Search:

Schedule for basketball state finals

OCVARSITY.COM

Schedule for the CIF State championships for boys and girls basketball.

All games at Haas Pavilion, Berkeley

Friday and Saturday, March 27-28

CIF STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SCHEDULE

Friday

Girls Division V: La Jolla Country Day vs. East Palo Alto Eastside Prep, 10 a.m.

Boys Division V: Sierra Canyon vs. San Francisco University, noon

Girls Division III: Brea Olinda vs. Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 2 p.m.

Boys Division III: Damien vs. Moraga Campolindo, 4 p.m.

Girls Division I: Serra vs. Sacramento McClatchy, 6 p.m.

Boys Division I: Chino Hills vs. Danville San Ramon Valley, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Girls Division IV: Sierra Canyon vs. Stockton Brookside Christian, 10 a.m.

Boys Division IV: Crespi vs. Sacramento Capital Christian, noon

Girls Division II: Keppel vs. San Jose Mitty, 2 p.m.

Boys Division II: La Mirada vs. San Jose Mitty, 4 p.m.

Girls Open Division: Mater Dei vs. Stockton St. Mary's, 6 p.m.

Boys Open Division: Mater Dei vs. Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, 8 p.m.

**************

Scores from the Southern California Regional finals:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Saturday

Open Division: Mater Dei 51, Fairfax 40

Division I: Chino Hills 62, Corona Centennial 51

Division II: La Mirada 49, Lawndale 40

Division III: Damien 68, Cathedral 62

Division IV: Crespi 58, Campbell Hall 54

Division V: Sierra Canyon 70, Price 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Saturday

Open Division: Mater Dei 48, Chaminade 44

Division I: Serra 61, Ventura 45 (OT)

Division II: Keppel 48, Redondo 44

Division III: Brea Olinda 50, El Dorado 46

Division IV: Sierra Canyon 49, Oaks Christian 37

Division V: La Jolla Country Day 75, La Jolla Bishop's 56

****************


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed