Search:

Wrestling: Updated O.C. individual rankings (2-23-16)

STAFF WRITER

Here are the latest O.C. individual rankings heading into the CIF-SS Masters Meet:

******************

106

1. Ethan Gould, Esperanza

2. Marcos Polanco, Servite

3. Noah Edsell, Ocean View

4. Jose Mata, Santa Ana

5. Junior Barraza, Laguna Hills

******************

113

1. Liam Cronin, Servite

2. Luciano Arroyo, Calvary Chapel

3. Jacob Gunter, Esperanza

4. Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills

5. Ricardo Solorio, Santa Ana

******************

120

1. Elijah Palacio, Calvary Chapel

2. Anthony Le, Laguna Hills

3. Brian Hernandez, Trabuco Hills

4. Josh Brown, Esperanza

5, Diego Jimenez, Villa Park

******************

126

1. Ryan Gutierrez, Brea Olinda

2. Ricardo Navarrete, Santa Ana

3. Josh Fuentes, Laguna Hills

4. Max Matles, Yorba Linda

5. Devin Daugherty, Cypress

******************

132

1. Josh Luton, Villa Park

2. Miguel Ramos, Santa Ana

3. Titus Azad, Laguna Hills

4. Jacob Morales, Canyon

5. Justin Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

******************

138

1. Ethyn Ewing, Canyon

2. Karson Ayres, Fountain Valley

3. German Prudencio, Santa Ana

4. Devin Pacheco, Mater Dei

5. Wolfgang Bernal, Servite

******************

145

1. Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel

2. Phillip Zamora, Laguna Hills

3. Troy Madrigal, Servite

4. Dylan Wallace, Esperanza

5. Vincent Dehakiz, El Dorado

******************

152

1. Tyler Meisinger, San Clemente

2. Peter McCoy, Marina

3. Jason Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

4. James Oliveros, Laguna Hills

5. Gabe Collins, Calvary Chapel

******************

160

1. Justin Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Josh Kawaguchi, Sonora

3. Angel Cordova, Servite

4. Kyle Collette, Los Alamitos

5. Cody Scott, Laguna Hills

******************

170

1. Jeremy Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Jed Smith, Mater Dei

3. Kyle Marshall, San Clemente

4. Lukas Howa, Trabuco Hills

5. Jared Fernandez, Canyon

******************

182

1. Morris Wilner, Calvary Chapel

2. Gerardo Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

3. Angel Verduzco, El Dorado

4. Jaxon Cook, Laguna Hills

5. Jimmy Klink, San Clemente

******************

195

1. Parker Saltzman, Servite

2. Joey Daniel, Santa Ana

3. Ernie Martinez, Loara

4. Ethan Bakker, Los Alamitos

5. Erick Gonzales, Laguna Hills

******************

220

1. Conor Donnelly, El Modena

2. Alex Blanco, Santa Ana

3. Cortez Murguia, Servite

******************

Hwt

1. Jeff Alo, Western

2. Daniel Stringfellow, Beckman

3. Ed Anguiano, Santa Ana

4. Garrett Cleary, Corona del Mar

5. Cole Brisbine, Fountain Valley


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Trabuco Hills 68, Corona del Mar 2 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

San Juan Hills 24, Great Oak 21 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Football:

Cypress 7, Capistrano Valley 30 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Yorba Linda 21, El Modena 42 - 03:21 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mission Viejo 49, El Toro 14 - 09:33 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 7, Westminster 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Notre Dame of Riverside 17, Tesoro 13 - 02:00 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Troy 46, Irvine 0 - 12:00 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Dana Hills 0, Fullerton 22 - 12:00 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Adelanto 0, University 29 - 11:46 4th QT - Completed