Search:

Boys swimming preview: Top swimmers and divers

STAFF WRITER

O.C. top swimmers and divers to watch for during the 2015 season.

SWIMMERS

Ethan Archer, Corona del Mar; Aaron Bauer, Pacifica; Ben Blevins-Boor, Sonora; Spencer Carroll, Mater Dei; Edgar Chin, Fairmont Prep; Kyle Cude, Tesoro; Rafael Felix, Capistrano Valley; Shane Forker, Dana Hills; Daniel Gloude, San Juan Hills; Josh Graves, Servite; Donny Hadden, Calvary Chapel; Matt Hales, Laguna Hills; Justin Hanson, Corona del Mar; Tim Hanson, Corona del Mar; Chris Havton, University; Hayden Hemmens, Newport Harbor; Daniel Herrera, Villa Park; Hunter Hitchens, Northwood; Will Hofstadter, University; George Horvath, University; Judd Howard, University; Erik Hunter, Trabuco Hills; Erik Juliusson, Laguna Beach; Owen Kao, Dana Hills; Sidney Kao, Sunny Hills; Spencer Kendall, Foothill; Andrew Koustik, Calvary Chapel; Simon Lamar, Sonora; Joseph Lastelic, Marina; Matthew Lee, Beckman; Tyler Lin, Corona del Mar; Stephen Marcin, Servite; Billy Monjay, Northwood; Marc Morizono, Santa Margarita; Zachary Nelson, Edison; Brian Nguyen, San Juan Hills; Nick Norman, Capistrano Valley; Alejandro Ortiz, University; Aidan Pastel, San Clemente; Diego Pabalan, Brea Olinda; Matthew Payne, Mater Dei; Trent Pellini, Dana Hills; Kenton Quan, Canyon; John Redoutey, Mater Dei; Weston Rowan, San Clemente; Grant Shoults, Santa Margarita; Thomas Smith, Edison; Josh Swart, San Clemente; Ken Takahashi, University; Daniel Tran, University; Matt Wong, University; Danny Yos, Orange Lutheran; Peter Zhu, Northwood.

DIVERS

Steven Anderson, El Toro; Matt Casillas, El Modena; Caleb Dixon, San Clemente; Jake Greenberg, Dana Hills; Christian Herrera, Troy; Christopher LaBella, Dana Hills; Brandon Loschiavo, Huntington Beach; Joey Winkler, El Toro; Colten Young, Crean Lutheran

More in the 2015 O.C. boys swimming preview:

Sonora improvement fuels excitement

Boys swimming preview: O.C. top 10 teams


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 14, La Mirada 10 - 03:45 2nd QT - In Progress

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed