Search:

CIF-SS girls basketball polls (12-14-15)

STAFF REPORT

The CIF-SS girls basketball polls released Monday, Dec. 14, 2015.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Advisory Committee)

DIVISION 1AA
1. Chaminade
2. Mater Dei
3. Long Beach Poly
4. Sierra Canyon
5. Serra
6. Troy
7. Windward
8. Etiwanda
9. Ventura
10. Vista Murrieta
11. Valencia/Valencia
12. Alemany
13. Orangewood Academy
14. Santa Barbara
15. Lynwood
16. Millikan

DIVISION 1A
1. Cajon
2. Mira Costa
3. Summit
4. Chino Hills
5. Valley View
6. Burroughs/Burbank
7T. Arroyo Valley
7T. Diamond Bar
9. Westminster
10. University
11. Crescenta Valley
12. Huntington Beach
13. Camarillo
14T. Schurr
14T. Peninsula
14T. Yucaipa

DIVISION 2AA
1. Buena
2. JW North
3. Canyon/Canyon Country
4. Foothill
5. Murrieta Valley
6. Woodbridge
7. Alta Loma
8. Burbank
9. North Torrance
10. Ontario
11. Mark Keppel
12. Garden Grove
13. Oak Hills
14. Newbury Park
15. West Ranch
16T. Arroyo Grande
16T. Saugus

DIVISION 2A
1. Canyon 
2T. Norco
2T. Rowland
4. Dos Pueblos
5. Lawndale
6. Whittier
7. La Habra
8. Agoura
9T. Redlands East Valley
9T. Mayfair
11. Tustin
12. Claremont
13T. Thousand Oaks
13T. Rio Mesa
15. Hart
16. Hawthorne

DIVISION 3AA
1. Brea Olinda
2T. Patriot
2T. Orange Lutheran
4. Lakeside
5. Sonora
6. South Torrance
7. Yorba Linda
8. Golden Valley
9. Esperanza
10. Gahr
11. Moorpark
12T. South Hills
12T. Bonita
14. Victor Valley
15. Sultana
16T. Indio
16T. Palm Springs

DIVISION 3A
1. Oaks Christian
2. Corona del Mar
3. Antelope Valley
4. La Canada
5. South Pasadena
6. Righetti
7. Cabrillo/Lompoc
8. San Luis Obispo
9. Leuzinger
10T. Ocean View
10T. South El Monte
12. Burroughs/Ridgecrest
13. Palos Verdes
14. Barstow
15. Tahquitz
16. Charter Oak

DIVISION 4AA
1. Harvard-Westlake
2. St. Monica Catholic
3. Marymount
4. Duarte
5. St. Paul
6. Rosary
7. Covina
8. Flintridge Sacred Heart
9. St. Joseph/Lakewood
10. El Segundo
11. St. Lucy’s Priory
12. Estancia
13. Norte Dame/Sherman Oaks
14. Lompoc
15. Yucca Valley
16. Foothill Tech

DIVISION 4A
1. St. Anthony
2. Brentwood
3. Cantwell Sacred Heart
4T. Norte Dame Academy
4T. Viewpoint
6. Louisville
7. Crossroads
8. Twentynine Palms
9. St. Marys Academy
10T. Paraclete
10T. University Prep
12. Notre Dame/Riverside
13. Malibu
14. St. Bonaventure
15. St. Genevieve
16. Sage Hill

DIVISION 5AA
1. Aquinas
2. Santa Clara
3. Flintridge Prep
4. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana
5. Providence
6. Mission Prep
7. Village Christian
8T. Oxford Academy
8T. Sherman Indian
10. Loma Linda Academy
11. Calvary Chapel/Downey
12. St. Joseph/ Santa Maria
13. Silver Valley
14. Desert
15. Chadwick
16T. Rio Hondo Prep
16T. Arrowhead Christian

DIVISION 5A
1. Bloomington Christian
2. Faith Baptist
3. Holy Martyrs
4. Avalon
5. Shalhevet
6. Bishop Diego
7. Calvary Murrieta
8. Trinity Classical Academy
9. Tarbut V’Torah
10. St. Bernard
11. CSDR
12. Boron
13. Pilibos
14. AGBU/Pasadena
15. Capistrano Valley Christian
16. Valley Christian/Santa Maria

DIVISION 6
1. Price
2. California Lutheran
3. Mesa Grande Academy
4. Cornerstone Christian/Hemet
5. Crossroads Majestic
6. St. Monica Academy
7. Pilgrim
8. Desert Christian Academy
9. Pacific Hills
10. Baker Valley
11. Palm Valley
12. Los Angeles Adventist
13. Big Pine
14. Shandon
15. Hesperia
16. Highland Hall


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed