Search:

CIF football playoffs: Southwest Division bracket

OCVARSITY.COM

SCROLL DOWN to see the CIF-SS Southwest Division playoff bracket.

Southwest Division breakdown

Southwest Division O.C. teams analysis

Southwest Division: Your take

Other brackets:

Central

Eastern

East Valley

Inland

Mid-Valley

Northeast

Northern

Northwest

Pac-5

Southeast

Southern

Southwest

Western

SOUTHWEST DIVISION
*Home team
First round
Friday, Nov. 20
Second round
Friday, Nov. 27
Semifinals
Friday, Dec 4
Saturday, Dec.5

Finals
Saturday,
Dec. 12
Angel Stadium

La Habra 56

Kennedy 10

(Game story)

La Habra 27

El Dorado 7

(Game story)

La Habra 35


Cypress 21

Saturday, Dec. 5

(Game story)

La Habra 21

Trabuco Hills 0

(Game story)

El Dorado 42

Santa Ana Valley 14

(Game story)

El Toro 14

Villa Park 7

(Game story)

El Toro 9

Cypress 38

(Game story)

Cypress 44

Troy 14

(Game story)

Trabuco Hills 53

Savanna 0

(Game story)

Trabuco Hills 45

Pacifica 6

(Game story)

Trabuco Hills 24

Tustin 14

Friday, Dec. 4

(Game story)

Fullerton 20

Pacifica 27

(Game story)

Anaheim 10

Huntington Beach 21

(Game story)

Huntington Beach 0

Tustin 63

(Game story)

Tustin 31

Valencia 14

(Game story)


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed