Search:

Friday night's football schedule

November 13th, 2015, 10:01 am ·

· posted by STEVE FRYER

Today's CIF-SS playoffs schedule for games involving Orange County teams.

All games 7 p.m. unless noted

PAC-5 DIVISION

Orange Lutheran (5-5) at St. Bonaventure (7-3), 7:30 p.m.

Lakewood (4-6) vs. Mater Dei (8-2) at Santa Ana Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

WEST VALLEY DIVISION

Hart (7-3) at Mission Viejo (10-0)

Fountain Valley (7-3) at Murrieta Valley (8-2)

San Juan Hills (8-2) at Valencia of Valencia (7-3), 7:30 p.m.

Los Alamitos (5-5) at Chino Hills (8-2)

Great Oak (5-5) at Tesoro (8-2)

Rancho Cucamonga (7-3) vs. Edison (7-3) at Orange Coast College

El Toro (5-5) at Vista Murrieta (9-1)

SOUTHWEST DIVISION

Kennedy (5-5) at La Habra (9-1)

Laguna Hills (7-3) vs. Woodbridge (6-4) at University High

Troy (5-5) vs. Villa Park (10-0) at El Modena High/Fred Kelly Stadium

University (8-2) at Valencia (10-0)

Trabuco Hills (3-7) vs. Corona del Mar (8-2) at Estancia High

Yorba Linda (5-5) at Buena Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m.

Sonora (8-2) at Tustin (8-2)

Sunny Hills (5-5) at San Clemente (8-2)

SOUTHERN DIVISION

El Dorado (1-9) at Garden Grove (8-2)

Santa Ana (8-2) at Santa Ana Valley (4-5-1)

Godinez (6-4) at Westminster (8-2)

Anaheim (4-6) at Brea Olinda (5-5)

Saddleback (6-4) at Segerstrom (7-2-1)

El Modena (6-4) vs. Rancho Alamitos (8-2) at Bolsa Grande High

Los Amigos (3-7) vs. Katella (10-0) at Glover Stadium

EAST VALLEY DIVISION

Sherman Indian (2-7) vs. Brethren Christian (9-1) at Ocean View High

St. Anthony (6-4) vs. Crean Lutheran (7-3) at Irvine High

St. Margaret’s (8-2) at Hamilton of Anza (6-4), 7:30 p.m.

Santa Paula (5-5) vs. Saddleback Valley Christian (10-0) at San Juan Hills High, 7:30 p.m.

Posted in : Football, cif playoffs,

 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed