Search:
OCVarsity's list of the signed and committed softball players in Orange County. If we're missing a name, please send it to us at preps@ocregister.com.

O.C.'s signed and committed softball players

OCVARSITY.COM

OCVarsity's list of the signed and committed softball players in Orange County.

The list was compiled using information provided by coaches, players, parents and recruiting sources.

If we're missing a player, send the player's information to preps@ocregister.com and we will update our list.

SIGNED AND COMMITTED O.C. SOFTBALL PLAYERS

SENIORS (CLASS OF 2017)

Rachel Abboud, Edison, OF, Syracuse

Tori Apodaca, Canyon, 2B, Biola

Paige Austin, Los Alamitos, P, Biola

Amber Baldwin, Marina, P/1B, Middle Tennessee St.

Hannah Boos, Pacifica, P, University of San Diego

Janae Brannen, Foothill, P, Hartford

Chance Burden, Huntington Beach, CF, Oregon State

Neli Casares-Maher, Mater Dei, SS, Duke

Amanda Campos, Villa Park, SS/3B, Lafayette College

Brooke Cantillo, Foothill, OF, Mississippi State

Kiana Cisneros, Tesoro, Inf., Boston College

Ivy Davis, Huntington Beach, SS/P, Arizona

Samantha Dees, Mission Viejo, SS, Bowling Green

Nina Del Rio, Brea Olinda, P, Charleston Southern University

Ryan Denhart, Los Alamitos, P, Maryland

Madeline Domingo, Fountain Valley, C, Pacific

Maddy Dwyer, Orange Lutheran, P, Stanford

Sarah Ellersick, Rosary, C, Santa Clara

Allie Englant, Los Alamitos, OF, Ohio Univ.

Maddie Flores, Mater Dei, 2B, Loyola Marymount

Andrea Gonzalez, Los Alamitos, SS, Iowa State

Molly Grumbo, Sunny Hills, C/3B, Loyola Marymount

Maranda Gutierrez, Brea Olinda, SS, DePaul

Mia Guevarra, El Toro, OF, Colgate 

Janie Hammond, Huntington Beach, C, Belmont

Kennedy Hira, Capistrano Valley, 3B, Utah State

Hannah Horton, Edison, SS/3B, Holy Cross

Delaney Hull, Capistrano Valley, P, Utah State

Noelle Hee, Orange Lutheran, C, Washington

Mary Iakopo, Los Alamitos, SS/C, Oregon

Ryan King, Marina, 3B/C, Middle Tennessee State

Hannah Johnson, La Habra, P, Cal State Fullerton

Jenna Kean, Los Alamitos, OF, Arizona

Samantha Kennedy, Savanna, SS, Cal State Fullerton

Kayla Kmett, JSerra, P, Akron

Ryan King, Marina, 3B/C, Middle Tennessee State

Caitie Ladd, Los Alamitos, 2B, Michigan State

Katherine Larson, Laguna Hills, SS, Univ. Colorado-Colorado Springs

Ceci Lopez, Fullerton, P/1B, Academy of the Arts University

Bella Loya, Mission Viejo, C/1B, Illinois

Makenna Lutterloh, Santa Margarita, Utility, Duke

Allisha Martinez, Los Alamitos, Regis

Hannah Martinez, Pacfica, 3B, Arizona

Jordan Matthews, El Dorado, SS, Florida

Amanda Melodia, El Dorado, P, Whittier College

Ashlyn Monroe, Yorba Linda, OF/SS/2B, Portland State

Michelle Ota, Los Alamitos, OF, UC San Diego

Rachel Owens, Canyon, SS/Inf., Alabama-Birmingham 

Alyssa Palacios, La Habra, 1B/3B/C, Utah

Madison Patrick, La Quinta, P, Aurora University

Serafine Parrish, Dana Hills, P, Portland State

Kate Polucha, Aliso Niguel, OF, DePaul

Jezabelle Quintana, Savanna, P/Inf., Mississippi Valey St.

Allison Rawls, Mission Viejo, 3B, William Jewel

Janelle Rodriguez, La Habra, P, Cal State Fullerton

Alexa Schultz, Los Alamitos, OF, Oklahoma

Cami Sellers, Los Alamitos, 1B, Boston College

Alley Seng, Pacifica, 2B, Boise State

Kyra Snyder, Mission Viejo, P/1B, Louisville

Riley Thies, Laguna Hills, C/OF, Towson

Heather Turner, Laguna Hills, P, Dartmouth

Cierra Valenzona, Los Alamitos, Cal State Dominguez Hills

Billie Wells, La Habra, OF, Idaho State 

Hannah Wessell, Mater Dei, OF, Southern Oregon

Riley Wester, Edison, OF, Notre Dame

Amelia Wiercioch, Rosary, P/1B, Duke

Tai Williamson, Huntington Beach, 3B, BYU (Hawaii)

Camryn Ybarra, Mission Viejo, 2B, Oregon State

Taryn Young, Canyon, OF, Arizona

JUNIORS (CLASS OF 2018)

Lily Aasland, JSerra, C, Bryant University

Maddie Blossey, Los Alamitos, Biola

Allee Bunker, Huntington Beach, 3B, Oregon

Cameron Cecil, JSerra, Inf., Iowa

Emma Clark, Mater Dei, OF, Notre Dame

Peyton Cody, Mission Viejo, C/OF, St. John's

Donna Friedman, Mater Dei, C, Virginia

Kelli Godin, Mater Dei, OF, UCLA

Terra McGowan, Mission Viejo, OF/C, Arizona State

Mikaela Mak, San Clemente, C/OF, Hawaii

Ashlyn Monroe, Yorba Linda, Portland State

Daisy Munoz, Los Alamitos, 3B, Cal State Fullerton

Taylor Okada, Sunny Hills, 2B, Maryland

Kaitlyn Parsons, Los Alamitos, Tennessee 

Penelope Russ, Ocean View, C, Rutgers

Emily Salazar, Valencia, SS, Long Beach State 

Nicole Siess, Rosary, Inf., Purdue

Jasmine Sievers, Capistrano Valley, SS/OF, Oregon

Teah Thies, Laguna Hills, C/OF, UC Santa Barbara

SOPHOMORES (CLASS OF 2019)

Jadelyn Allchin, Huntington Beach, OF, Washington

Ciara Briggs, Orange Lutheran, OF, LSU

Carley Brown, Aliso Niguel, P/OF, Arizona State

Sarah Ladd, Los Alamitos, Michigan State

Jaelyn Operana, Huntington Beach, OF/P, Tennesse

Keana Polamalu, Godinez, Inf., Nebraska

**Send your player's information to preps@ocregister.com**

**************

CLASS OF 2016

Domonique Acosta, Cypress, 2B, UC Santa Barbara

Taryn Atlee, Foothill, SS/2B, Rutgers

Brooke Baeyens, Marina, 1B/Utility, Aurora University

Kaitlin Barry, Marina, C, UC Santa Barbara

Sarah Batawala, Pacifica, OF, Indiana Tech

Audrey Beck, Fountain Valley, SS, Mount Mary University 

Ariana Belarde, Los Alamitos, OF, Menlo College

Mackenzie Boesel, Orange Lutheran, SS, South Carolina

Kassidy Buis, Fullerton, OF/Inf., Fort Lewis College

Madison Byrd, Cypress, P, Tabor College

Lauren Brooks, Yorba Linda, C/OF, Central Arkansas

Nikki Butler, La Habra, C, New Mexico State

Jaymee Campbell, Pacifica, 1B, St. Mary’s

Sam Casanas, Sonnora, P, Whittier College

Maya Canul, Irvine, P/SS, Talladega College (Alabama)

Jenna Cone, Santa Margarita, C/3B, George Washington University

Emilie Cox, El Toro, 2B/OF, Davenport University

Shayna Dahlen, Villa Park, C, Idaho State

Krista Dalgarn, Villa Park, P, DePaul 

Delaney Darden, Beckman, Georgetown

Brigitta Doherty, Cypress, 1B, Wichita State

Alisen Endsley, Orange Lutheran, OF, Chaminade

Danyelle Espinoza, Segerstrom, C/3B, Biola university

Annika Evensen, El Toro, P, UMass Dartmouth

Yaritza Felix, Mater Dei, OF, Charleston

Alyssa Fernandez, Garden Grove, Inf., Howard College of Texas

Morgan Gallegos, Mater Dei, OF, Chapman

Madison Gimpl, Sonora, C, Massachusetts

Amanda Gjertsen, Capistrano Valley, SS, Loyola Marymount

Mackenzie Graham, Esperanza, C, Concordia (Irvine)

Allie Greenburg, Edison, 1B, Cal State Monterey Bay

Allison Harvey, Mission Viejo, Inf., Princeton

Gabi Hirsch, Huntington Beach, Utility, San Francisco Acad. of Arts

Hailey Hoklotubbe, Dana Hills, OF, Rutgers

Jenna Holcomb, Los Alamitos, OF, Tennessee

Katherine Holmes-Stall, Santa Margarita, OF/1B, Wagner

Alyssa Horeczko, Huntington Beach, P/OF, Stanford

Kristina Inouye, Huntington Beach, SS, Stanford

Kaliope Kitsinis, Mater Dei, P, Linfield College

Anna Kufta, Huntington Beach, C/1B, Maryland

Hailey Jensen, Brea Olinda, C, North Carolina

Jessica Lane, Yorba Linda, OF, Cal State Dominguez Hills

Brianna Lewis, Los Amigos, SS, Aurora University

Jade Loe, Los Alamitos,  Inf., Cal State Dominguez Hills 

Sam Loose, El Modena, OF/Inf., Marshall

Olivia McWhorter, Cypress, P, Cal State East Bay

Frankie Mendoza, P/OF, La Habra, UC Davis

Priscilla Martinez, Mater Dei, C/1B, George Washington Univ.

Frankie Mendoza, La Habra, P, UC Davis

Meredith Miller, Garden Grove, C/3B, St. Katherine College

Victoria Minor, Brea Olinda, 2B, University of North Dakota

Dejah Mulipola, Pacifica, C, Arizona

Irieanne Naea, Pacifica, Inf./OF, Cal State Fullerton

Kayla Neff, Edison, C/Inf, Biola

Hanna Nilsen, Mission Viejo, P, University of Illinois

Amanda Nishihira, Los Alamitos, C, Columbia

Cameryn O’Grady, El Modena, SS/3B, New Mexico

Mia Palomino, Katella, Vanguard 

Kiana Pancino, Edison, P/OF, Stanford

Lauren Persi, Mater Dei, Pitcher, Dominican University of California

Nikki Pica, Aliso Niguel, P/1B, University of North Dakota 

Chelsea Purcell, Sonora, SS, Notre Dame

Jordan Quinn, Capistrano Valley, P, Concordia

Madi Rodriguez, Sonora, Bethune-Cookman

Ashley Ruiz, Aliso Niguel, P, Kentucky

Callie Saccacio, Huntington Beach, C/1B, New York University

Gabby Sandoval, Mater Dei, P, Southern Oregon

Shelby Shultes, Pacifica, C/1B, New Mexico State

Devan Sperry, Santa Margarita, SS, Utah State

Madison Stapleton, Valencia, 2B/3B, Lindenwood University 

Frankie Tago, Dana Hills, 3B, Idaho State

Haeley Tran, Aliso Niguel, 2B/OF, Miami of Ohio

Cali Thies, Laguna Hills, OF, Towson

Megan Thorp, Aliso Niguel, P, Loyola Marymount

Miranda Trinidad, Troy, P, Providence College

Alyssa Tucker, Santa Margarita, Inf., Wagner

Amelia Van Orman, Orange Lutheran, Senior, P/1B, Wagner College

Harley Wells, La Habra, P, Idaho State

Tori White, El Dorado, P, Minnesota State-Moorhead

Sami Williams, Dana Hills, Inf., Iowa State

Kristin Worley, Savanna, SS/CF, Chico State

Allison Young, Los Alamitos, OF, Fort Lewis College

CLASS OF 2015

Amanda Akles, La Habra, Sr., 1B, Eastern Michigan

Desiree Alvarez, Segerstrom, 2B, Caldwell University

Paulina Anasis, Canyon, Sr., SS/3B, Northwestern

Hailey Archuleta, Santa Margarita, Sr., Inf., Syracuse

Amanda Beltran, Villa Park, Sr., C, Tennessee Chattanooga

Brianna Betschel, Canyon, Sr., OF, Ohio State

Reis Birkett, Edison, Sr., C, Idaho State

Faith Canfield, Pacifica, Sr., IF/OF, Michigan

Alex Casanas, Rosary, Sr., P, Central Connecticut University

Jayme Cone, Santa Margarita, Sr., P, George Washington University

Taylor Covington, Los Alamitos, Sr., OF, Pacific

Sarah Cwiertnia, Santa Margarita, Sr., 1B/3B, Pennsylvania

Rachel DeHart, Canyon, Sr., Inf./OF, Chico State

Billi Derleth, Ocean View, Sr., P, Hawaii-Hilo

Hailey Desrosiers, Edison, Sr., Inf., Sacred Heart University

Ally Dickman, Capistrano Valley, Sr., 2B/OF, Utah

Lauren Diuco, Capistrano Valley, Sr., OF, St. Martin’s

Katya Duvall, Los Alamitos, Sr., P, Ohio State

Kaylee Ellebracht, Los Alamitos, Sr., C, Georgia Tech

Alisha Esqueda, La Habra, Coppin State

Kaitlyn Eveland, Loara, Sr., SS, Michigan State

Alyssa Farr, El Toro, C, St. Thomas Aquinas

Caroline Figueroa, Santa Margarita, Sr., OF, Loyola Marymount

Amanda Flores, Fullerton, Sr., P/Inf., Dickinson State

Morganne Flores, Mater Dei, Sr., C, Washington

Mackenzie Graham, Esperanza, Sr., C, Loyola Marymount

Emily Hall, Trabuco Hills, Sr., Inf./OF, Vanguard

Sarah Hamre, Cypress, 1B, Lawrenceville School

Lauren Hanna, Brea Olinda, Sr., C/Inf., Villanova

Alexandra Heinen, Santa Margarita, Sr., C, Boston University

Amelia Hensler, Esperanza, Sr., SS, Southern Oregon Univ.

Hailey Hilburn, Canyon, Sr., P, Utah

Kelsey Horton, San Clemente, Sr., SS, New Mexico State

Andi Jarvis, Foothill, Sr., C, Maryland

Ari Jarvis, Foothill, Sr., P, Maryland

Jillian Jenkin, Canyon, Sr., OF/Inf., Williams College

Zoe Juarez, Sonora, Lewis & Clark

Lauren Kane, San Clemente, Sr., P/1B/3B, San Diego

Madison Killebrew, Dana Hills, Sr., SS, Boston University

Jessica Kim, Beckman, Sr., SS/2B, Williams College

Shay Knighten, Sunny Hills, Sr., 2B/SS, Oklahoma

Marla Larson, El Toro, Sr., P, Humboldt State

Vanessa Ledesma, Loara, Sr., P, Savannah State

Emma Lee, El Modena, Sr., OF, Providence

Bailey Legacy, Aliso Niguel, Sr., C/OF, Robert Morris

Courtney Leyba, Edison, Sr., OF, Cal State East Bay

Sydney McCollum, Marina, Sr., SS, St. John’s

Sydney McKeown, Corona del Mar, Sr., OF/P, Mississippi

Megan McCune, El Modena, Sr., P/1B, Providence

Taylor McQuillin, Mission Viejo, Sr., P, Arizona

Racquel Manzo, La Habra, Felician College

Marina Marzolino, El Modena, P, North Dakota State

Whitney Mesi, Katella, Sr., P/2B, Dickinson State

Mia Maher, University, Sr., OF, Utah State

Raquel Manzo, La Habra, Sr.,  3B/1B, Felician College

Marina Marzolino, El Modena, Sr., P, North Dakota

Sarah Miles, Irvine, Sr., C, West Alabama

Meghan Mondragon, Trabuco Hills, Sr., Inf./P, Cal State East Bay

Mia Montoya, Kennedy, Sr., C/1B, Felician

Katie Neary, Los Alamtos, Sr., P, Wright State

Heather Nonora, El Toro, Sr., OF, Concordia (Irvine)

Rachel Ogata, Foothill, Sr., OF, La Verne

Emili Olague, Marina, Sr., 1B, New Mexico State

Alyssa Palomino, Mission Viejo, Sr., 1B/OF, Arizona

Missy Poti, Fullerton, Sr., Inf, Biola

Jordyne Prussak, San Clemente, Sr., P, Chicago

Caroline Rice, El Modena, Sr., 1B, Bowdoin College

Cora Roberts, Yorba Linda, Sr., Inf., Occidental

Catrell Robertson, Edison, C/1B, University at Buffalo

Kolby Romaine, Rosary, Sr., Inf., Missouri

Ashley Ross, Cypress, Sr., P, Illinois

Maddie Roth, Esperanza, Sr., C, Utah

Olivia Russ, Ocean view, Sr., Inf., Georgetown

Sydney Schmidt, Los Alamitos, Sr., OF, North Park

Kayleen Shafer, Mission Viejo, Sr., C, Oregon State

Nicole Simonson, Aliso Niguel, Sr., OF, Southern Utah

Kalee Smith, Tesoro, Sr., P/1B, Villanova

Taylor Stephen, JSerra, Sr., 1B/3B, Providence

Emma Sturdivant, Villa Park, Sr., 1B, Tennessee Chattanooga

Molly Sturdivant, El Modena, Sr., 3B/C, San Diego State

Alexis Sullivan, Brea Olinda, Sr., OF, Midland College

Hannah Thieroff, Capistrano Valley, Sr., 3B/1B, Cal Baptist

Jordan Townsend, Yorba Linda, Sr., Inf., Columbia

McKenzie Turman, El Dorado, Inf./OF, Benedictine Univ. at Mesa

Lauren Van Steenwyk, Los Alamitos, Sr., 1B, Montevallo

Ali Wester, Edison, Sr., 2B/OF, Notre Dame

Kacey Whitney, Cypress, OF, Whittier College

Kassidy Williams, Valencia, Sr., C, Dartmouth

Kaley Winegarner, Pacifica, Sr., P, Northwestern

Chrissy Woodling, Foothill, Sr. C/3B, Manhattanville College

Sally Woolpert, Los Alamitos, Sr., SS, Alderson Broaddus

Ashley Yoo, Yorba Linda, Sr., Inf., West Point

Samantha Zaccari, Mater Dei, Sr., OF/1B, George Mason



See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed