Search:

Updated O.C. individual rankings (12-24-12)

OCVARSITY.COM

Here are the updated individual county rankings. The rankings are compiled weekly by the Orange County Wrestling Coaches Association. Please send any spelling corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.

106

1. Martin Garcia, Laguna Hills
2. Mike Rangel, La Habra
3. Minh Nguyen, Westminster
4. Guillermo Avila, Tustin
5. Christian Orpineda, San Clemente

113

1. Sammy Sanchez, Santa Ana
2. Luis Ortiz, Magnolia
3. Jake Langenwalter, Valencia
4. Scott Ha, Woodbridge
5. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel

120

1. Elliel Quiroz, Santa Ana
2. Joseph Singleton, Valencia
3. Steven Goltra, Pacifica
4. Joseph Dorado, Segrestrom
5. Michael Davis, Capistrano Valley

126

1. Ramtin Kianiazar, Irvine
2. Peter Cunningham, Calvary Chapel
3. Billy Brauberger, Laguna Hill
4. Mark Brown,El Dorado
5. Luke Gonzales, Esperanza

132

1. Josh Madrid, Fountain Valley
2. Arryan Kianipey, Dana Hills
3. Andrew Clayton, Santa Margarita
4. Kevin Nguyen, Edison
5. Carlos Olmos, Buena Park

138

1. Adam Alvarado, Calvary Chapel
2. John Castellini, San Clemente
3. Gil Gutierrez, Santa Ana
4. Connor Kim, Mission Viejo
5. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley

145

1. Wyond Mills, Laguna Hills
2. Steele Escobedo, Fountain Valley
3. Ian Michinock, Aliso Niguel
4. Jacob Rosales, La Habra
5. Gino Roman, El Dorado

152

1. Andre Cabrera, Laguna Hills
2. Aaron Negrette, Calvary Chapel
3. Landon Myers, Yorba Linda
4. Josh Baron, Valencia
5. Michael Villegas, Irvine

160

1. Colin Navickas, Marina
2. Joaquin Collister, Canyon
3. Joe Applegate, Laguna Hills
4. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley
5. Michael Logan, Capistrano Valley

170

1. Logan Arguello, Aliso Niguel
2. Anthony Anderson, Beckman
3. Jonathon Fraser, Edison
4. Tony Flores, San Clemente
5. Trevor Tribolet, Dana Hills

182

1. Johnny Beltran, Servite
2. Max Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
3. Blaine Wagstaff, Dana Hills
4. Phillip O'Shea, Capistrano Valley
5. Eli Gonzales, Marina

195

1. Mason Kumashiro, Los Alamitos
2. Ash Ryan, San Clemente
3. Zach Young, Marina
4. Jason Cone, Servite
5. Ryan Minoofar, Dana Hills

220

1. Gress Lawson, El Dorado
2. Dalton DuCasse, Dana Hills
3. Peter Eggert, Laguna Hills
4. Anthony Farias, Santa Ana
5. Jeff Holsinger, Santa Margarita

285

1. Dante Duke, El Dorado
2. Alejandro Ruelas, Westminster
3. Jose Ballesteros, Laguna Hills
4. Jesse Gomez, Buena Park
5. Alex Redmond, Los Alamitos


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

San Clemente 36, Crescenta Valley 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Estancia 37, JSerra 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Warren 4, Edison 5 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Water Polo:

San Clemente 8, Agoura 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Godinez 2, Sierra Vista 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Barbara 1, Santa Margarita 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Sonora 60, Pasadena 57 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Esperanza 62, Servite 61 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Mater Dei 50, Brea Olinda 55 - 03:21 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Tustin 61, San Clemente 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed