Search:

Friday night's football schedule

November 13th, 2015, 10:01 am ·

· posted by STEVE FRYER

Today's CIF-SS playoffs schedule for games involving Orange County teams.

All games 7 p.m. unless noted

PAC-5 DIVISION

Orange Lutheran (5-5) at St. Bonaventure (7-3), 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood (4-6) vs. Mater Dei (8-2) at Santa Ana Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

WEST VALLEY DIVISION

Hart (7-3) at Mission Viejo (10-0)

Fountain Valley (7-3) at Murrieta Valley (8-2)

San Juan Hills (8-2) at Valencia of Valencia (7-3), 7:30 p.m.

Los Alamitos (5-5) at Chino Hills (8-2)

Great Oak (5-5) at Tesoro (8-2)

Rancho Cucamonga (7-3) vs. Edison (7-3) at Orange Coast College

El Toro (5-5) at Vista Murrieta (9-1)

SOUTHWEST DIVISION

Kennedy (5-5) at La Habra (9-1)

Laguna Hills (7-3) vs. Woodbridge (6-4) at University High

Troy (5-5) vs. Villa Park (10-0) at El Modena High/Fred Kelly Stadium

University (8-2) at Valencia (10-0)

Trabuco Hills (3-7) vs. Corona del Mar (8-2) at Estancia High

Yorba Linda (5-5) at Buena Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m.

Sonora (8-2) at Tustin (8-2)

Sunny Hills (5-5) at San Clemente (8-2)

SOUTHERN DIVISION

El Dorado (1-9) at Garden Grove (8-2)

Santa Ana (8-2) at Santa Ana Valley (4-5-1)

Godinez (6-4) at Westminster (8-2)

Anaheim (4-6) at Brea Olinda (5-5)

Saddleback (6-4) at Segerstrom (7-2-1)

El Modena (6-4) vs. Rancho Alamitos (8-2) at Bolsa Grande High

Los Amigos (3-7) vs. Katella (10-0) at Glover Stadium

EAST VALLEY DIVISION

Sherman Indian (2-7) vs. Brethren Christian (9-1) at Ocean View High

St. Anthony (6-4) vs. Crean Lutheran (7-3) at Irvine High

St. Margaret’s (8-2) at Hamilton of Anza (6-4), 7:30 p.m.

Santa Paula (5-5) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (10-0) at San Juan Hills High, 7:30 p.m.

Posted in : Football, cif playoffs,

 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed