Search:

Boys cross country preview: Other O.C. runners to watch

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

OCVarsity’s boys cross country preview for 2015:

OTHER O.C. RUNNERS TO WATCH

Irving Acevedo, Segerstrom, Jr.

Ethan Adams, Mission Viejo, Jr.

Justin Amaro, Santa Ana, So.

Tomas Aragone, Yorba Linda, Sr.

Drew Arguelles, Woodbridge, Jr.

——————————————

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY PREVIEW

——————————————

Francisco Avila, Santa Ana, So.

Adriel Barajas, Servite, Jr.

Michael Biedebach, El Toro, Sr.

Ryan Bush, Tesoro, So.

Raj Chaudhari, Trabuco Hills, Sr.

Carter Christman, Tesoro, Sr.

Peter Costanzo, Edison, Sr.

Jose Carlos de Jesus, San Clemente, Jr.

Clyde Ford, El Toro, Sr.

Travis Gradijan, Canyon, Sr.

Max Gray, El Toro, Sr.

Elliot Hachac-Flores, Costa Mesa, Jr.

CoCo Gonzalez, Katella, Jr.

Leif Hellgren, Corona del Mar, Jr.

Carlos Hernandez, Bolsa Grande, Sr.

Kyle Hess, Trabuco Hills, Jr.

Colin Hines, Marina, Sr.

William Hua, Fountain Valley, Sr.

Eric Jiminez, Ocean View, Sr.

Evan Johnson, Sunny Hills, Sr.

Zachary Joseph, Yorba Linda, Sr.

Jack Landgraf, Dana Hills, So.

Bryan Llopis, Trabuco Hills, So.

Kevin McNulty, Brea Olinda, So.

Alekos Mitchel, Huntington Beach, Jr.

Caleb Myers, Brea Olinda, Jr.

Elijah Orr, Huntinton Beach, Sr.

Brandon Papin, Yorba Linda, Jr.

Erik Perez, Kennedy, Sr.

Cole Pino, Crean Lutheran, Jr.

Cory Purves, El Toro, Sr.

Gunnar Robinson, Trabuco Hills, Sr.

Vincent Sarino, Servite, So.

Dylan Scarsone, Canyon Sr.

Henry Silva, Yorba Linda, Sr.

Ryuya Souther, Woodbridge, Jr.

Colin Stein, Dana Hills, Sr.

Jorge Suarez, Santa Ana, Jr.

Andrew Suda, Tesoro, Sr.

Marc Tadros, Fountain Valley, So.

Dalton Tanner, Canyon, Jr.

Joe Tobin, Brea Olinda, Sr.

Sam VanDorpe, Mater Dei, So.

Christian Wehrli, Tesoro, So.

Zack Wheeler, Trabuco Hills, Sr.

Daniel White, San Juan Hills, Fr.

Thomas Wilfert, Dana Hills, Jr.

Bentley Wilson, Newport Harbor, Jr.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed