Search:

Boys track preview: Top athletes to watch

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

O.C. athletes to watch for during the 2015 track and field season.

Dakarai Barnett, Fountain Valley; Grant Bayr, Dana Hills; AJ Beynon, Edison; Abrae Booker-Currin, Mission Viejo; Matt Brennan, Aliso Niguel; Chris Brown, Mission Viejo; Andrew Carty, Los Alamitos; Mason Coppi, Dana Hills; Kyle Corder, Mission Viejo; Noah Delgadillo, Mater Dei; Chris Doerr, Trabuco Hills; Brandon Douglas, Los Alamitos; Noah Eley, Edison; Noah Farynaiz, Canyon; Matt Fatino, Santa Margarita; Jack Galloway, Aliso Niguel; Michael Hulme, Mater Dei; Cameron Hurd, Trabuco Hills; Taylor Jackson, Servite; Cooper Kossick, Edison; Sander Kushen, Tesoro; Chance Lamberth, Canyon; Greg Lane, Santa Margarita; Sean Lee, Trabuco Hills; Tyler Long, Aliso Niguel; Anuare Magana, Costa Mesa; Nick Malone, Fountain Valley; Jacob May, Fountain Valley; Malik McMorris, Mater Dei; Hunter Miranda, Tesoro; Mason Mitchell, Santa Margarita; Michael Mitchell, Tesoro; Galyn Nash, Fountain Valley; Luke Newman, Trabuco Hills; Jake Ogden, Dana Hills; Parker Nostrand, Corona del Mar; Preston O’Connell, Servite; Bronson Osborn, Esperanza; Cole Paton, Mission Viejo; Dimitrius Peters, Santa Margarita; Quinten Pounds, Cypress; Paul Resong, Servite; Landon Shank, Servite; Austin Tamagno, Brea Olinda; Sam VanDorpe, Mater Dei; Wesley Walsh, Canyon; Gabe Warner, Woodbridge; Luke Wattenberg, JSerra.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed