The updated schedule for Thursday’s CIF-SS softball quarterfinals.
SOFTBALL
DIVISION 1
Quarterfinals
Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Norco at Valencia
Vista Murrieta at Los Alamitos
Lakewood at Orange Lutheran
Friday, 4 p.m.
Great Oak vs. Mater Dei, at Thornton Park, Santa Ana
DIVISION 2
Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Rio Mesa at La Habra
Valley View at South Hills
Oaks Christian at Aliso Niguel
Mission Viejo at Yucaipa
DIVISION 3
Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Grand Terrace at Don Lugo
Burbank Burroughs at Norwalk, 2:15 p.m.
Redondo at Gahr
Laguna Hills at Bishop Amat
DIVISION 4
Quarterfinals
Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
North Torrance at San Marcos
Santa Monica at Knight
Dos Pueblos at La Quinta
Torrance at Ramona
DIVISION 5
Quarterfinals
Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at San Dimas
Silverado at Lompoc
Templeton at La Reina
Nogales at Louisville
DIVISION 6
Quarterfinals
Wednesday, 3:15 p.m.
Savanna 13, Windward 0
Thursday, 3:15 p.m. unless noted
Alverno at Paraclete
Calvary Chapel/Downey at Pasadena Poly
St. Anthony vs. Sierra Canyon, 11 a.m.
DIVISION 7
Quarterfinals
Thursday, 3:15 p.m.
Animo Leadership at Rolling Hills Prep
University Prep at Foothill Tech
Faith Baptist at Academy for Academic Excellence
Santa Rosa Academy at Academy of Careers and Exploration
*****************
Scores from Tuesday’s games:
Division 1
Second round, Tuesday
Mater Dei 2, Etiwanda 1
Great Oak 4, Huntington Beach 1
Valencia 6, Pacifica 0
Norco 3, Santa Margarita 0
Los Alamitos 7, Chino 2
Vista Murrieta 7, Kennedy 1
Lakewood 7, Edison 1
Orange Lutheran 12, Cypress 2
Division 2
Second round, Tuesday
La Habra 8, Redlands East Valley 4
Rio Mesa 6, Capistrano Valley 1
South Hills 11, Dana Hills 0
Valley View 7, Righetti 3
Oaks Christian 6, Camarillo 1
Aliso Niguel 4, Oxnard 3
Yucaipa 5, Fullerton 0
Mission Viejo 6, Riverside Poly 1
Division 3
Second round, Tuesday
Grand Terrace 7, San Clemente 0
Don Lugo 3, Warren 1
Norwalk 2, Alemany 1
Burbank Burroughs 4, Irvine 2
Gahr 14, Summit 3
Redondo 2, Mayfair 0
Laguna Hills 4, Chaminade 1
Bishop Amat 9, Chaffey 4
Division 4
Second round, Tuesday
North Torrance 1, Heritage Christian 0
San Marcos 3, Palm Springs 1
Knight 4, Patriot 3
Santa Monica 2, La Canada 1
Dos Pueblos 2, Apple Valley 1
La Quinta 10, West Torrance 1
Ramona 11, Jurupa Hills 9
Torrance 11, Temescal Canyon 3
Division 5
Second round, Tuesday
St. Bonaventure 11, Rubidoux 0
San Dimas 15, Edgewood 0
Lompoc 11, St. Monica 5
Silverado 11, Montebello 7
La Reina 2, Garden Grove 1
Templeton 9, Barstow 0
Nogales 6, Fillmore 3
Louisville 4, Lompoc Cabrillo 1
Division 6
Second round, Tuesday
Paraclete 21, Twentynine Palms 0
Alverno 5, Chadwick 4
Pasadena Poly 8, Rancho Mirage 7 (8)
Downey Calvary Chapel 13, Katella 2
St. Anthony 1, Oxford Academy 0
Sierra Canyon 5, Yucca Valley 2
Windward 2, Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian 0
Savanna 14, Flintridge Prep 0
Division 7
Second round, Tuesday
Rolling Hills Prep 20, Burbank Providence 1
Animo Leadership 3, St. Monica Academy 2
Foothill Tech 4, Calvary Murrieta 1
Faith Baptist 13, Coast Union 1
Academy for Academic Excellence 6, Santa Clara 5
Santa Rosa Academy 10, Noli Indian 0
Academy of Careers and Exploration 6, Avalon 0
University Prep 24, Public Safety Academy 3