Search:

Wrestling: O.C. individual rankings (1-6-16)

STAFF WRITER

Updated O.C. individual rankings: 

106

1. Elijah Palaco, Calvary Chapel

2. Ethan Gould, Esperanza

3. Marcos Polanco, Servite

4. Jose Mata, Santa Ana

5. Noah Edsell, Ocean View

113

1. Liam Cronin, Servite

2. Jacob Gunter, Esperanza, Esperanza

3. Luciano Arroyo, Calvary Chapel

4. Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills

5. Ricardo Solorio, Santa Ana

120

1. Anthony Le, Laguna Hills

2. Andrew Maldonado, Santa Ana

3. Sebastian Beltran, San Clemente

4. Brian Hernandez, Trabuco Hills

5. Teddy Okada, Servite

126

1. Ryan Gutierrez, Brea Olinda

2. Ricardo Navarette, Santa Ana

3. Josh Fuentes, Laguna Hills

4. Justin Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

5. Phong Danh, Westminster

132

1. Brandon Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

2. Miguel Ramos, Santa Ana

3. Josh Luton, Villa Park

4. Matt Rojas, Trabuco Hills

5. Jacob Morales, Canyon

138

1. Ethyn Ewing, Canyon

2. Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel

3. Karson Ayres, Fountain Valley

4. Wolfgang Bernal, Servite

5. German Prudencio, Santa Ana

145

1. Phillip Zamora, Laguna Hills

2. Troy Madrigal, Servite

3. Vincent Dehakiz, El Dorado

4. Gabe Collins, Calvary Chapel

5. Jason Mares, Loara

152

1. Tyler Meisinger, San Clemente

2. Jason Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

3. James Oliveros, Laguna Hills

4. Dylan Wallace, Esperanza

5. Michael Jurado, Servite

160

1. Justin Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Blake Vasquez, Fountain Valley

3. Angel Cordova, Servite

4. Peter McCoy, Marina

5. Edwin Flores, Buena Park

170

1. Jeremy Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Kyle Marshall, San Clemente

3. Lukas Howa, Trabuco Hills

4. Jared Fernandez, Canyon

5. Brandon Tierney, Irvine

182

1. Jed Smith, Mater Dei

2. Morris Wilner, Calvary Chapel

3. Gerardo Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

4. Angel Verduzco, El Dorado

5. Jaxon Cook, Laguna Hills

195

1. Parker Saltzman, Servite

2. Joey Daniel, Santa Ana

3. Drew Dobbs, Newport Harbor

4. Ernie Martinez, Loara

5. Ethan Bakker, Los Alamitos

220

1. Conor Donnelly, El Modena

2. Alex Blanco, Santa Ana

3. Josh Gaeta, Western

4. Cortez Murguia, Servite

5. Ryan Patterson, Beckman

Hwt

1. Cole Brisbine, Fountain Valley

2. Garrett Cleary, Corona del Mar

3. Patrick Ferrell, Servite

4. Tyler Williams, Villa Park

5. Jonathan Sutherland, Esperanza


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

San Clemente 39, Edison 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed