Search:

Week 10 football schedule

STAFF REPORT

CIF-SS football schedule for Week 10:

THURSDAY (NOV. 3)
Empire League
Western at Tustin
Pacifica vs. Kennedy at Bolsa Grande High
Sunset League
Los Alamitos vs. Newport Harbor at Veterans Stadium
Fountain Valley vs. Marina at Westminster High
Garden Grove League
La Quinta at Garden Grove
Golden West League
Orange vs. Loara at Glover Stadium
Orange League
Magnolia vs. Katella at Western High
Pacific Coast League
Corona del Mar at Irvine
Nonleague
Carnegie-Schools vs. Brethren Christian at Ocean View High
San Joaquin League
Southlands Christian vs. Fairmont Prep at Yorba Linda High
Saddleback Valley Christian at Santa Clarita Christian

FRIDAY (NOV. 4)
South Coast League
Mission Viejo at San Clemente
Tesoro at Trabuco Hills
Trinity League
Santa Margarita vs. Servite at Saddleback College
Orange Lutheran vs. St. John Bosco at Cerritos College
JSerra vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium
Empire League
Valencia vs. Cypress at Western High
Golden West League
Santa Ana at Westminster
Segerstrom at Ocean View
Freeway League
Troy at Buena Park
Sunny Hills at La Habra
Sonora at Fullerton
North Hills League
El Modena at Brea Olinda
El Dorado vs. Esperanza at Valencia High
Crestview League
Villa Park vs. Foothill at El Modena High
Canyon at Yorba Linda
Sea View League
Capistrano Valley at Dana Hills
Laguna Hills at Aliso Niguel
Sunset League
Edison at Huntington Beach
Garden Grove League
Rancho Alamitos vs. Los Amigos at Bolsa Grande High
Santiago vs. Bolsa Grande at Garden Grove High
Orange League
Santa Ana Valley vs. Savanna at Glover Stadium
Anaheim at Century
Pacific Coast League
Woodbridge at University
Beckman vs. Northwood at Tustin High
Orange Coast League
Calvary Chapel at Laguna Beach
Estancia vs. Godinez at Santa Ana Valley High
Saddleback at Costa Mesa
Nonleague
Crean Lutheran at St. Margaret's
San Joaquin League
Webb vs. Capistrano Valley Christian at Capistrano Valley High

SATURDAY (NOV. 5)

No O.C. games


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed