Search:

Football schedule: Week 0 games

STAFF REPORT

This week’s high school football schedule.

All games start at 7 p.m. unless noted.

THURSDAY

Pacifica vs. Trabuco Hills, at Bolsa Grande High
Santa Ana Valley at Garden Grove
Crean Lutheran vs. Calvary Chapel, at Irvine High
Saddleback Valley Christian vs. Northwood, at Portola High

FRIDAY

Santa Margarita at Mission Viejo 
El Toro at La Habra, 7:30 p.m.
Mater Dei at Bishop Amat
Los Alamitos vs. Long Beach Poly, at Cerritos College
Oceanside at San Clemente
La Mirada vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College
Cypress vs. Woodbridge at University High
Canyon vs. Troy at Fullerton High
Capistrano Valley at Valencia
Fountain Valley vs. Servite, at Huntington Beach High
Sacramento Charter vs. JSerra, at Saddleback College
Dos Pueblos of Goleta at San Juan Hills
Kennedy vs. Katella, at Glover Stadium
Dominguez at Tustin
Costa Mesa vs. Orange, at El Modena High
Brethren Christian vs. Ocean View, at Westminster High
Marina at Dana Hills
Laguna Beach at Bolsa Grande
Santa Monica at Segerstrom
Santiago vs. Sunny Hills, at Buena Park High
Fairmont Prep vs. Los Amigos, at Garden Grove High
Sonora vs. Whittier, at California High
Corona del Mar at Palos Verdes, 3:00 p.m.
Alhambra at Western
Bishop vs. Whittier Christian, at Whittier College
Glenn of Norwalk vs. Magnolia, at Excelsior Adult School
Aliso Niguel at LB Jordan, 7:00 pm
Buena Park at Pasadena
Huntington Beach at West Adams of Los Angeles
Capistrano Valley Christian at Tri-City Christian of Vista
Foothill at Atascadero

8-man
Calvary Chapel of Downey at Sage Hill

SATURDAY

Edison vs. Tesoro, at Huntington Beach High


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed