Search:

Baseball playoffs: Finals schedule, scores

OCVARSITY.COM

Schedule for the CIF-SS baseball championship games.

BASEBALL

All game Saturday  
 
At UC Riverside  
             
Div. 7: Excelsior Charter vs Santa Clarita Christian, noon
Div. 6: St. Anthony vs Flintridge Prep, 3:30 p.m.
Div. 5: Hemet vs Temple City, 7 p.m.
                                                
At San Manuel Stadium, San Bernardino
Div. 4: Serrano vs South Torrance, 10 a.m.
Div. 3: Walnut vs Redondo Union, 1 p.m.
Div. 2: Chino Hills vs. Mission Viejo, 4 p.m.
Div. 1: Hart vs Huntington Beach, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 1
Semifinals, Tuesday
Hart 3, Saugus 2
Huntington Beach 4, Norco 0

DIVISION 2
Semifinals, Tuesday
Chino Hills 4, San Clemente 3
Mission Viejo 4, Crescenta Valley 2

DIVISION 3
Semifinals, Tuesday
Walnut 4, San Dimas 1
Redondo 6, Bishop Amat 2

DIVISION 4
Semifinals, Tuesday
Serrano 4, California 2
South Torrance 4, Sunny Hills 1

DIVISION 5
Semifinals, Tuesday
Hemet 5, Woodcrest Christian 1
Temple City 4, Monrovia 0

DIVISION 6
Semifinals, Tuesday
St. Anthony 10, Buckley 5 (10)
Flintridge Prep 10, Salesian 9

DIVISION 7
Semifinals, Tuesday
Excelsior 7, Avalon 6
Santa Clarita Christian 6, Rolling Hills Prep 5

Championship games
Saturday, At San Manuel Stadium, San Bernardino
(schedule to be announced Wednesday)
Division 1: Hart vs. Huntington Beach
Division 2: Chino Hills vs. Mission Viejo
Division 3: Walnut vs. Redondo
Division 4: Serrano vs. South Torrance
 
Saturday, At UC Riverside
Division 7: Excelsior vs. Santa Clarita Christian, noon
Division 6: St. Anthony vs. Flintridge Prep, 3:30 p.m.
Division 5: Hemet vs. Temple City, 7 p.m.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed