Search:

Wrestling: O.C. individual rankings (12-22-15)

December 22nd, 2015, 9:28 pm ·

· posted by DAMIAN CALHOUN

The first edition of the O.C. individual rankings:

106

1. Elijah Palaco, Calvary Chapel

2. Marcos Polanco, Servite

3. Jose Mata, Santa Ana

4. Noah Edsell, Ocean View

5. Uriel Rodriguez, Fullerton

113

1. Liam Cronin, Servite

2. Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills

2. Luciano Arroyo, Calvary Chapel

4. Ricardo Solorio, Santa Ana

5. Ethan Gould, Esperanza

120

1. Andrew Maldonado, Santa Ana

2. Sebastian Beltran, San Clemente

3. Brian Hernandez, Trabuco Hills

4. Jacob Gunter, Esperanza

5. Teddy Okada, Servite

126

1. Ryan Gutierrez, Brea Olinda

2. Ricardo Navarette, Santa Ana

3. Anthony Le, Laguna Hills

4. Justin Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

5. Phong Danh, Westminster

132

1. Brandon Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

2. Miguel Ramos, Santa Ana

3. Josh Luton, Villa Park

4. Matt Roxas, Trabuco Hills

5. Billy Sereyvuth, Godinez

138

1. Ethyn Ewing, Canyon

2. Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel

3. Karson Ayres, Fountain Valley

4. German Prudencio, Santa Ana

5. Titus Azad, Laguna Hills

145

1. Phillip Zamora, Laguna Hills

2. Troy Madrigal, Servite

3. Vincent Dehakiz, El Dorado

4. Gabe Collins, Calvary Chapel

5. Jason Mares, Loara

152

1. Tyler Meisinger, San Clemente

2. Jason Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

3. Matt De La Riva, Laguna Hills

4. Dylan Wallace, Esperanza

5. Michael Jurado, Servite

160

1. Justin Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Blake Vasquez, Fountain Valley

3. Angel Cordova, Servite

4. Peter McCoy, Marina

5. James Oliveros, Laguna Hills

170

1. Jeremy Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Kyle Marshall, San Clemente

3. Jared Fernandez, Canyon

4. Brandon Tierney, Irvine

5. Riley Paterson, Servite

182

1. Jed Smith, Mater Dei

2. Morris Wilner, Calvary Chapel

3. Gerardo Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

4. Lukas Howa, Trabuco Hills

5. Angel Verduzco, El Dorado

195

1. Parker Saltzman, Servite

2. Joey Daniel, Santa Ana

3. Drew Dobbs, Newport Harbor

4. Chris Murray, Trabuco Hills

5. Ernie Martinez, Loara

220

1. Conor Donnelly, El Modena

2. Alex Blanco, Santa Ana

3. Josh Gaeta, Western

4. Cortez Murguia, Servite

5. Ryan Patterson, Beckman

Hwt

1. Cole Brisbine, Fountain Valley

2. Garrett Cleary, Corona del Mar

3. Patrick Ferrell, Servite

4. Tyler Williams, Villa Park

5. Eddie Salgado, Canyon

Posted in : Wrestling,

 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 21, La Mirada 10 - 02:54 2nd QT - In Progress

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed