Search:

Scores from Wednesday's games

STAFF REPORT

Scores from the CIF-SS boys basketball playoff games on Wednesday night. 

BOYS BASKETBALL
First round, Wednesday

DIVISION 1AA
Etiwanda 62, Canyon 55
Long Beach Jordan 63, Aliso Niguel 47
Sonora 53, Los Osos 47
San Clemente 61, Fountain Valley 51
Anaheim vs. Rancho Cucamonga
Windward 70, Warren 43
LB Millikan 65, Upland 60
Great Oak 43, Santiago/Corona 38
ML King 54, Chaparral 51 (OT)
Rancho Verde 55, Diamond Bar 24
St. John Bosco 60, Pacifica/Oxnard 32
Knight 68, Lakewood 65
Valencia/Valencia 70, Village Christian 61
Downey 73, Montclair 39
JW North 65, Long Beach Wilson 24

DIVISION 1A
Summit vs. Villa Park
Cypress 51, Peninsula 48
Crescenta Valley 43, Trabuco Hills 36
Beckman 87, Katella 35
Foothill 77, Montebello 31
Oxnard 61, Huntington Beach 59
Temecula Valley 73, Troy 57
Santa Monica 74, Long Beach Cabrillo 59
Highland 67, Westlake 40
Beaumont 87, La Quinta/La Quinta 39
Burroughs/Burbank 72, Alhambra 45
Vista Murrieta 60, Riverside Poly 52
Walnut 74, Paloma Valley 59
Camarillo 51,Ventura 42
Cajon 70, Corona 63

DIVISION 2AA
Capistrano Valley 63, Rowland 53
Perris 52, Newport Harbor 44
Loyola 73, Loara 29
Burbank 64, Garden Grove 52
El Toro 48, Godinez 43
Tesoro vs. Arroyo
Edison 72, Segerstrom 49
Ayala 87, Redlands 58
Canyon/Canyon Country 55, Eastside 47
Mira Costa 77, Santa Fe 51
Kaiser 70, Citrus Hill 35
Thousand Oaks 88, Santa Maria 50
West Ranch 56, La Serna 46
Claremont 83, Ontario 65
Arroyo Grande 56, Mark Keppel 42

DIVISION 2A
Santa Barbara vs. Fullerton
Kennedy vs. Grand Terrace
Hart vs. Santiago
Northwood 62, Marina 53
Mayfair 62, Western 57
Sunny Hills 68, Dos Pueblos 50
Temple City 62, Simi Valley 59
Lawndale 65, Torrance 61
Agoura 61, Elsinore 45
Royal 50, Rio Mesa 40
Redlands East Valley 78, Murrieta Mesa 42
Silverado 65, Apple Valley 53
Cerritos 96, Norte Vista 51
Whittier 71, Temescal Canyon 56
Lynwood 75, Ramona 32

DIVISION 3AA
Arlington 64, Bolsa Grande 47
Savanna vs. Cathedral
Buena Park 74, Baldwin Park 49
Esperanza 71, El Monte 28
Gahr 52, El Dorado 51
Oak Park 65, Righetti 35
Los Altos 97, Culver City 80
Colony 57, Norwalk 42
Victor Valley 48, Hesperia 43
Dominguez 72, Patriot 52
Palm Desert 68, Jurupa Hills 42
Pasadena 75, West Torrance 49
Bonita 77, Sultana 64
San Marcos 80, North Torrance 52
Calabasas 67, Moorpark 54


DIVISION 3A
Ocean View 103, Pacifica 69
Wilson/HH vs. Servite
Corona del Mar 60, Shadow Hills 39
Yorba Linda 84, Pioneer 50
Rancho Mirage 77, Jurupa Valley 32
Gabrielino 62, South Pasadena 50
Chaminade 67, San Bernardino 55
Beverly Hills 66, Antelope Valley 29
Leuzinger 75, Rosemead 54
Palm Springs 60, Hillcrest 39
Cabrillo/Lompoc 59, Bellflower 51
Tahquitz 80, Monrovia 68
Bishop Amat 73, Garey 52
Golden Valley 84, South El Monte 40
Diamond Ranch 61, South Hills 44


DIVISION 4AA
Costa Mesa vs. JSerra
Laguna Beach 50, Covina 41
La Canada 65, Northview 24
San Luis Obispo 60, Santa Ynez 43
San Gabriel Academy 99, Ganesha 63
San Dimas 63, Barstow 57
Banning 84, St. Francis 74
Nipomo 70, Buckley 59
Desert Hot Springs 92, Serra 44
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 72, Rim of the World 43
El Segundo 66, Pomona 51
Mission College Prep 63, San Marino 44
Atascadero 77, Bassett 39
Workman 50, Artesia 48
Harvard-Westlake 86, Pacific 40

DIVISION 4A
Crean Lutheran 73, Whittier Christian 67
St. Genevieve 77, Sage Hill 49
Oakwood vs. Oxford Academy 
Vista Mar 52, St. Margaret's 48 

Saddleback Valley Christian 105, Santa Rosa Academy 49
Viewpoint 86, Milken Community 58
St. Paul 68, Notre Dame/Riverside 47
Oaks Christian 75, Fillmore 39
Crossroads 55, St. Anthony 53
Xavier Prep 61, Twentynine Palms 58
St. Bonaventure 55, Mary Star 37
Heritage Christian 70, Environmental Charter 23
Trinity Classical 65, University Prep 39
Campbell hall 78, Carpinteria 47
La Salle 67, Muir 62
Morningside 69, Malibu 43
Maranatha 65, Paraclete 46

Division 5AA
St. Joseph/Santa Maria 82, Providence/Burbank 48
Ontario Christian 65, San Jacinto Valley Academy 46
Chadwick 74, Desert 46
Woodcrest Christian 68, ACE 37
de Toledo 46, Temecula Prep 36
Santa Clara 64, Grace Brethren 37
Brentwood 42, Webb 37
Flintridge Prep 76, Desert Christian/Lancaster 29
Academy/Academic Excellence 66, Loma Linda Academy 49
Yeshiva 42, Einstein Academy 39
Blair 106, California Military 68
Silver Valley 56, Pasadena Poly 47

DIVISION 5A
St. Bernard's vs. Brethren Christian
Rolling Hills Prep vs. Tarbut V'Torah
Orangewood Academy 83, Le Lycee 49
Coast Union 45, AGBU/Pasadena 42
Bloomington Christian 69, Public Safety Academy 25
Laguna Blanca 91, New Roads 82

DIVISION 6
Southwestern Academy vs. St. Michael's Prep
Renaissance Academy 95, Summit View 28
Besant Hill 50, Valley Christian/Santa Maria 49
Desert Christian Academy 64, St. Monica Academy 37
Hesperia Christian 63, Mesrobian 42
Trona 56, Westmark 40
Mesa Grande 56, Lake Arrowhead Christian 49
California Lutheran 59, Noli Indian 29
Apple Valley Christian 66, Pilgrim 25


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed