Here are the updated O.C. individual rankings. Please send any spelling corrections or grade corrections to dcalhoun@ocregister.com.
106:
1. Liam Cronin, Servite, Jr.
2. Dexter Viengvialey, Laguna Hills, Sr.
3. Adrian Curiel, Buena Park, Sr.
4. Taylor Williams, Dana Hills, Sr.
5. Josh Mabale, Cypress, Sr.
113:
1. Jacob Gunter, Esperanza, Sr.
2. Saul Bravo, Santa Ana, Sr.
3. Minh Nguyen, Westminster, Sr.
4. Anthony Le, Laguna Hills, Soph.
5. Matt Rodriguez, Servite, Sr.
120:
1. Brandon Hernandez, Capistrano Valley, Jr.
2. Bradley Reyes, Dana Hills, Sr.
3. AJ Silva, Servite, Sr.
4. James McLaughlin, Mater Dei, Sr.
5. Justin Sarabia, Trabuco Hills, Fr.
126:
1. Russell Rohlfing, Sonora, Sr.
2. Noah Blakley-Beanes, Servite, Sr.
3. Ethan Ewing, Canyon, Sr.
4. Karson Ayers, Fountain Valley, Soph.
5. Billy Sereyvuth, Godinez, Jr.
132:
1. Josh Kawaguchi, Sonora, Jr.
2. Christian Claudio, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
3. Zak Evans, Irvine, Sr.
4. Brayden Figueroa, Cypress, Sr.
5. Austin Pangrazio, Laguna Hills, Sr.
138:
1. Andrew Gomez, Yorba Linda, Sr.
2. Phillip Zamora, Laguna Hills, Jr.
3. Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel, Jr.
4. Troy Madrigal, Servite, Fr.
5. Jeremy Huang, El Modena, Sr.
145:
1. J.J. Reed, Servite, Sr.
2. Gil Gutierrez, Sr.
3. James Oliveros, Laguna Hills, Jr.
4. Noah Fiegener, San Clemente, Sr.
5. Jason Mares, Loara, Jr.
152:
1. Trevor Perez, Mater Dei, Sr.
2. Josh Wharton, Trabuco Hills, Sr.
3. Tyler Meisinger, San Clemente, Jr.
4. Frank Roland, Foothill, Sr.
5. Angel Cordova, Servite, Sr.
160:
1. Jacob Collins, Calvary Chapel, Sr.
2. Dicky Brown, Los Alamitos, Sr.
3. Connor Duke, El Dorado, Sr.
4. Blake Vasquez, Fountain Valley, Jr.
5. Peter McCoy, Marina
170:
1. Andrew Morgan, Fountain Valley, Sr.
2. Jed Smith, Mater Dei, Jr.
3. Armon Fayazzi, Irvine, Sr.
4. Michael Ramos, Villa Park, Sr.
5. Gordon Livermore, Servite, Sr.
182:
1. Mike Marshall, San Clemente, Sr.
2. Stone Escobedo, Fountain Valley, Sr.
3. Leangelo White, Western, Sr.
4. Michael Vasquez, Servite, Sr.
5. Dominic Larraga, Laguna Hills, Sr.
195:
1. Ryker Coppa, Marina, Sr.
2. Ben Madrid, Fountain Valley, Sr.
3. Parker Saltzman, Servite, Jr.
4. Edgar Ayala, Laguna Hills, Sr.
5. Sergio Gonzales, El Dorado
220:
1. Steve Ahumada, Loara, Sr.
2. Mario Galvez, Foothill, Sr.
3. Andrew Ramos, El Dorado, Sr.
4. Kyle Paterson, Servite, Sr.
5. Brayden Wilson, Edison, Sr.
285:
1. Abraham Ochoa, Yorba Linda, Sr.
2. VJ Leuta, Servite, Jr.
3. Matthew Patterson, Marina, Sr.
4. John Farah, University, Sr.
5. Zach Sawtelle, Valencia, Sr.