Search:

BOYS SWIMMING

Marina/Ocean View Dive Invitational

At Ocean View

11 dives

Results: 1. Winkler (ET) 461.95; 2. Herrera (Troy) 427.55; 3. Lecours (CM) 423.95

JSerra Invitational

Team results: 1. Orange Lutheran 457; 2. Sage Hill 325; 3. JSerra 322; 4. Saddleback Valley Christian 252

200-yard medley relay (1:47.00) – 1. OL 1:43.16; 2. JS 1:43.49; 3. Sage 1:44.73;

200 free (1:47.50) – 1. N. Yos (OL) 1:50.34;

200 IM (2:02.90) – 1. Shreiber (Sage) 1:59.70;

50 free (23.20) –1. Hjertaker (JS) 22.46; Burnight (JS) 22.49;

100 fly (55.90) –1. Polakoff (Sage) 54.91; Kacura (OL) 55.01;

100 free (49.90) – 1. Hjertaker (JS) 49.31; 2. N. Yos (OL) 49.79;

100 Leadoff: Kacura (OL) 49.24;

500 free (4:54.50) – 1. Nickerson (OL) 5:11.01;

200 free relay (1:36.00) – 1. JS 1:33.09;

100 back (57.80) –1. Polakoff (Sage) 55.67; Tingen (OL) 56.49;

100 breast (1:03.99) – 1. Shreiber (Sage) 1:00.99;

400 free relay (3:30.5) – 1. OL 3:20.90

GIRLS SWIMMING

Marina/Ocean View Dive Invitational

At Ocean View

11 dives

1. Lee (Fairmont) 442.65; 2. Stocker (ET) 427.20; 3. Reeves (ET) 422.80

JSerra Invitational

Team results: 1. Orange Lutheran 701; 2. JSerra 485; 3. Saddleback Valley Christian 197; 4. Sage Hill 17

200-yard medley relay (2:00.50) – 1. OL 1:56.35; 2. JS 1:59.22;

200 free (2:00.30) – 1. Sako (JS) 2:06.79;

200 IM (2:16.50) – 1.Glavinovich (JS) 2:06.16;

50 free (26.20) – 1. Mo. Simmons (OL) 24.46; 2. Vaccher (OL) 24.86; 3. Glavinovich (JS) 24.99; 4. Britt (OL) 26.01; 5. My. Simmons (OL) 26.22;

100 fly (1:01.90) – 1. Sako (JS) 1:04.82;

100 free (56.90) –1. Vaccher (OL) 54.29; 2. Britt (OL) 56.47;

500 free (5:20.90) –1. Mahshi (OL) 5:43.19;

200 free relay (1:48.30) – 1. JS 1:46.93;

100 back (1:03.90) – 1. Mo. Simmons 1:04.59

100 breast (1:12.30) – 1. Palmer (OL) 1:13.12;

400 free relay (3:57.20) – 1. OL 3:51.64;


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed