Search:

CIF-SS girls volleyball polls (11-2-15)

OCVARSITY.COM

The CIF-SS girls volleyball polls released Monday (Nov. 2, 2015).

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

DIVISION 1AA
1. Redondo Union
2. Great Oak
3. Santa Margarita
4. Mira Costa
5. Mater Dei
6. Corona del Mar
7. Huntington Beach
8. Edison
9. Flintridge Sacred Heart
10. Chaparral
Others: JSerra, Harvard-Westlake, Orange Lutheran, Lakewood.

DIVISION 1A
1. Rancho Cucamonga
2. Santiago/Corona
3. Aliso Niguel
4. Trabuco Hills
5. Valencia/Valencia
6. Ventura
7. San Marcos
8. Chino Hills
9. St. Lucy’s
10. Westlake
Others: Upland, Newbury Park, Hart, Santa Barbara

DIVISION 2AA
1. Village Christian
2. Mayfield
3. Chadwick
4. Esperanza
5. Laguna Beach
6. Westridge
7. South Torrance
8. Arroyo Grande
9. Maranatha
10. South Pasadena
Others: San Luis Obispo, Whittier Chr.

DIVISION 2A
1. Louisville
2. Serrano
3. Viewpoint
4. Sierra Canyon
5. Glendora
6. Troy
7. Burroughs/Burbank
8. Palm Desert
9. Bonita
10. Diamond Ranch
Others: None.

DIVISION 3AA
1. Elsinore
2. Sage Hill
3. St. Margaret’s
4. Rim of the World
5. La Serna
6. Santa Monica
7. Highland
8. Poly/Riverside
9. Quartz Hill
10. El Segundo
Others: Culver City, Mayfair, Crean Lutheran, Heritage, JW North.

DIVISION 3A
1. Saddleback Valley Christian
2. Woodcrest Christian
3. Templeton
4. Santa Ynez
5. Loma Linda Academy
6. La Sierra
7. Hemet
8. Aquinas
9. San Gabriel
10. Notre Dame/Riverside
Others: Gabrielino, Webb.

DIVISION 4AA
1. La Reina
2. Alta Loma
3. Vistamar
4. Laguna Blanca
5. Shadow Hills
6. Archer
7. St. Bonaventure
8. St. Monica
9. St. Anthony
10. St. Paul
Others: Segerstrom, Don Lugo, Desert Mirage, Grace Brethren.

DIVISION 4A
1. Cate
2. Desert
3. Gladstone
4. Summit
5. Duarte
6. Mammoth
7. Fontana
8. St. Genevieve
9. Century
10. Foothill Tech
Others: Azusa, Katella, Mary Star of the Sea.

DIVISION 5AA
1. Santa Clarita Christian
2. Upland Christian Academy
3. California Lutheran
4. La Sierra Academy
5. Coast Union
6. Trinity Classical
7. Desert Christian Academy
8. Temecula Prep
9. Rancho Christian
10. San Gabriel Academy
Others: Glendale Adventist, Nuview Bridge, Hamilton, Calvary Murrieta, Buckley, Faith Baptist.

DIVISION 5A
1. Tarbut V’ Torah
2. Avalon
3. St. Monica Academy
4. AAE
5. University Prep
6. Hillcrest Christian
7. Einstein Academy
8. Riverside Prep
9. Lucerne Valley
10. Lake Arrowhead Christian
Others: San Jacinto Vly Academy, Baker Valley, Hesperia Christian, Pacific Lutheran, Immanuel Christian.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed