Search:

Girls soccer playoffs: Thursday's scores, updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

Scores from the CIF-SS girls soccer playoff games on Thursday, and the updated schedule for the second round. 

GIRLS SOCCER

First round 

DIVISION 1

First round, Thursday

JSerra 4, Dana Hills 1

Los Osos 1, Long Beach Wilson 0 (OT)

Palos Verdes 2, San Juan Hills 1

Los Alamitos 2, Northwood 0

Santiago/Corona 2, Millikan 1

Chino Hills 1, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 0 (OT)

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0

Huntington Beach 3, Harvard-Westlake 0

Westlake 2, Rancho Cucamonga 0

Troy 3, Foothill 0

Mater Dei 3, Cypress 0

Tesoro 1, Edison 0

Upland 2, South Hills 1

Hart 2, Long Beach Poly 1

Santa Margarita 2, El Toro 0

Aliso Niguel 5, Oaks Christian 1

Second round, Tuesday

JSerra at Los Osos

Palos Verdes at Los Alamitos

Santiago/Corona at Chino Hills

Huntington Beach at San Clemente

Westlake at Troy

Tesoro at Mater Dei

Upland at Hart

Aliso Niguel at Santa Margarita

DIVISION 2

First round, Thursday

Corona del Mar 1, Peninsula 0 (OT)

Riverside Poly 2, Villa Park 1

La Mirada 0, Fountain Valley 0 (La Mirada advances on PKs, 4-3)

Quartz Hill 3, Citrus Valley 0

Temecula Valley 5, Norco 0

West Ranch 1, Agoura 0

Pacifica/Garden Grove 3, Yucaipa 1

University 3, Redondo 1

Moorpark 4, Lakewood 0

Warren 1, Newport Harbor 1 (Warren advances on PKs, 5-4)

Redlands East Valley 2, Mira Costa 1

Sunny Hills 1, Capistrano Valley 0

Valencia/Valencia 0, San Luis Obispo 0 (Valencia advances on PKs, 4-2)

Newbury Park 3, West Torrance 1

El Dorado 4, Redlands 2

Vista Murrieta 4, Beckman 0

Second round, Tuesday

Corona del Mar at Riverside Poly

La Mirada at Quartz Hill

West Ranch at Temecula Valley

Garden Grove Pacifica at University

Warren at Moorpark

Sunny Hills at Redlands East Valley

Newbury Park at Valencia

Vista Murrieta at El Dorado

DIVISION 3

First round, Thursday

Bishop Amat 3, North Torrance 0

El Modena 2, Downey 1

St. Margaret's 4, Granite Hills 0

Chaminade 3, Arroyo Grande 1

Claremont 4, Barstow 1

Roosevelt/Eastvale 2, La Canada 1

Royal 2, Crescenta Valley 1

Serrano 5, Knight 0

Santa Monica 1, Murrieta Valley 0

Oak Hills 1, La Serna 1 (Oak Hills advances on PKs, 3-2)

San Marcos 2, La Salle 0

Flintridge Prep 5, Paramount 0

Glendora 2, Valencia/Placentia 0

Oxnard 3, Lakewood St. Joseph 1

Arcadia 1, Mayfair 1 (Arcadia advances on PKs, 2-0)

South Torrance 4, Atascadero 0

Second round, Tuesday

Bishop Amat at El Modena

St. Margaret's at Chaminade

Claremont at Roosevelt/Eastvale

Serrano at Royal

Santa Monica at Oak Hills

Flintridge Prep at San Marcos

Oxnard at Glendora

Arcadia at South Torrance

DIVISION 4

First round, Thursday

La Quinta 2, Grand Terrace 1

Paloma Valley 4, Tahquitz 0

Estancia 4, Bellflower 0

Alemany 2, Ocean View 0

Oxnard Pacifica 3, Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 0

Alta Loma 7, Ontario Christian 0

West Covina 1, Westridge 1 (West Covina advances on PKs, 3-1)

Sierra Canyon 2, Sierra Vista 0

Brentwood 3, Burbank 1

Camarillo 3, Schurr 2 (OT)

Marymount 3, Culver City 3 (Marymount advances on PKs, 5-4)

Temescal Canyon 3, Chino 2

Santa Ynez 2, Pioneer Valley 1

Bloomington 2, Walnut 1

California 4, Silverado 1

Laguna Beach 3, Fullerton 1

Second round, Tuesday

Paloma Valley at La Quinta

Estancia at Alemany

Pacifica/Oxnard at Alta Loma

West Covina at Sierra Canyon

Brentwood at Camarillo

Temescal Canyon at Marymount

Bloomington at Santa Ynez

Laguna Beach at California

DIVISION 5

First round, Thursday

Palm Desert 3, Rowland 1

Rancho Verde 4, Nogales 3

La Sierra 1, Beverly Hills 0

Western Christian 1, Hemet 0

Viewpoint 1, Temple City 0

Summit 2, Heritage Christian 1

Santa Paula 4, Lompoc 1

Montclair 3, Animo Leadership 1

Colony 4, Linfield Christian 2

Gabrielino 2, Lakeside 1

Jurupa Valley 10, Pacific Lutheran 0

San Dimas 2, St. Genevieve 1

Crean Lutheran 0, Hillcrest 0 (Crean Lutheran advances on PKs, 4-2)

Windward 3, Westminster 0

Maranatha 1, Garden Grove 0

Cathedral City 3, Covina 2

Second round, Tuesday

Palm Desert at Rancho Verde

La Sierra at Western Christian

Viewpoint at Summit

Santa Paula at Montclair

Gabrielino at Colony

Jurupa Valley at San Dimas

Crean Lutheran at Windward

Cathedral City at Maranatha

DIVISION 6

First round, Thursday

Grace Brethren 5, Nordhoff 0

Riverside Prep 2, Montebello 0

Ontario 2, Mammoth 0

Coachella Valley 4, Century 0

Katella 1, Keppel 0

Santa Rosa Academy 2, Vista del Lago 1

Rialto 3, Santa Clarita Christian 0

Beaumont 2, Shadow Hills 0

West Valley 3, Los Amigos 3 (West Valley advances on PKs, 3-2)

Moreno Valley 3, Vistamar 1

Academy for Academic Excellence 2, Vasquez 1

Webb 6, Pacifica Christian/Santa Monica 0

Jurupa Hills 4, Duarte 0

Nuview Bridge 2, University Prep 1

Anaheim 2, Archer 0

Valley Christian/Cerritos 5, Woodcrest Christian 0

Second round, Tuesday

Grace Brethren at Riverside Prep

Coachella Valley at Ontario

Katella at Santa Rosa Academy

Beaumont at Rialto

Moreno Valley at West Valley

Webb at Academy for Academic Excellence

Nuview Bridge at Jurupa Hills

Valley Christian/Cerritos at Anaheim

DIVISION 7

First round, Thursday

San Gabriel Mission 2, Wildwood 1

Pacifica Christian/Newport Beach 2, St. Bernard 1

de Toledo 2, Thacher 1

Saddleback Valley Christian 1, Pomona Catholic 0

Arroyo 4, St. Mary's Academy 0

Fillmore 8, Canoga Park AGBU 0

Laguna Blanca 5, Desert Christian/Lancaster 1

Lennox Academy 4, Southlands Christian 3

Carpinteria 1, St. Bonaventure 0

El Monte 3, Dunn 1

Pacific 4, San Jacinto Valley Academy 0

Pomona 5, Ramona Convent 1

CAMS 1, Einstein 0

Alverno 1, Aerospace/Palmdale 1 (Alverno advances on PKs, 5-3)

Ganesha 6, Providence/Burbank 0

Rancho Mirage 3, Rancho Alamitos 2

Second round, Tuesday

San Gabriel Mission at Pacifica Christian/Newport Beach

de Toledo at Saddleback Valley Christian

Fillmore at Arroyo

Laguna Blanca at Lennox Academy

Carpinteria at El Monte

Pomona at Pacific

CAMS at Alverno

Rancho Mirage at Ganesha


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed