Search:

Boys swimming preview: Top swimmers and divers

STAFF WRITER

O.C. top swimmers and divers to watch for during the 2015 season.

SWIMMERS

Ethan Archer, Corona del Mar; Aaron Bauer, Pacifica; Ben Blevins-Boor, Sonora; Spencer Carroll, Mater Dei; Edgar Chin, Fairmont Prep; Kyle Cude, Tesoro; Rafael Felix, Capistrano Valley; Shane Forker, Dana Hills; Daniel Gloude, San Juan Hills; Josh Graves, Servite; Donny Hadden, Calvary Chapel; Matt Hales, Laguna Hills; Justin Hanson, Corona del Mar; Tim Hanson, Corona del Mar; Chris Havton, University; Hayden Hemmens, Newport Harbor; Daniel Herrera, Villa Park; Hunter Hitchens, Northwood; Will Hofstadter, University; George Horvath, University; Judd Howard, University; Erik Hunter, Trabuco Hills; Erik Juliusson, Laguna Beach; Owen Kao, Dana Hills; Sidney Kao, Sunny Hills; Spencer Kendall, Foothill; Andrew Koustik, Calvary Chapel; Simon Lamar, Sonora; Joseph Lastelic, Marina; Matthew Lee, Beckman; Tyler Lin, Corona del Mar; Stephen Marcin, Servite; Billy Monjay, Northwood; Marc Morizono, Santa Margarita; Zachary Nelson, Edison; Brian Nguyen, San Juan Hills; Nick Norman, Capistrano Valley; Alejandro Ortiz, University; Aidan Pastel, San Clemente; Diego Pabalan, Brea Olinda; Matthew Payne, Mater Dei; Trent Pellini, Dana Hills; Kenton Quan, Canyon; John Redoutey, Mater Dei; Weston Rowan, San Clemente; Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita; Thomas Smith, Edison; Josh Swart, San Clemente; Ken Takahashi, University; Daniel Tran, University; Matt Wong, University; Danny Yos, Orange Lutheran; Peter Zhu, Northwood.

DIVERS

Steven Anderson, El Toro; Matt Casillas, El Modena; Caleb Dixon, San Clemente; Jake Greenberg, Dana Hills; Christian Herrera, Troy; Christopher LaBella, Dana Hills; Brandon Loschiavo, Huntington Beach; Joey Winkler, El Toro; Colten Young, Crean Lutheran

More in the 2015 O.C. boys swimming preview:

Sonora improvement fuels excitement

Boys swimming preview: O.C. top 10 teams


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 59, Marina 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 69, Marina 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed