Search:

Boys soccer playoffs: Updated schedule

STAFF WRITER

The scores from Friday's games and the updated schedule for the CIF-SS boys soccer playoffs.

BOYS SOCCER

DIVISION 1

Second round schedule

Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Fountain Valley at Paramount
Santa Barbara at Santa Margarita
St. John Bosco at Ventura
Los Alamitos at ML King, 5 p.m.
Loyola at Buena
Palos Verdes at Royal
Warren at St. Francis
Peninsula at Servite

* * *    * * *    * * *

DIVISION 2

Second round schedule

Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Long Beach Cabrillo at Orange
Rancho Verde at Katella
Aliso Niguel at Century
Bell Gardens at Long Beach Jordan
Montebello at Arlington
Sunny Hills at Foothill
Millikan at Santa Ana
Anaheim at Tesoro, 5 p.m.

* * *    * * *    * * * 

DIVISION 3

Second round schedule

Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Cathedral at Yucaipa
San Luis Obispo at Beckman
Agoura at Ontario
Pasadena at Norte Vista
Chino Hills at Redlands East Valley
Claremont at Quartz Hill
Santa Maria at Arroyo Grande
Chaffey at Salesian

* * *    * * *    * * * 

DIVISION 4

Second round schedule

Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Godinez at Yorba Linda, 5 p.m.
Temescal Canyon at Saugus
Santa Paula at Leuzinger
Bellflower at El Segundo
Valencia/Valencia at El Dorado
Artesia at Chaparral
South Torrance at Estancia, 5 p.m.
Gladstone at Valencia, 5 p.m.

* * *    * * *    * * * 

DIVISION 5

Second round schedule 

Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Mary Star at Santiago
Los Altos at San Jacinto
Garey at El Monte
Hemet at Crossroads
Indian Springs at Garden Grove
South El Monte at Tahquitz
Diamond Ranch at Animo Leadership
Jurupa Hills at Mountain View

* * *    * * *    * * * 

DIVISION 6

Second round schedule

Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Desert Mirage at Ontario Christian
Valley Christian/Cerritos at San Marino
La Canada at Firebaugh
Covina at Moreno Valley
Maranatha at Woodcrest Christian
Nogales at Shadow Hills
Lennox Academy at Rancho Mirage
Sage Hill at Flintridge Prep

* * *    * * *    * * * 

DIVISION 7

Second round schedule 

Wednesday, 3 p.m.

University Prep at Nuview Bridge
St. Paul at Foothill Tech
California Military at Laguna Blanca
Saddleback Valley Christian at Lancaster Desert Christian
Fillmore at St. Anthony
de Toledo/Riverside Prep winner at Webb
Santa Rosa Academy at Dunn
Mammoth at Grace Brethren



See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 59, Marina 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 69, Marina 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed