Search:

CIF-SS girls soccer playoff divisions for 2016-17

STAFF REPORT

The divisions for the 2016-17 CIF-SS girls soccer playoffs.

GIRLS SOCCER

DIVISION 1
Santa Margarita
Harvard-Westlake
Tesoro
Chino Hills
Los Alamitos
Mater Dei
Edison
Huntington Beach
Aliso Niguel
Poly/Long Beach
JSerra Catholic
San Clemente
Wilson/Long Beach
Yorba Linda
Dana Hills
Santiago/Corona
El Toro
Millikan
Palos Verdes
Rancho Cucamonga
Northwood
Troy
Oaks Christian
Los Osos
South Hills
Westlake
Esperanza
Trabuco Hills
Cypress
San Juan Hills
Foothill/Santa Ana
Laguna Hills
Etiwanda
Upland
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks
St. Lucys
Hart
Rosary Academy

DIVISION 2
Corona del Mar
Canyon/Anaheim
El Dorado
Newbury Park
La Mirada
Mission Viejo
Beckman, Arnold
Redondo Union
Mira Costa
Capistrano Valley
Temecula Valley
Villa Park
Quartz Hill
Warren
Chaparral
Woodbridge
King, Martin Luther
Valencia/Valencia
Lakewood
Vista Murrieta
Norco
Redlands East Valley
Jordan
Lutheran/Orange
Brea Olinda
Canyon/Canyon Country
West Torrance
West Ranch
Peninsula
La Habra
Newport Harbor
Sunny Hills
San Luis Obispo
Redlands
Fountain Valley
Yucaipa
Agoura
Citrus Valley
Compton
Ayala, Ruben
Pacifica/Garden Grove
Cabrillo/Long Beach
Centennial/Corona
Marina
Poly/Riverside
University
Moorpark

DIVISION 3
Bishop Amat
Chaminade
Downey
Poly/Pasadena
El Modena
Corona
San Marcos
Mayfair
Arroyo Grande
Bishop Montgomery
Flintridge Prep
Royal
Roosevelt, Eleanor
Los Altos
Buena
St. Margarets Episcopal
Lancaster
Carter
Valencia/Placentia
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Serrano
St. Joseph/Lakewood
Murrieta Valley
Claremont
Arcadia
South Torrance
Santa Monica
Torrance
Santa Barbara
Saugus
Great Oak
El Segundo
Murrieta Mesa
Paramount
Knight, Pete
Atascadero
La Serna
La Salle
Sonora
Granite Hills
Mission College Prep
Diamond Bar
Miller, A.B.
La Canada
Kennedy
Cajon
Oak Hills
Barstow
Irvine
Glendora
Oxnard
North Torrance
Crescenta Valley
Charter Oak
St. Joseph/Santa Maria
Highland
Chadwick
Oak Park
Golden Valley
Inglewood
Dos Pueblos

DIVISION 4
Marlborough 
Estancia
Calabasas
Simi Valley
Palmdale
Alta Loma
Silverado
Diamond Ranch
Chino
Burbank
Culver City
San Marino
Paloma Valley
Victor Valley
Righetti
Artesia
Walnut
Monrovia
Thousand Oaks
Mayfield
La Quinta/La Quinta
Alemany
Sultana
Bonita
Burroughs/Burbank
Pacifica/Oxnard
Dominguez
Pioneer Valley
California
Sierra Canyon
Marymount
Camarillo
Lynwood
Fullerton
Apple Valley
Grand Terrace
Hawthorne
Sage Hill
Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana
Valley View
Cerritos
Santa Ynez
Eastside
Temescal Canyon
Eisenhower
Tustin
Ocean View
Bellflower
Paso Robles
Brentwood
Westridge
Laguna Beach
Morningside
Cabrillo/Lompoc
Ventura
Godinez
Bloomington
Rio Mesa
Sierra Vista
Lawndale
Nipomo
Tahquitz
West Covina
Segerstrom
Schurr
Ontario Christian
Malibu

DIVISION 5
Maranatha
Colony
Palm Desert
Buena Park
Cathedral City
Montclair
Littlerock
Temple City
Hemet
Firebaugh
Notre Dame Academy
Crean Lutheran
Westminster
Linfield Christian
Santa Fe
San Gorgonio
Adelanto
Norwalk
Summit
Glendale
Arlington
Gahr
Viewpoint
Beverly Hills
South Pasadena
San Dimas
Paraclete
Rancho Verde
Santa Paula
La Reina
Hesperia
Antelope Valley
Lompoc
Patriot
Don Lugo
Pasadena
Western
Santa Ana
Oxford Academy
Gabrielino
Western Christian
Savanna
St. Genevieve
Canyon Springs
Hoover
Blair
Leuzinger
Rowland
Arrowhead Christian
South El Monte
La Sierra
Animo Leadership
San Jacinto
Windward
Nogales
Pacific Lutheran
Ambassador
Burroughs/Ridgecrest
Templeton
Covina
Hillcrest
Immaculate Heart
Muir
Rim of the World
Heritage Christian
Morro Bay
Pioneer
Jurupa Valley
Glenn
Lakeside/Lake Elsinore
Garden Grove

DIVISION 6
Valley Christian/Cerritos
Crossroads
Campbell Hall
Beaumont
Alhambra
Coachella Valley
Grace Brethren
Notre Dame/Riverside
Anaheim
West Valley
Shadow Hills
Ontario
Bell Gardens
Chaffey
Vasquez
Los Amigos
Rialto
Whitney
Duarte
Citrus Hill
Costa Mesa
Century
Colton
Nuview Bridge
Rancho Christian
Louisville
Katella
Vista Del Lago
Montebello
Pacifica Christian/Santa Monica
Santa Rosa Academy
Mammoth
Norte Vista
Xavier Prep
Woodcrest Christian
Loara
University Prep
Moreno Valley
North, J.W.
Marshall
Channel Islands
Jurupa Hills
Heritage
Vistamar
El Rancho
Santa Ana Valley
St. Anthony
Santa Clarita Christian
Webb
Desert
Wilson/Hacienda Heights
The Archer School for Girls
Aquinas
Riverside Prep
Mark Keppel
Academy/Academic Excellence
Nordhoff
Baldwin Park

DIVISION 7
Whittier
Whittier Christian
Alverno
Orange
Rancho Mirage
Garey
Palm Springs
Hueneme
Santa Maria
Ramona
Santiago/Garden Grove
Foothill Technology
Buckley
Santa Clarita Valley Int.
St. Bonaventure
Desert Christian/Lancaster
Saddleback
Elsinore
Tarbut V Torah
El Monte
Azusa
Pomona
Arroyo
Magnolia
Orcutt Academy
Calvary Chapel/Downey
Rancho Alamitos
St. Paul
California Military
Rosemead
St. Monica Catholic
Milken Community
St. Monica Academy
Bolsa Grande
Ramona Convent
Kaiser
Mountain View
Gladstone
Einstein Academy (Albert)
Pomona Catholic
Northview
Arroyo Valley
Village Christian
Perris
Loma Linda Academy
Carpinteria
Environmental Charter
Oakwood
San Gabriel Mission
California Academy Math/Science
Rubidoux
Saddleback Valley Christian
Indio
Fillmore
St. Marys Academy
Calvary Murrieta
Valley Torah
Southlands Christian
Desert Hot Springs
San Gabriel
Serra
Shalhevet
Mary Star of the Sea
Mojave
St. Bernard
Guidance Charter
Thacher
Yucca Valley
Big Bear
Indian Springs
Fontana
Providence/Burbank
Pacific
La Quinta/Westminster
Lennox Academy
Hamilton
Desert Mirage
Edgewood
Ganesha
Cate
Workman
Laguna Blanca
Excelsior Charter
Dunn
Rolling Hills Prep
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Bassett
Connelly, Cornelia
Wildwood
Avalon
Villanova Prep
Twentynine Palms
Silver Valley
Bishop Conaty-Loretto
Boron
New Roads
Capistrano Valley Christian
Upland Christian Academy
San Jacinto Valley Academy
Pilibos
La Puente
Banning
Academy Careers & Exploration
Santa Clara
San Bernardino
Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary
Fairmont Prep
Glendale Adventist
Hawthorne MSA
Holy Family
Yeshiva (YULA)


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 42, Mission Viejo 26 - 01:32 4th QT - Completed