Search:

Wrestling: O.C. individual rankings (12-30-15)

STAFF WRITER

Updated O.C. Individual rankings:

106

1. Elijah Palaco, Calvary Chapel

2. Ethan Gould, Esperanza

3. Marcos Polanco, Servite

4. Jose Mata, Santa Ana

5. Noah Edsell, Ocean View

113

1. Liam Cronin, Servite

2. Jacob Gunter, Esperanza

3. Luciano Arroyo, Calvary Chapel

4. Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills

5. Ricardo Solorio, Santa Ana

120

1. Anthony Le, Laguna Hills

2. Andrew Maldonado, Santa Ana

3. Sebastian Beltran, San Clemente

4. Brian Hernandez, Trabuco Hills

5. Teddy Okada, Servite

126

1. Ryan Gutierrez, Brea Olinda

2. Ricardo Navarette, Santa Ana

3. Justin Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

4. Josh Fuentes, Laguna Hills

5. Phong Danh, Westminster

132

1. Brandon Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

2. Miguel Ramos, Santa Ana

3. Josh Luton, Villa Park

4. Matt Roxas, Trabuco Hills

5. Jacob Morales, Canyon

138

1. Ethyn Ewing, Canyon

2. Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel

3. Karson Ayres, Fountain Valley

4. German Prudencio, Santa Ana

5. Titus Azad, Laguna Hills

145

1. Phillip Zamora, Laguna Hills

2. Troy Madrigal, Servite

3. Vincent Dehakiz, El Dorado

4. Gabe Collins, Calvary Chapel

5. Jason Mares, Loara

152

1. Tyler Meisinger, San Clemente

2. Jason Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

3. James Oliveros, Laguna Hills

4. Dylan Wallace, Esperanza

5. Michael Jurado, Servite

160

1. Justin Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Blake Vasquez, Fountain Valley

3. Angel Cordova, Servite

4. Peter McCoy, Marina

5. Edwin Flores, Buena Park

170

1. Jeremy Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Kyle Marshall, San Clemente

3. Lukas Howa, Trabuco Hills

4. Jared Fernandez, Canyon

5. Brandon Tierney, Irvine

182

1. Jed Smith, Mater Dei

2. Morris Wilner, Calvary Chapel

3. Gerardo Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

4. Angel Verduzco, El Dorado

5. Jaxon Cook, Laguna Hills

195

1. Parker Saltzman, Servite

2. Joey Daniel, Santa Ana

3. Drew Dobbs, Newport Harbor

4. Ernie Martinez, Loara

5. Ethan Bakker, Los Alamitos

220

1. Conor Donnelly, El Modena

2. Alex Blanco, Santa Ana

3. Josh Gaeta, Western

4. Cortez Murguia, Servite

5. Ryan Patterson, Beckman

Hwt

1. Cole Brisbine, Fountain Valley

2. Garrett Cleary, Corona del Mar

3. Patrick Ferrell, Servite

4. Tyler Williams, Villa Park

5. Jonathan Sutherland, Esperanza


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed