Search:

Week 7 football schedule

OCVARSITY.COM

The Week 7 football schedule for Orange County teams:

Thursday, Oct. 15

Sunset League

Edison vs. Marina at Huntington Beach High  7:00 PM

Los Alamitos vs. Fountain Valley at Veterans Stadium (Long Beach), 7:00 PM

Nonleague

Canyon at Yorba Linda 7:00 PM

Empire League

Cypress at Tustin 7:00 PM

Orange League

Magnolia vs. Anaheim at Western High 7:00 PM

Savanna vs. Katella at Glover Stadium 7:00 PM

Pacific Coast League

Corona del Mar vs. Beckman at Estancia High 7:00 PM

Garden Grove League

La Quinta at Bolsa Grande  7:00 PM

Orange Coast League

Calvary Chapel vs. Godinez at Segerstrom High  7:00 PM

San Joaquin League

CVC vs. Fairmont Prep at Capistrano Valley High  7:00 PM

* * *     * * *     * * * 

Friday, Oct. 16

South Coast League

Tesoro at Mission Viejo  7:00 PM

San Juan Hills at El Toro 7:00 PM

Trinity League

Mater Dei vs. St. John Bosco at Santa Ana Stadium  7:00 PM

Servite vs. Orange Lutheran at Cerritos College  7:00 PM

JSerra vs. Santa Margarita at Saddleback College  7:00 PM

Sea View League

Laguna Hills at Capistrano Valley  7:00 PM

Trabuco Hills at Aliso Niguel  7:00 PM

Sunset League

Newport Harbor at Huntington Beach  7:00 PM

Freeway League

Troy at Fullerton  7:00 PM

Buena Park at La Habra  7:00 PM

Sunny Hills vs. Sonora at Buena Park High  7:00 PM

Pacific Coast League

Woodbridge vs. Irvine at University High  7:00 PM

Northwood vs. University at Irvine High  7:00 PM

Nonleague

Villa Park vs. Brea Olinda at El Modena High 7:00 PM

Esperanza vs. El Dorado at Yorba Linda High  7:00 PM

Foothill vs. El Modena at Tustin High         7:00 PM

Flintridge Prep at Crean Lutheran  3:30 PM

Brethren Christian at Dymally (L.A.)  7:00 PM

Golden West League

Santa Ana at Ocean View  7:00 PM

Orange at Westminster  7:00 PM

Loara vs. Segerstrom at Glover Stadium  7:00 PM

Orange League

Santa Ana Valley at Century  7:00 PM

Orange Coast League

Saddleback vs. Laguna Beach at Segerstrom High  7:00 PM

Costa Mesa at Estancia  7:00 PM

Empire League

Western at Valencia  7:00 PM

Kennedy vs. Pacifica at Western High  7:00 PM

Garden Grove League

Rancho Alamitos vs. Garden Grove at Bolsa Grande High  7:00 PM

Santiago vs. Los Amigos at Garden Grove High 7:00 PM

San Joaquin League

Southlands Christian vs. SVC at Rowland High 7:00 PM

Academy League

Sage Hill at St. Margaret's  7:00 PM

Olympic League

Whittier Christian vs. Valley Christian at Whittier College  7:00 PM

8-MAN

Express-Gold League

Rolling Hills Prep at St. Michael's Prep  3:30 PM

* * *     * * *     * * * 

Saturday, Oct. 17

No games


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed