GROVE 86, LOS AMIGOS 80

North Hills League

BREA OLINDA 132, EL MODENA 38

Orange Coast League

LAGUNA BEACH 117, ESTANCIA 48

Orange Coast League

CALVARY CHAPEL 102, SADDLEBACK 58

Pacific Coast League

NORTHWOOD 86, CORONA DEL MAR 84

UNIVERSITY 105, IRVINE 65

WOODBRIDGE 113, BECKMAN 57

200-yard medley relay (1:47.00) – CdM 1:37.18; Nor 1:38.70; Uni 1:40.35; Irv 1:40.52; Wood 1;41.94;

200 free (1:47.50) – Hitchens (Nor) 1:42.24; Horvath (Uni) 1:45.34; Hoose (CdM) 1:46.52

200 IM (2:02.90) –Munoz (Nor) 1:57.10; Messer (Uni) 2:02.32; Yong (Uni) 2:02.32;

50 free (23.20) – Ho (Wood) 21.69; Polos (CdM) 22.14; Roletter (CdM) 22.22; Sim (Nor) 22.23; Hsieh (Nor) 22.38; Kamai (Irv) 22.48; Hadden (CC) 22.50; Ong (CdM) 22.71r; Morgan (LB) 22.78; Thorson (Nor) 22.83r;

100 fly (55.90) – Munoz (Nor) 51.64; Archer (CdM) 52.25; Lee (Uni) 53.28; Sim (Nor) 53.30; Wong (Wood) 54.48; Polos (CdM) 55.17; Hadden (CC) 55.44

100 free (49.90) – Hoose (CdM) 48.24; Archer (CdM) 48.26r; Karkoska (LB) 48.32; Sim (Nor) 49.17r; Roletter (CdM) 49.48; Huynh (Wood) 49.60; Yoshihara (Uni) 49.62;

500 free (4:54.50) – Hitchens (Nor) 4:45.96; Wong (Wood) 4:49.97;

200 free relay (1:36.00) – Nor 1:28.03; CdM 1:28.48; Wood 1:33.08; Irv 1:33.16;

100 back (57.80) – Yoshihara (Uni) 52.92;Archer (CdM) 53.56; Karkoska (LB) 54.68; Ho (Wood) 55.48; Hsieh (Nor) 56.20; Wilde (CdM) 56.99; Thorson (Nor) 57.62;

100 breast (1:03.99) – Schildwachter (CdM) 59.42; Kamai (Irv) 1:00.14; Wu (Nor) 1:00.58; Morgan (LB) 1:03.80; Chen (Nor) 1:03.76

400 free relay (3:30.5) – Nor 3:11.79; CdM 3:12.23; Uni 3:18.37; Irv 3:26.48; Wood 3:26.84; LB 3:27.78;

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

FOOTHILL 108, ESPERANZA 62

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

CANYON 116, EL DORADO 53

200 medley relay (1:47.00) – Esperanza 1:41.69; Foothill A 1:43.50; Canyon 1:46.83;

200 free (1:47.50) – Ingram (Foot) 1:46.71

50 free (23.20) – Miller (Foot) 22.45; Hadden (CC) 22.50; Scott (Foot) 22.88r

100 fly (55.90) – Lee (Foot) 54.78; Hadden (CC) 55.44

100 free (49.90) – Quan (Can) 48.37; Ingram (Foot) 48.70; Casper (Esp) 49.73; Scott (Foot) 49.80

500 free (4:54.50) – Harrison (Foot) 4:52.41; Mykkanen (Foot) 4:54.17

200 free relay (1:36.00) – Foothill A 1:31.21; Esperanza 1:32.30; El Dorado 1:33.11; Canyon 1:34.94

100 back (57.80) – Macavei (Esp) 55.39; Stovner (Foot) 57.44

100 breast (1:03.99) – Shaw (Esp) 1:02.77

400 free relay (3:30.50) – Foothill A 3:23.81; Canyon 3:24.42; Esperanza 3:25.42; El Dorado 3:30.0

GIRLS SWIMMING

Orange Coast League

CALVARY CHAPEL 132, SADDLEBACK 31

LAGUNA BEACH 124, ESTANCIA 44

Pacific Coast League

NORTHWOOD 95, CORONA DEL MAR 75

IRVINE 102, UNIVERSITY 68

WOODBRIDGE 128, BECKMAN 42

200-yard medley relay (2:00.50) – Wood 1:50.20; Irv 1:51.61; Uni 1:52.52; Nor 1:53.46; LB 2:00.10;

200 free (2:00.30) – Hsieh (Nor) 1:56.14; Choi (Wood) 1:56.66; Okubo (Wood) 1:57.40; Wright (Irv) 1:59.34;

200 IM (2:16.50) – Krolikowski (Wood) 2:06.10; Lexvold (Uni) 2:06.55; Lee (Irv) 2:12.45; Gonik (Nor) 2:12.46;

50 free (26.20) – Chang (Wood) 24.78; McCance (Wood) 24.80; Lexvold (Uni) 24.81r; Lin (CdM) 24.92; Ross (Irv) 25.00; Ferguson-Nguyen (Uni) 25.25; Tson (Irv) 25.52; Jang (Uni) 25.81; Harbilas (CdM) 25.96; Karkoska (LB) 26.00;

100 fly (1:01.90) – Chang (Wood) 57.56; Wright (Irv) 59.82; Nguyen (Irv) 1:00.42; Manuel (Nor) 1:01.31;

100 free (56.90) – Krolikowski (Wood) 52.25; Hsieh (Nor) 54.02; Tsou (Irv) 54.24r; Ross (Irv) 54.43; Ferguson-Nguyen (Uni) 54.48; Moaddeli (CdM) 55.30; Harbilas (CdM) 55.51;

500 free (5:20.90) – Lexvold (Uni) 5:08.28; Moaddeli (CdM) 5:24.37

200 free relay (1:48.30) – Wood 1:41.21; Irv 1:41.44; Uni 1:42.99; CdM 1:43.87; LB 1:47.71;

100 back (1:03.90) – Okubo (Wood) 57.81; Ortiz (Uni) 1:00.42; Zhu (Nor) 1:02.12;

100 breast (1:12.30) – Choi (Wood) 1:06.39; Lin (CdM) 1:07.39; Lee (Irv) 1:07.49; Gonik (Nor) 1:07.93; Morley (Nor) 1:11.86;

400 free relay (3:57.20) – Irv 3:41.87; Nor 3:42.68; Wood 3:45.01; CdM 3:45.23; LB 3:55.18;

CRESTVIEW LEAGUE

FOOTHILL 124, ESPERANZA 46

NORTH HILLS LEAGUE

CANYON 97, EL DORADO 70

200 medley relay (2:00.50) – El Dorado 1:57.53; Foothill A 1:57.70; Canyon 2:00.42

200 free (2:00.30) – Frey (Esp) 2:00.22

200 IM (2:16.50) – Shimomura (Foot) 2:09.63

100 fly (1:01.90) – Shimomura (Foot) 1:00.92; Maxson (Foot) 1:01.38; Efseaff (Esp) 1:01.48

500 free (5:20.90) – Frey (Esp) 5:16.68; Griswold (Foot) 5:18.75; Bretz (ElD) 5:20.87

200 free relay (1:48.30) – Foothil A 1:45.15; El Dorado 1:45.55; Esperanza 1:48.13

400 free relay (3:57.20) – El Dorado 3:53.64


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed