Search:

Boys swimming preview: Other O.C. swimmers to watch (updated)

STAFF WRITER

The Register’s list of the other boys swimmers to watch this season.

OTHERS TO WATCH

Ethan Archer, Corona del Mar, Jr.

Rodrigo Baca, Kennedy, Sr.

Brandon Bass, El Toro, Sr.

Ben Blevins-Boor, Sonora, Jr.

Codey Caspers, Esperanza, Sr.

Kevin Chao, Crean Lutheran, Jr.

Edgar Chin, Fairmont Prep, Sr.

Jacob Christensen, Valencia, Jr.

Min Zhi Chua, Mission Viejo, Jr.

Peter Crocker, Huntington Beach, Sr.

Matthew Dalija, Edison, Sr.

Dash Farr, Villa Park, So.

Andres Frausto, Troy, Jr.

Shane Forker, Dana Hills, Sr.

Donny Hadden, Calvary Chapel, Sr.

Matt Hales, Laguna Hills, So.

Tim Hanson, Corona del Mar, Sr.

Daniel Herrera, Villa Park, Sr.

Hunter Hitchens, Northwood, So.

William Hjertaker, JSerra, Jr.

Christian Hockenbury, Mater Dei, Jr.

George Horvath, University, Jr.

Austin Jones, Capistrano Valley, Sr.

Cameron Karkoska, Laguna Beach, Sr.

Sidney Kao, Sunny Hills, Sr.

Andrew Knoell, University, Jr.

Andrew Koustik, Calvary Chapel, So.

Simon Lamar, Sonora, So.

Joseph Lastelic, Marina, Sr.

Matt Lee, Beckman, Jr.

Shawn Lou, Northwood, So.

Andrew Marilley, Mission Viejo, Jr.

Chris McElroy, San Juan Hills, Sr.

Sean Messer, University, Jr.

Mike Miller, Foothill, Sr.

Max Morgan, Laguna Beach, Sr.

Marc Morizono, Santa Margarita, Sr.

Gabe Munoz, Northwood, So.

Zach Nelson, Edison, Sr.

Justin Nguyen, Fountain Valley, Jr.

Aaron Pang, Aliso Niguel, So.

Trent Pellini, Dana Hills, Jr.

Brad Prolo, San Clemente, Jr.

Alexander Qu, Santa Margarita, Jr.

Kenton Quan, Canyon, Sr.

Austin Sechrest, Capistrano Valley, Sr.

Michael Smith, Dana Hills, Jr.

Stephen Yang, University, Sr.

Daniel Yos, Orange Lutheran, Sr.

Nathan Yos, Orange Lutheran, Jr.

Divers

Steve Anderson, El Toro, Sr.

Caleb Dixon, San Clemente, Sr.

Chris LaBella, Dana Hills, Sr.

Johnny Robinson, Beckman, Sr.

****************

BOYS PREVIEW

Contact the writer: dalbano@ocregister.com


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed