Search:

CIF football playoffs: Southern Division bracket

OCVARSITY.COM

SCROLL DOWN to see the CIF-SS Southern Division playoff bracket.

Southern Division breakdown

Southern Division O.C. team analysis

Southern Division: Your take

Other brackets:

Central

Eastern

East Valley

Inland

Mid-Valley

Northeast

Northern

Northwest

Pac-5

Southeast

Southwest

Western

SOUTHERN DIVISION
*Home team
First round
Friday, Nov. 20
Second round
Friday, Nov. 27
Semifinals
Friday, Dec 4
Saturday, Dec.5
Finals
Friday, Dec. 11

Garden Grove 41

Bellflower 13

(Game story)

Garden Grove 38

Beckman 21

(Game story)

Garden Grove 35

 

Norwalk 23

Saturday, Dec. 5

(Game story)

Garden Grove 27

La Mirada 49

(Game story)

 

Laguna Beach 28

Beckman 35

(Game story)

Irvine 16

Westminster 20

(Game story)

Westminster 21

Norwalk 64

(Game story)

Norwalk 63

Rancho Alamitos 8

(Game story)

Laguna Hills 34

Estancia 7

(Game story)

Laguna Hills 41

Segerstrom 13

(Game story)

Laguna Hills 24

La Mirada 27 (OT)

Friday, Dec. 4

(Game story)

Segerstrom 41

Mayfair 35 (OT)

(Game story)

Santiago 24

Costa Mesa 6

(Game story)

Santiago 0

La Mirada 40

La Mirada 44

Santa Ana 6

(Game story)


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Football:

Foothill 7, Villa Park 49 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Costa Mesa 24, Godinez 0 - 01:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Savanna 3, Katella 56 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Fountain Valley 12, Huntington Beach 27 - 08:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Canyon 27, El Dorado 7 - 12:00 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Los Alamitos 48, Marina 0 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Northwood 7, Irvine 6 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Beckman 5, Northwood 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 8, Western 0 - 05:00 1st QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Santa Margarita 18, Northwood 8 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed