Search:

Boys cross country preview: Other runners to watch

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

OCVarsity’s other runners to watch this season:

OTHER RUNNERS TO WATCH

Irving Acevedo, Segerstrom, Sr.

Ethan Adams, Mission Viejo, Sr.

Nathan Aguinaga, Pacifica, Jr.

Kyle Al-Rawi, Sunny Hills, Jr.

Endy Alvarado, Segerstrom, Jr.

Dinuk Amarasinghe, Villa Park, Sr.

Drew Arguelles, Woodbridge, Sr.

Jacob Aries, San Juan Hills, So.

Francisco Avila, Santa Ana, So.

Tyler Bond, Edison, Sr.

Kenton Bosch, Beckman, Sr.

Daniel Brubacher, Buena Park, Sr.

Chris Bui, Villa Park, Sr.

Ryan Bush, Tesoro, Jr.

Samuel Cafferty, Fullerton, Jr.

Kyle Carey, Santa Margarita, Jr.

Alex Cervantes, Sonora, Sr.

David Crampton, Northwood, Jr.

Blake Davis, Irvine, Jr.

Jose Carlos de Jesus, San Clemente, Sr.

Caleb Dodd, El Toro, Jr.

Timo Dohm, Valencia, Jr.

Aaron Finkle, Huntington Beach, Sr.

Ethan Frisone, Valencia, Jr.

Luke Gitter, St. Margaret’s, Sr.

Nicolas Gitter, St. Margaret’s, Sr.

Abraham Gonzalez, Katella, Sr.

Elliot Hachac, Costa Mesa, Sr.

Leif Hellgren, Corona del Mar, Sr.

Richard Hernandes, Western, Jr.

Peter Herold, JSerra, So.

Kyle Hess, Trabuco Hills, Sr.

Brett Hickman, Mission Viejo, Jr.

Stuart Kendall, Foothill, Jr.

Jacob Kennedy, Calvary Chapel, Sr.

Richard Kuciemba, Capistrano Valley, Sr.

Bryan Llopis, Trabuco Hills, Jr.

Kevin Mar, Kennedy, Sr.

Kevin McNulty, Brea Olinda, Jr.

Brayden Metoyer, El Modena, Jr.

Alekos Mitchel, Huntington Beach, Sr.

Lars Mitchel, Huntington Beach, So.

Jesus Moreno, Valencia, Sr.

Lucas Mowery, Orange Lutheran, Jr.

Craig Odenwald, Crean Lutheran, Jr.

Josh O’Neill, Trabuco Hills, So.

David Pacheco, Valencia, Sr.

Brandon Papin, Yorba Linda, Sr.

Albert Partida, Troy, Jr.

Kylen Patell, Sage Hill, So.

Daniel Perez, Brea Olinda, Sr.

Dante Perez, El Dorado, Jr.

Patrick Polk, Canyon, Sr.

Gabriel Reiser, Brethren Christian, Sr.

Hayden Ritchie, Esperanza, Sr.

Jacob Rodgers, Foothill, Jr.

Nicholas Rosales, Cypress, So.

Vince Sarino, Servite, Jr.

Jon Segundo, La Habra, Sr.

Charlie Smith, St. Margaret’s, Sr.

Ryan St. Pierre, Ocean View, Jr.

Marc Tadros, Fountain Valley, Jr.

John Turner, Dana Hills, Sr.

Sam VanDorpe, Mater Dei, Jr.

Adrian Vargas, El Toro, Jr.

Eric Vazquez, Westminster, Sr.

Gus Weiss, Edison, Sr.

Christian Wehrli, Tesoro, Jr.

Ben Wilson, Newport Harbor, Sr.

Daniel White, San Juan Hills, So.

Thomas Wilfert, Dana Hills, Sr.

Ben Wilson, Newport Harbor, Sr.

Anthony Ybarra, Tustin, Sr.

RELATED LINKS


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed