Search:

Football schedule: Week 8

OCVARSITY.COM

Football schedule for Week 8:

Thursday (Oct. 22)
North Hills League
Canyon at El Modena, 7:00 PM
Orange League
Anaheim vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7:00 PM
Orange Coast League
Calvary Chapel vs. Saddleback at Estancia High, 7:00 PM
Empire League
Kennedy at Western, 7:00 PM
Garden Grove League
Garden Grove at Bolsa Grande, 7:00 PM
Los Amigos vs. La Quinta at Garden Grove High, 7:00 PM

Friday (Oct. 23)
South Coast League
Mission Viejo at San Juan Hills, 7:00 PM
Tesoro at Dana Hills, 7:00 PM
Trinity League
Mater Dei vs. Servite at Angel Stadium, 7:00 PM
Orange Lutheran vs. Santa Margarita at Orange Coast College, 7:00 PM
JSerra vs. St. John Bosco at Cerritos College, 7:30 PM
Empire League
Pacifica vs. Tustin at Bolsa Grande High, 7:00 PM
Sunset League
Edison at Huntington Beach, 7:00 PM
Los Alamitos at Newport Harbor, 7:00 PM
Marina vs. Fountain Valley at Westminster High, 7:00 PM
Crestview League
Villa Park vs. Yorba Linda at El Modena High, 7:00 PM
Esperanza vs. Foothill at Yorba Linda High, 7:00 PM
North Hills League
El Dorado vs. Brea Olinda at Valencia High, 7:00 PM
Sea View League
Laguna Hills at San Clemente, 7:00 PM
Capistrano Valley at Trabuco Hills, 7:00 PM
Freeway League
La Habra at Fullerton, 7:00 PM
Sonora vs. Troy at La Habra High, 7:00 PM
Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7:00 PM
Orange Coast League
Estancia at Laguna Beach, 7:00 PM
Costa Mesa vs. Godinez at Estancia High, 7:00 PM
Pacific Coast League
Corona del Mar at University, 7:00 PM
Northwood vs. Woodbridge at Irvine High, 7:00 PM
Beckman vs. Irvine at Tustin High, 7:00 PM
Golden West League
Santa Ana at Segerstrom, 7:00 PM
Orange at Ocean View, 7:00 PM
Loara vs. Westminster at Glover Stadium, 7:00 PM
Orange League
Savanna at Century, 7:00 PM
Santa Ana Valley vs. Magnolia at Western High, 7:00 PM
Garden Grove League
Rancho Alamitos vs. Santiago at Garden Grove High, 7:00 PM
Olympic League
Village Christian vs. Whittier Christian at Occidental College, 7:00 PM

Saturday (Oct. 24)
Empire League
Cypress vs. Valencia at Western High, 7:00 PM
Academy League
Brethren Christian vs. St. Margaret's at Ocean View High, 7:00 PM
San Joaquin League
Fairmont Prep vs. SVC at Yorba Linda High, 7:00 PM
CVC vs. Santa Clarita Christian at Canyon High/Canyon Country, 7:00 PM


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed