Search:

Boys swimming preview: Other O.C. swimmers to watch (updated)

STAFF WRITER

The Register’s list of the other boys swimmers to watch this season.

OTHERS TO WATCH

Ethan Archer, Corona del Mar, Jr.

Rodrigo Baca, Kennedy, Sr.

Brandon Bass, El Toro, Sr.

Ben Blevins-Boor, Sonora, Jr.

Codey Caspers, Esperanza, Sr.

Kevin Chao, Crean Lutheran, Jr.

Edgar Chin, Fairmont Prep, Sr.

Jacob Christensen, Valencia, Jr.

Min Zhi Chua, Mission Viejo, Jr.

Peter Crocker, Huntington Beach, Sr.

Matthew Dalija, Edison, Sr.

Dash Farr, Villa Park, So.

Andres Frausto, Troy, Jr.

Shane Forker, Dana Hills, Sr.

Donny Hadden, Calvary Chapel, Sr.

Matt Hales, Laguna Hills, So.

Tim Hanson, Corona del Mar, Sr.

Daniel Herrera, Villa Park, Sr.

Hunter Hitchens, Northwood, So.

William Hjertaker, JSerra, Jr.

Christian Hockenbury, Mater Dei, Jr.

George Horvath, University, Jr.

Austin Jones, Capistrano Valley, Sr.

Cameron Karkoska, Laguna Beach, Sr.

Sidney Kao, Sunny Hills, Sr.

Andrew Knoell, University, Jr.

Andrew Koustik, Calvary Chapel, So.

Simon Lamar, Sonora, So.

Joseph Lastelic, Marina, Sr.

Matt Lee, Beckman, Jr.

Shawn Lou, Northwood, So.

Andrew Marilley, Mission Viejo, Jr.

Chris McElroy, San Juan Hills, Sr.

Sean Messer, University, Jr.

Mike Miller, Foothill, Sr.

Max Morgan, Laguna Beach, Sr.

Marc Morizono, Santa Margarita, Sr.

Gabe Munoz, Northwood, So.

Zach Nelson, Edison, Sr.

Justin Nguyen, Fountain Valley, Jr.

Aaron Pang, Aliso Niguel, So.

Trent Pellini, Dana Hills, Jr.

Brad Prolo, San Clemente, Jr.

Alexander Qu, Santa Margarita, Jr.

Kenton Quan, Canyon, Sr.

Austin Sechrest, Capistrano Valley, Sr.

Michael Smith, Dana Hills, Jr.

Stephen Yang, University, Sr.

Daniel Yos, Orange Lutheran, Sr.

Nathan Yos, Orange Lutheran, Jr.

Divers

Steve Anderson, El Toro, Sr.

Caleb Dixon, San Clemente, Sr.

Chris LaBella, Dana Hills, Sr.

Johnny Robinson, Beckman, Sr.

****************

BOYS PREVIEW

Contact the writer: dalbano@ocregister.com


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Baseball:

Fountain Valley 3, Huntington Beach 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed