Search:

Swim: Tesoro's Kim breaks 50-seconds in fly to pace Tuesday leaderboard

April 20th, 2016, 2:10 am ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Edison's Nora Deleske and her breaststroke help pace an updated O.C. print-edition leaderboard from Tuesday. To update times on the OCVarsity.com leaderboards, please contact dalbano@ocregister.com for a password:

BOYS SWIMMING

Academy League

CREAN LUTHERAN 88, OXFORD ACAD. 70

Empire League

CYPRESS 101, KENNEDY 69

Sea View League

MISSION VIEJO 106, LAGUNA HILLS 64

EL TORO 94, SAN JUAN HILLS 76

South Coast League

TESORO 115, CAPO VALLEY 55

DANA HILLS 100, TRABUCO HILLS 70

Sunset League

EDISON 100, FOUNTAIN VALLEY 70

LOS ALAMITOS 106, HUNTINGTON BEACH 64

Trinity League

SANTA MARGARITA 117, SERVITE 50

   200-yard medley relay (1:47.00) – Tes 1:39.76; DH 1:40.65; MV 1:42.44; Edi 1:43.27; FV 1:43.90; SJH 1:45.49; LaHi 1:45.62;

   200 free (1:47.50) – Kao (DH) 1:44.38; Sechrest (CV) 1:46.25; Forker (DH) 1:47.19; C. Hales (LaHi) 1:47.29;

   200 IM (2:02.90) – Chua (MV) 1:55.43; M. Hales (LaHi) 1:56.05; Cheng (Tes) 1:57.57; Z. Nelson (Edi) 2:01.08; McElroy (SJH) 2:02.85;

   50 free (23.20) – Kim (Tes) 21.74; Wilde (ET) 21.94; McClain (sjh) 22.51; Archbold (MV) 22.94;

   100 fly (55.90) – Kim (Tes) 49.78; Dewing (CV) 53.61; J. Leighton (ET) 53.67; Bass (ET) 54.27; Sabers (MV) 54.50; McLaughlin (DH) 55.04; Mat. Dalija (Edi) 55.37; Concha (TH) 55.45; Ascencio (TH) 55.47; D. Nelson (Edi) 55.75; Mar. Dalija (Edi) 55.99;

   100 free (49.90) – Nguyen (FV) 47.02; M. Hales (LaHi) 47.41; Sechrest (CV) 48.38; Marilley (MV) 49.52; Yu (TH) 49.82; Whitmore (Edi) 49.83;

   500 free (4:54.50) – Forker (DH) 4:48.13;

   200 free relay (1:36.0) – ET 1:30.66; CV 1:31.03; FV 1:31.14; DH 1:31.64; Tes 1:31.76; MV 1:32.12; Edi 1:32.31; LaHi 1:32.87;

   100 back (57.80) – Nguyen (FV) 53.36; Whitmore (Edi) 55.35; Chua (MV) 55.75; Cole (DH) 55.91; Neamand (Tes) 56.31; M. Hales (LaHi) 57.36;

   100 breast (1:03.99) – Pellini (DH) 58.26; Z. Nelson (Edi) 59.83; Cheng (Tes) 1:00.46; Ma. Dalija (Edi) 1:01.24; Mulder (TH) 1:02.09; Marilley (MV) 1:02.09; Yu (TH) 1:02.65; Jones (CV) 1:03.44; Reilly (FV) 1:03.57;

   400 free relay (3:30.5) – Tes 3:17.89; DH 3:18.43; CV 3:18.80; Edi 3:19.33; MV 3:19.47; TH 3:21.98; FV 3:23.00; ET 3:25.59

 

GIRLS SWIMMING

Academy League

CREAN LUTHERAN 111, OXFORD ACAD. 54

Empire League

CYPRESS 107, KENNEDY 73

Sea View League

MISSION VIEJO 96, LAGUNA HILLS 73

SAN JUAN HILLS 125, EL TORO 45

South Coast League

TESORO 124, CAPO VALLEY 46

TRABUCO HILLS 122, DANA HILLS 48

Sunset League

EDISON 87.5, FOUNTAIN VALLEY 82.5

LOS ALAMITOS 119, HUNTINGTON BEACH 50

NEWPORT HARBOR 91, MARINA 79

TRINITY LEAGUE

SANTA MARGARITA 130, ROSARY 38

   200-yard medley relay (2:00.50) – SM 1:52.33; Tes 1:53.54; Edi 1:54.26; FV 1:54.91; SJH 1:56.30; CL 1:57.99;  

   200 free (2:00.30) – Erickson (FV) 1:55.29; Brotherton (Tes) 1:55.92; Felix (CV) 1:58.03; T. Newton (Edi) 1:58.26; Lightle (Edi) 1:58.38; Powell (SJH) 1:58.95; Soriano (FV) 1:59.03; Johnson (TH) 1:59.22; Nassif (LaHi) 1:59.34;

   200 IM (2:16.50) – Deleske (Edi) 2:04.75; J Epps (Tes) 2:06.60; Garcia (CL) 2:08.69; Shelton (SM) 2:08.79; Farrow (FV) 2:12.32;

   50 free (26.20) – Shelton (SM) 24.14; Tran (CV) 25.10; Hwang (Tes) 25.40; Favreau (FV) 25.53; Le (Edi) 25.55; Nelson (FV) 25.60; Parenteau (ET) 25.75; Kluck (Edi) 25.83; Hood (FV) 25.86;

  100 fly (1:01.90) – J Epps (Tes) 58.76; Farrow (FV) 58.79; Weber (Ros) 1:00.15; Johnson (TH) 1:00.63; Crow (Edi) 1:00.97; Trudell (Tes) 1:01.08; Wilkens (CV) 1:01.22; Forker (DH) 1:01.26; Navarrete (Edi) 1:01.28; Erickson (MV) 1:01.50; Limon (Edi) 1:01.54;

  100 free (56.90) – Gray (Tes) 52.48; felix (CV) 54.08; Le (Edi) 54.59; Powell (SJH) 55.15; Favreau (FV) 55.21; Tran (CV) 55.22; T. Newton (Edi) 55.35; Soriano (FV) 55.52; Hood (FV) 56.34;

   500 free – Erickson (FV) 5:04.79; Brotherton (Tes) 5:01.16; Nassif (LaHi) 5:16.03; Empey (Tes) 5:17.50; Lightle (Edi) 5:19.68; Limon (Edi) 5:22.40;

  200 free relay (1:48.30) – Tes 1:40.74; FV 1:41.13; Edi 1:41.74; CL 1:42.44;

  100 back (1:03.90) – Hwang (Tes) 59.41; Crow (Edi) 1:00.61; Weber (Ros) 1:01.14; Joe (Tes) 1:01.29; Koger (FV) 1:03.56;

  100 breast (1:12.30) – Deleske (Edi) 1:04.47; Gray (Tes) 1:07.31; Patino (SM) 1:09.19; Nelson (FV) 1:09.27; Baker (Tes) 1:09.44;  Garcia (CL) 1:09.60; Kluck (Edi) 1:10.25; V Epps (Tes) 1:10.31; Bernhardt (LaHi) 1:10.64; Wong (FV) 1:11.63;

  400 free relay (3:57.20) – Edi 3:35.65; FV 3:38.02; Tes 3:38.99; CV 3:45.10; SM 3:45.11; SJH 3:48.61; LaHi 3:51.61; 


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed