Search:

Football schedule: Week 8

OCVARSITY.COM

Football schedule for Week 8:

Thursday (Oct. 22)
North Hills League
Canyon at El Modena, 7:00 PM
Orange League
Anaheim vs. Katella at Glover Stadium, 7:00 PM
Orange Coast League
Calvary Chapel vs. Saddleback at Estancia High, 7:00 PM
Empire League
Kennedy at Western, 7:00 PM
Garden Grove League
Garden Grove at Bolsa Grande, 7:00 PM
Los Amigos vs. La Quinta at Garden Grove High, 7:00 PM

Friday (Oct. 23)
South Coast League
Mission Viejo at San Juan Hills, 7:00 PM
Tesoro at Dana Hills, 7:00 PM
Trinity League
Mater Dei vs. Servite at Angel Stadium, 7:00 PM
Orange Lutheran vs. Santa Margarita at Orange Coast College, 7:00 PM
JSerra vs. St. John Bosco at Cerritos College, 7:30 PM
Empire League
Pacifica vs. Tustin at Bolsa Grande High, 7:00 PM
Sunset League
Edison at Huntington Beach, 7:00 PM
Los Alamitos at Newport Harbor, 7:00 PM
Marina vs. Fountain Valley at Westminster High, 7:00 PM
Crestview League
Villa Park vs. Yorba Linda at El Modena High, 7:00 PM
Esperanza vs. Foothill at Yorba Linda High, 7:00 PM
North Hills League
El Dorado vs. Brea Olinda at Valencia High, 7:00 PM
Sea View League
Laguna Hills at San Clemente, 7:00 PM
Capistrano Valley at Trabuco Hills, 7:00 PM
Freeway League
La Habra at Fullerton, 7:00 PM
Sonora vs. Troy at La Habra High, 7:00 PM
Sunny Hills at Buena Park, 7:00 PM
Orange Coast League
Estancia at Laguna Beach, 7:00 PM
Costa Mesa vs. Godinez at Estancia High, 7:00 PM
Pacific Coast League
Corona del Mar at University, 7:00 PM
Northwood vs. Woodbridge at Irvine High, 7:00 PM
Beckman vs. Irvine at Tustin High, 7:00 PM
Golden West League
Santa Ana at Segerstrom, 7:00 PM
Orange at Ocean View, 7:00 PM
Loara vs. Westminster at Glover Stadium, 7:00 PM
Orange League
Savanna at Century, 7:00 PM
Santa Ana Valley vs. Magnolia at Western High, 7:00 PM
Garden Grove League
Rancho Alamitos vs. Santiago at Garden Grove High, 7:00 PM
Olympic League
Village Christian vs. Whittier Christian at Occidental College, 7:00 PM

Saturday (Oct. 24)
Empire League
Cypress vs. Valencia at Western High, 7:00 PM
Academy League
Brethren Christian vs. St. Margaret's at Ocean View High, 7:00 PM
San Joaquin League
Fairmont Prep vs. SVC at Yorba Linda High, 7:00 PM
CVC vs. Santa Clarita Christian at Canyon High/Canyon Country, 7:00 PM


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed