Search:

Football schedule for Week 7 (10-10-16)

STAFF REPORT

The high school football schedule for Week 7.

All games start at 7 p.m. unless noted

FOOTBALL

THURSDAY (OCT. 13)
Nonleague
Foothill at El Modena
Empire League
Kennedy at Valencia
Pacific Coast League
Beckman vs. Corona del Mar at Tustin High
Orange League
Katella vs. Anaheim at Western High
Golden West League
Santa Ana vs. Loara at Glover Stadium
Garden Grove League
Santiago at Garden Grove
Orange Coast League
Calvary Chapel at Estancia

FRIDAY (OCT. 14)
Trinity League
St. John Bosco vs. Santa Margarita at Cerritos College
JSerra vs. Servite at Saddleback College
Orange Lutheran vs. Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium
South Coast League
San Juan Hills at Mission Viejo
San Clemente at Tesoro
Sunset League
Fountain Valley vs. Newport Harbor at Huntington Beach High
Edison vs. Los Alamitos at Veterans Stadium/Long Beach, 7:30 p.m. 
Marina vs. Huntington Beach at Westminster High
Sea View League
El Toro at Capistrano Valley
Dana Hills at Laguna Hills
Golden West League
Orange vs. Segerstrom at El Modena High
Westminster at Ocean View
Freeway League
Fullerton at Buena Park
Troy vs. Sunny Hills at Fullerton High
Sonora at La Habra
Empire League
Cypress at Western
Pacifica at Tustin
Pacific Coast League
Northwood at University
Woodbridge at Irvine
Garden Grove League
Bolsa Grande vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove High
La Quinta vs. Rancho Alamitos at Bolsa Grande High
Orange League
Magnolia at Santa Ana Valley
Savanna vs. Century at Glover Stadium
Orange Coast League
Saddleback vs. Godinez at Segerstrom High
Laguna Beach at Costa Mesa
Nonleague
Villa Park at Brea Olinda
Canyon vs. El Dorado at Valencia High
Esperanza at Yorba Linda
San Joaquin League
Fairmont Prep vs. Saddleback Valley Christian at Trabuco Hills High
Capistrano Valley Christian vs. Santa Clarita Christian at San Clemente High
Olympic League
Whittier Christian vs. Maranatha at Whittier College

SATURDAY (OCT. 15)
Nonleague
St. Margaret's at Nordhoff, 6 pm


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed